Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                        MT. SAC RELAYS                         
           "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"           
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/200
 
Event 111  Men Javelin Throw Invitational Community College
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Barry Keene                  Saddleback              174-04
  2 Julian Gonzalez              Mt. Sac                 174-03
  3 Sylvester Jefferson          Golden West             164-07
  4 Vincent Gonzalez             East Los Angeles        164-00
  5 Garrett Marchbank            Golden West             163-02
  6 Troy Nelson                  San Bernardino          162-03
  7 Antonio Davila               El Camino               159-02
  8 Bryce Blood                  Saddleback              155-07
  9 Jason Nicholson              Sacramento              151-01
 10 Vincent Rojas                Cerritos                146-09
 11 Brian Jones                  Riverside               142-01
 12 Harold Nair                  Mt. Sac                 137-04
 13 kenneth Bledsoe              Scottsdale              135-07
 14 Robert Nooney                Santa Barbara           134-00
 15 Pedro Limon                  Southwestern            131-11
 16 D'Andre Henry                LA Southwest            130-07
 17 Danny Ryan                   Santiago Canyon         129-09
 -- Jesus Villa                  East Los Angeles          FOUL
 -- Pablo Escutia                El Camino                 FOUL
 -- Justin Peres                 El Camino                 FOUL
 -- Cesar Munoz                  Santiago Canyon           FOUL
 -- Olufunso Orioke              LA Southwest              FOUL
 -- Clayton Thompson             Long Beach                FOUL
 -- Scott Jeffers                Santa Barbara              DNS
 -- James Crowley                Golden West                DNS
 -- Aaron Chavarria              Santiago Canyon            DNS
 -- Pedro Limon                  Southwestern               DNS
 -- Sharif James                 San Bernardino             DNS
 -- Nate Koch                    Mt. Sac                    DNS
 -- Michael Pursley              Scottsdale                 DNS