Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                        MT. SAC RELAYS                         
           "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"           
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/200
 
Event 124  Men 800 Meter Run Invitational Community College
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Carlos Santamaria            Cerritos               1:54.97
  2 Rafer Weaver                 Cerritos               1:55.85
  3 Salim Benmohamed             Canyons                1:56.40
  4 Stephen Tippett              Saddleback             1:56.57
  5 Christopher Thomas           Cerritos               2:00.52
  6 Ruben Ramirez                Mt. Sac                2:01.14
  7 Manny Thomas                 Pima                   2:01.41
  8 Joseph Garcia                Pasadena               2:01.90
  9 Ramon Hall                   Pasadena               2:05.55
Section  2                                                     
  1 Landry Daniels               Sacramento             1:57.92
  2 Dan Villanueva               El Camino              1:58.84
  3 Jason Simms-Lee              Santa Barbara          1:59.36
  4 Brandon Davis                Riverside              1:59.44
  5 Dennis Drisdom               Cerritos               1:59.60
  6 Daniel Belay                 El Camino              2:00.08
  7 Jaziel Castelazo             Santa Ana              2:04.69
  8 Thomas Usher                 Compton                2:05.15
Section  3                                                     
  1 Andrei Yahontov              Long Beach             2:01.84
  2 Mike Treantos                Golden West            2:03.69
  3 David Prothro                El Camino              2:05.14
  4 Tyrone Brown                 Cerritos               2:05.98
  5 Anthony Raygoza              Sacramento             2:06.74
  6 Jermaine Gregory             Pima                   2:07.30
 -- Alex Sapalicio               East Los Angeles           SCR
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Carlos Santamaria            Cerritos               1:54.97
  2 Rafer Weaver                 Cerritos               1:55.85
  3 Salim Benmohamed             Canyons                1:56.40
  4 Stephen Tippett              Saddleback             1:56.57
  5 Landry Daniels               Sacramento             1:57.92
  6 Dan Villanueva               El Camino              1:58.84
  7 Jason Simms-Lee              Santa Barbara          1:59.36
  8 Brandon Davis                Riverside              1:59.44
  9 Dennis Drisdom               Cerritos               1:59.60
 10 Daniel Belay                 El Camino              2:00.08
 11 Christopher Thomas           Cerritos               2:00.52
 12 Ruben Ramirez                Mt. Sac                2:01.14
 13 Manny Thomas                 Pima                   2:01.41
 14 Andrei Yahontov              Long Beach             2:01.84
 15 Joseph Garcia                Pasadena               2:01.90
 16 Mike Treantos                Golden West            2:03.69
 17 Jaziel Castelazo             Santa Ana              2:04.69
 18 David Prothro                El Camino              2:05.14
 19 Thomas Usher                 Compton                2:05.15
 20 Ramon Hall                   Pasadena               2:05.55
 21 Tyrone Brown                 Cerritos               2:05.98
 22 Anthony Raygoza              Sacramento             2:06.74
 23 Jermaine Gregory             Pima                   2:07.30
 -- Alex Sapalicio               East Los Angeles           SCR