Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                          MT. SAC RELAYS                           
             "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"             
 Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006  
 
Event 138  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational Community College
================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Long Beach  'A'                                     3:14.76    
     1) Chance Morris                   2) Ramon Hamilton          
     3) Damein White                    4) Brian Williams          
  2 Sacramento  'A'                                     3:14.83    
     1) Moe Fontenot                    2) Brandon Waller          
     3) Michael Johnson                 4) Marquis Brand           
  3 Cerritos  'A'                                       3:20.65    
     1) Anthony Harbor                  2) Carlos Santamaria       
     3) Kenyon Stewart                  4) Christopher Thomas      
  4 Saddleback  'A'                                     3:21.92    
     1) Brandon Howard                  2) Alcid Panteau           
     3) Deondray Williams               4) Stephen Tippett         
  5 Santa Monica  'A'                                   3:23.82    
     1) Robert Collins                  2) Jose Reyes              
     3) Sam Hines                       4) Billy Marquart          
  6 El Camino  'A'                                      3:23.84    
     1) Marcus Davison                  2) Marcell Keeling         
     3) Jonny Hoover                    4) Lamar Taylor            
  7 LA Southwest  'A'                                   3:28.39    
     1) Theo Scott                      2) Vern Catlin             
     3) Andre McKenzie                  4) Robert Johnson          
  8 East Los Angeles  'A'                               3:29.50    
     1) Bryant Manley                   2) Emelio Chavez           
     3) Gary Ngu                        4) Kevin Martinez          
  9 West Los Angeles  'A'                               3:32.61    
     1) Antoine Bryson                  2) William Fowler          
     3) Louis Palma                     4) Christopher Todd        
Section  2                                                         
  1 Riverside  'A'                                      3:26.67    
     1) Byron Reynolds                  2) Larry Collier           
     3) Brandon Davis                   4) Maurice Chappell        
  2 Pima  'A'                                           3:29.33    
     1) LaQuinton Bush                  2) Rene Gomez              
     3) Lloyd Lewis                     4) Paul Stewart            
  3 Golden West  'A'                                    3:32.23    
     1) Yuto Someya                     2) John Mercurio           
     3) Terrence Cross                  4) Shea McNair             
  4 Chaffey  'A'                                        3:34.27    
     1) Charles Clark                   2) Chris Henderson         
     3) Bryce Johnson                   4) Julio Garcia            
  5 Pasadena  'A'                                       3:41.38    
  6 Scottsdale  'A'                                     3:46.72    
     1) kenneth Bledsoe                 2) Ryan Lewis              
     3) Ryan Stack                      4) Zane Whyte              
 -- Mt. San Antonio College  'A'                            DNF    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Long Beach  'B'                                     3:25.86    
     1) Leslie Cedeno                   2) John Marshall           
     3) Maurice Sutton                  4) Kris Jones              
  2 East Los Angeles  'B'                               3:33.25    
  3 El Camino  'B'                                      3:33.95    
     1) Ryan Guss                       2) Josh Galvan             
     3) Jabrayl Maxie                   4) David Prothro           
  4 Sacramento  'B'                                     3:41.75    
     1) Kyle Providence                 2) Jamar Gooden            
     3) Michael Fox-O'Neill             4) Peirien Inniss          
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Long Beach  'A'                                     3:14.76   1
     1) Chance Morris                   2) Ramon Hamilton          
     3) Damein White                    4) Brian Williams          
  2 Sacramento  'A'                                     3:14.83   1
     1) Moe Fontenot                    2) Brandon Waller          
     3) Michael Johnson                 4) Marquis Brand           
  3 Cerritos  'A'                                       3:20.65   1
     1) Anthony Harbor                  2) Carlos Santamaria       
     3) Kenyon Stewart                  4) Christopher Thomas      
  4 Saddleback  'A'                                     3:21.92   1
     1) Brandon Howard                  2) Alcid Panteau           
     3) Deondray Williams               4) Stephen Tippett         
  5 Santa Monica  'A'                                   3:23.82   1
     1) Robert Collins                  2) Jose Reyes              
     3) Sam Hines                       4) Billy Marquart          
  6 El Camino  'A'                                      3:23.84   1
     1) Marcus Davison                  2) Marcell Keeling         
     3) Jonny Hoover                    4) Lamar Taylor            
  7 Long Beach  'B'                                     3:25.86   3
     1) Leslie Cedeno                   2) John Marshall           
     3) Maurice Sutton                  4) Kris Jones              
  8 Riverside  'A'                                      3:26.67   2
     1) Byron Reynolds                  2) Larry Collier           
     3) Brandon Davis                   4) Maurice Chappell        
  9 LA Southwest  'A'                                   3:28.39   1
     1) Theo Scott                      2) Vern Catlin             
     3) Andre McKenzie                  4) Robert Johnson          
 10 Pima  'A'                                           3:29.33   2
     1) LaQuinton Bush                  2) Rene Gomez              
     3) Lloyd Lewis                     4) Paul Stewart            
 11 East Los Angeles  'A'                               3:29.50   1
     1) Bryant Manley                   2) Emelio Chavez           
     3) Gary Ngu                        4) Kevin Martinez          
 12 Golden West  'A'                                    3:32.23   2
     1) Yuto Someya                     2) John Mercurio           
     3) Terrence Cross                  4) Shea McNair             
 13 West Los Angeles  'A'                               3:32.61   1
     1) Antoine Bryson                  2) William Fowler          
     3) Louis Palma                     4) Christopher Todd        
 14 East Los Angeles  'B'                               3:33.25   3
 15 El Camino  'B'                                      3:33.95   3
     1) Ryan Guss                       2) Josh Galvan             
     3) Jabrayl Maxie                   4) David Prothro           
 16 Chaffey  'A'                                        3:34.27   2
     1) Charles Clark                   2) Chris Henderson         
     3) Bryce Johnson                   4) Julio Garcia            
 17 Pasadena  'A'                                       3:41.38   2
 18 Sacramento  'B'                                     3:41.75   3
     1) Kyle Providence                 2) Jamar Gooden            
     3) Michael Fox-O'Neill             4) Peirien Inniss          
 19 Scottsdale  'A'                                     3:46.72   2
     1) kenneth Bledsoe                 2) Ryan Lewis              
     3) Ryan Stack                      4) Zane Whyte              
 -- Mt. San Antonio College  'A'                            DNF   2