Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                          MT. SAC RELAYS                           
             "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"             
 Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006  
 
Event 207  Women 800 Meter Run University/Open
================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Jenny Downey                 Idaho State            2:12.79    
  2 Gabrielle Bournes            UCLA                   2:12.88    
  3 Alice Bohannon               UCLA                   2:13.01    
  4 Roisin Quinn                 Providence             2:13.07    
  5 Holly Urban                  Clarion                2:16.26    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Aeron Arlin-Genet            Asics Aggie RC         2:11.15    
  2 Sara Trane                   Washington State       2:11.54    
  3 Jeanelle Goonetilleke        Concordia              2:11.79    
  4 Kecia Johnson                Florida                2:12.95    
  5 Shantae McKinney             UCLA                   2:13.19    
  6 Allyson Petersen             De Paul                2:15.46    
  7 Danielle Evans               UC Riverside           2:21.21    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Briene Simmons               Pennsylvania State     2:08.65    
  2 Jing Huang                   China                  2:08.86    
  3 Chantell Widney              Edmonton Thunder       2:10.18    
  4 Tanya Gaurmer                Adams State            2:10.34    
  5 Kaylin Pennington            Stanford               2:11.43    
  6 Meghan O'Neil                Georgetown             2:13.32    
  7 Lisa Lopez                   UC Riverside           2:15.78    
Section  4                                                         
  1 Christine Whalen             Georgetown             2:12.21    
  2 Zinzi Evans                  Fresno State           2:12.50    
  3 Laura Knapp                  Adams State            2:13.69    
  4 Cassie Atkinson              Cal Poly/SLO           2:14.75    
  5 Mary Liz McCurdy             Stanford               2:15.10    
  6 Caitlin Prunty               Eastern Washington     2:16.40    
  7 Serena Gardiner              Colorado Mines         2:17.94    
Section  5                                                         
  1 Carman Franklin              Cal Poly/Pomona        2:12.89    
  2 Lisa Naucler                 San Diego State        2:13.06    
  3 Kristina Malin               Marquette              2:14.02    
  4 Anna Hinterschied            Loyola Chicago         2:14.23    
  5 Chie Sakamizu                Natureal               2:14.58    
  6 Laura Hermanson              North Dakota State     2:17.66    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Briene Simmons               Pennsylvania State     2:08.65   3
  2 Jing Huang                   China                  2:08.86   3
  3 Chantell Widney              Edmonton Thunder       2:10.18   3
  4 Tanya Gaurmer                Adams State            2:10.34   3
  5 Aeron Arlin-Genet            Asics Aggie RC         2:11.15   2
  6 Kaylin Pennington            Stanford               2:11.43   3
  7 Sara Trane                   Washington State       2:11.54   2
  8 Jeanelle Goonetilleke        Concordia              2:11.79   2
  9 Christine Whalen             Georgetown             2:12.21   4
 10 Zinzi Evans                  Fresno State           2:12.50   4
 11 Jenny Downey                 Idaho State            2:12.79   1
 12 Gabrielle Bournes            UCLA                   2:12.88   1
 13 Carman Franklin              Cal Poly/Pomona        2:12.89   5
 14 Kecia Johnson                Florida                2:12.95   2
 15 Alice Bohannon               UCLA                   2:13.01   1
 16 Lisa Naucler                 San Diego State        2:13.06   5
 17 Roisin Quinn                 Providence             2:13.07   1
 18 Shantae McKinney             UCLA                   2:13.19   2
 19 Meghan O'Neil                Georgetown             2:13.32   3
 20 Laura Knapp                  Adams State            2:13.69   4
 21 Kristina Malin               Marquette              2:14.02   5
 22 Anna Hinterschied            Loyola Chicago         2:14.23   5
 23 Chie Sakamizu                Natureal               2:14.58   5
 24 Cassie Atkinson              Cal Poly/SLO           2:14.75   4
 25 Mary Liz McCurdy             Stanford               2:15.10   4
 26 Allyson Petersen             De Paul                2:15.46   2
 27 Lisa Lopez                   UC Riverside           2:15.78   3
 28 Holly Urban                  Clarion                2:16.26   1
 29 Caitlin Prunty               Eastern Washington     2:16.40   4
 30 Laura Hermanson              North Dakota State     2:17.66   5
 31 Serena Gardiner              Colorado Mines         2:17.94   4
 32 Danielle Evans               UC Riverside           2:21.21   2