Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                        MT. SAC RELAYS                         
           "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"           
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/200
 
Event 109  Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational Community College
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Salim Benmohamed             Canyons                4:00.66
  2 Dan Villanueva               El Camino              4:02.17
  3 Nikolas Barbarias            Santa Barbara          4:04.15
  4 Ruben Ramirez                Mt. Sac                4:04.63
  5 Erik Estrada                 Mt. Sac                4:04.66
  6 Landry Daniels               Sacramento             4:06.98
  7 Vincent Rojas                Cerritos               4:10.57
  8 Cody Holton                  Santa Ana              4:14.17
  9 Ryan Fern                    Santa Monica           4:15.28
 10 James Essex                  Santa Monica           4:17.46
 11 David Prothro                El Camino              4:32.74
 -- Oscar Ogwaro                 East Los Angeles           SCR
 -- David Meyer                  Santa Barbara              SCR
Section  2                                                     
  1 Andy Sist                    Southwestern           4:20.57
  2 Julio Lopez                  Golden West            4:23.55
  3 Arturo Vazquez               Golden West            4:24.84
  4 Rueben Sanchez               Mt. Sac                4:28.14
  5 Anthony Raygoza              Sacramento             4:29.75
  6 Luis Raya                    Cerritos               4:30.97
  7 Zane Whyte                   Scottsdale             4:34.49
  8 Ryan Santilloin              Mt. Sac                4:37.51
  9 Scott Sanchez                Mt. Sac                4:37.68
 10 Nick Briggs                  Saddleback             4:39.41
 -- Jesse Craig                  El Camino                  DNF
 -- Ibarhim Kamara               Compton                    DNF
 -- Alex Garcia                  Santiago Canyon            DNF
 -- Luis Sanchez                 Santiago Canyon            DNF
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Salim Benmohamed             Canyons                4:00.66
  2 Dan Villanueva               El Camino              4:02.17
  3 Nikolas Barbarias            Santa Barbara          4:04.15
  4 Ruben Ramirez                Mt. Sac                4:04.63
  5 Erik Estrada                 Mt. Sac                4:04.66
  6 Landry Daniels               Sacramento             4:06.98
  7 Vincent Rojas                Cerritos               4:10.57
  8 Cody Holton                  Santa Ana              4:14.17
  9 Ryan Fern                    Santa Monica           4:15.28
 10 James Essex                  Santa Monica           4:17.46
 11 Andy Sist                    Southwestern           4:20.57
 12 Julio Lopez                  Golden West            4:23.55
 13 Arturo Vazquez               Golden West            4:24.84
 14 Rueben Sanchez               Mt. Sac                4:28.14
 15 Anthony Raygoza              Sacramento             4:29.75
 16 Luis Raya                    Cerritos               4:30.97
 17 David Prothro                El Camino              4:32.74
 18 Zane Whyte                   Scottsdale             4:34.49
 19 Ryan Santilloin              Mt. Sac                4:37.51
 20 Scott Sanchez                Mt. Sac                4:37.68
 21 Nick Briggs                  Saddleback             4:39.41
 -- Alex Garcia                  Santiago Canyon            DNF
 -- Luis Sanchez                 Santiago Canyon            DNF
 -- Jesse Craig                  El Camino                  DNF
 -- Ibarhim Kamara               Compton                    DNF
 -- David Meyer                  Santa Barbara              SCR
 -- Oscar Ogwaro                 East Los Angeles           SCR