Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                          MT. SAC RELAYS                           
             "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"             
 Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006  
 
Event 107  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational Community College
================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Long Beach  'A'                                       41.31    
     1) Damein White                    2) Brent Gray              
     3) Francis Nunez                   4) John Marshall           
  2 Mt. San Antonio College  'A'                          41.61    
     1) Jordan Savidge                  2) Matt Linder             
     3) Nate Koch                       4) Anthony Walker          
  3 Cerritos  'A'                                         42.03    
     1) Deangelo Mingo                  2) Kenyon Stewart          
     3) Genoa Dill                      4) Allen Gamble            
  4 Sacramento  'A'                                       42.16    
     1) Jamar Gooden                    2) Michael Johnson         
     3) Marquis Brand                   4) Peirien Inniss          
  5 LA Southwest  'A'                                     42.80    
     1) Josuhua Alexander               2) Robert Johnson          
     3) Darryl Crummie                  4) Javonte Taylor          
  6 El Camino  'A'                                        43.61    
     1) Marcus Davison                  2) Lamar Taylor            
     3) Marcell Keeling                 4) Jabrayl Maxie           
  7 Saddleback  'A'                                       43.90    
     1) Adrian Brown                    2) Deondray Williams       
     3) Alcid Panteau                   4) Brandon Howard          
 -- San Bernardino Valley  'A'                              SCR    
     1) Earl Bonner                     2) Travon Flournoy         
     3) Antoine Gibbs                   4) Will Winters            
Section  2                                                         
  1 Mt. San Antonio College  'B'                          42.96    
     1) Byron Gonzalo                   2) Terrance Thomas         
     3) Michael Howard                  4) Cedric Turner           
  2 Pima  'A'                                             42.98    
     1) Rene Gomez                      2) LaQuinton Bush          
     3) Paul Stewart                    4) Lloyd Lewis             
  3 Santa Monica  'A'                                     43.08    
     1) Billy Marquart                  2) Clay Chris              
     3) Sam Hines                       4) Robert Collins          
  3 Chaffey  'A'                                          43.08    
     1) Collin Barrier                  2) Bryce Johnson           
     3) Mfonobong Udoh                  4) Eugene Williams         
  5 Riverside  'A'                                        43.10    
     1) Larry Collier                   2) Maurice Chappell        
     3) Tommy Weathers                  4) Byron Reynolds          
  6 Santa Barbara  'A'                                    44.01    
     1) Robert Nooney                   2) Chad Freeman,           
     3) Ernie Pierce                    4) Carlos Spivey           
  7 West Los Angeles  'A'                                 45.26    
     1) Antoine Bryson                  2) Jonathan Dotson         
     3) William Fowler                  4) Louis Palma             
 -- Compton  'A'                                            DNF    
     1) Bryan Baylor                    2) Morris Blackmon         
     3) Chris Wise                      4) Marcus Cortez           
Section  3                                                         
  1 College of the Canyons  'A'                           42.43    
     1) Brian Walker                    2) Brian Belue             
     3) Robert Jimenez                  4) Javonte Holmes          
  2 Sacramento  'B'                                       43.42    
     1) Michael Kirkendolle             2) Gerald Hinkle           
     3) Marchaun Bassett                4) Perie Siaisiai          
  3 Mt. San Antonio College  'C'                          43.71    
     1) Mark Parkinson                  2) Marcus Williams         
     3) Ian Smith                       4) D'Andre O'Konji         
  4 Golden West  'A'                                      43.90    
     1) James Mance                     2) Manny Romero            
     3) Terrence Cross                  4) Shea McNair             
  5 LA Southwest  'B'                                     44.20    
     1) Jadon Graham                    2) Theo Scott              
     3) Vern Catlin                     4) Andre McKenzie          
  6 East Los Angeles  'A'                                 44.28    
     1) Brandon Allen                   2) Kevin Martinez          
     3) Gary Ngu                        4) Bryant Manley           
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Long Beach  'A'                                       41.31   1
     1) Damein White                    2) Brent Gray              
     3) Francis Nunez                   4) John Marshall           
  2 Mt. San Antonio College  'A'                          41.61   1
     1) Jordan Savidge                  2) Matt Linder             
     3) Nate Koch                       4) Anthony Walker          
  3 Cerritos  'A'                                         42.03   1
     1) Deangelo Mingo                  2) Kenyon Stewart          
     3) Genoa Dill                      4) Allen Gamble            
  4 Sacramento  'A'                                       42.16   1
     1) Jamar Gooden                    2) Michael Johnson         
     3) Marquis Brand                   4) Peirien Inniss          
  5 College of the Canyons  'A'                           42.43   3
     1) Brian Walker                    2) Brian Belue             
     3) Robert Jimenez                  4) Javonte Holmes          
  6 LA Southwest  'A'                                     42.80   1
     1) Josuhua Alexander               2) Robert Johnson          
     3) Darryl Crummie                  4) Javonte Taylor          
  7 Mt. San Antonio College  'B'                          42.96   2
     1) Byron Gonzalo                   2) Terrance Thomas         
     3) Michael Howard                  4) Cedric Turner           
  8 Pima  'A'                                             42.98   2
     1) Rene Gomez                      2) LaQuinton Bush          
     3) Paul Stewart                    4) Lloyd Lewis             
  9 Chaffey  'A'                                          43.08   2
     1) Collin Barrier                  2) Bryce Johnson           
     3) Mfonobong Udoh                  4) Eugene Williams         
  9 Santa Monica  'A'                                     43.08   2
     1) Billy Marquart                  2) Clay Chris              
     3) Sam Hines                       4) Robert Collins          
 11 Riverside  'A'                                        43.10   2
     1) Larry Collier                   2) Maurice Chappell        
     3) Tommy Weathers                  4) Byron Reynolds          
 12 Sacramento  'B'                                       43.42   3
     1) Michael Kirkendolle             2) Gerald Hinkle           
     3) Marchaun Bassett                4) Perie Siaisiai          
 13 El Camino  'A'                                        43.61   1
     1) Marcus Davison                  2) Lamar Taylor            
     3) Marcell Keeling                 4) Jabrayl Maxie           
 14 Mt. San Antonio College  'C'                          43.71   3
     1) Mark Parkinson                  2) Marcus Williams         
     3) Ian Smith                       4) D'Andre O'Konji         
 15 Saddleback  'A'                                       43.90   1
     1) Adrian Brown                    2) Deondray Williams       
     3) Alcid Panteau                   4) Brandon Howard          
 15 Golden West  'A'                                      43.90   3
     1) James Mance                     2) Manny Romero            
     3) Terrence Cross                  4) Shea McNair             
 17 Santa Barbara  'A'                                    44.01   2
     1) Robert Nooney                   2) Chad Freeman,           
     3) Ernie Pierce                    4) Carlos Spivey           
 18 LA Southwest  'B'                                     44.20   3
     1) Jadon Graham                    2) Theo Scott              
     3) Vern Catlin                     4) Andre McKenzie          
 19 East Los Angeles  'A'                                 44.28   3
     1) Brandon Allen                   2) Kevin Martinez          
     3) Gary Ngu                        4) Bryant Manley           
 20 West Los Angeles  'A'                                 45.26   2
     1) Antoine Bryson                  2) Jonathan Dotson         
     3) William Fowler                  4) Louis Palma             
 -- Compton  'A'                                            DNF   2
     1) Bryan Baylor                    2) Morris Blackmon         
     3) Chris Wise                      4) Marcus Cortez           
 -- San Bernardino Valley  'A'                              SCR   1
     1) Earl Bonner                     2) Travon Flournoy         
     3) Antoine Gibbs                   4) Will Winters