Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                          MT. SAC RELAYS                           
             "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"             
 Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006  
 
Event 209  Men 800 Meter Run University/Open
================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Wai Wai                      Concordia              1:53.12    
  2 David Wittenmyer             Arkansas               1:53.59    
  3 Landen Llamas                CSU Northridge         1:54.93    
  4 Erby Houston                 CSU Fullerton          1:55.12    
  5 Jon Collins                  Unattached             1:56.23    
  6 Dan Branca                   De Paul                1:58.10    
  7 Brandon Parrish              Unattached             1:59.82    
 -- Eric Chavez                  Arizona                    DNS    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Jonah Rathbun                Columbia               1:51.61    
  2 Daniel Clements              CSU Northridge         1:51.69    
  3 Caleb Lynch                  Azusa Pacific          1:52.33    
  4 Aaron Berry                  Fresno State           1:53.09    
  5 Thomas Opio                  Unattached             1:53.20    
  6 Kevin Lindsey                Azusa Pacific          1:53.60    
  7 Evan Bardach                 Indiana                1:54.61    
  8 Bill Bowser                  Minn St, Man St        1:55.20    
  9 Pat Lehmann                  Minn St, Man St        2:00.09    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Brian Roppelt                Edmonton Thunder       1:50.55    
  2 Dan Reid                     Azusa Pacific          1:51.35    
  3 Kol Henrikson                Idaho State            1:51.63    
  4 Jason Graney                 CSU Fullerton          1:51.85    
  5 Calvin Glass                 Air Force Academy      1:51.88    
  6 Kyle Sunderland              Fresno State           1:52.71    
  7 Blaine Bussey                CSU Los Angeles        1:53.43    
  8 Travis Patterson             Air Force Academy      1:53.53    
 -- Angel Romero                 Unattached                 SCR    
Section  4                                                         
  1 Jed Burey                    Marquette              1:53.34    
  2 Colin McKean                 Wisconsin RRT          1:53.47    
  3 Keith Hankins                Cal Poly/SLO           1:53.82    
  4 Thomas Quaid                 Unattached             1:54.00    
  5 Sean Lopes                   Cal Poly/SLO           1:54.36    
  6 Phil Putis                   Boston University      1:55.80    
  7 Wil Buchanan                 Colorado               1:56.14    
 -- Justin Coburn                Unattached                 SCR    
Section  5                                                         
  1 Chris Bonner                 Georgetown             1:50.36    
  2 Kevin Hawkins                Air Force Academy      1:50.79    
  3 Jared Peacock                Boulder Running        1:51.40    
  4 Richard Jones                Providence             1:51.45    
  5 Tim Hobbs                    Illinois               1:51.76    
  6 Brent Cunningham             Loyola Chicago         1:52.92    
  7 Phil Winfield                McNeese State          1:52.97    
  8 David Harmer                 CU Colo Springs        1:53.14    
  9 Jon Shaffer                  Marquette              1:54.35    
 -- Derek Winton                 Colorado                   DNS    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Chris Bonner                 Georgetown             1:50.36   5
  2 Brian Roppelt                Edmonton Thunder       1:50.55   3
  3 Kevin Hawkins                Air Force Academy      1:50.79   5
  4 Dan Reid                     Azusa Pacific          1:51.35   3
  5 Jared Peacock                Boulder Running        1:51.40   5
  6 Richard Jones                Providence             1:51.45   5
  7 Jonah Rathbun                Columbia               1:51.61   2
  8 Kol Henrikson                Idaho State            1:51.63   3
  9 Daniel Clements              CSU Northridge         1:51.69   2
 10 Tim Hobbs                    Illinois               1:51.76   5
 11 Jason Graney                 CSU Fullerton          1:51.85   3
 12 Calvin Glass                 Air Force Academy      1:51.88   3
 13 Caleb Lynch                  Azusa Pacific          1:52.33   2
 14 Kyle Sunderland              Fresno State           1:52.71   3
 15 Brent Cunningham             Loyola Chicago         1:52.92   5
 16 Phil Winfield                McNeese State          1:52.97   5
 17 Aaron Berry                  Fresno State           1:53.09   2
 18 Wai Wai                      Concordia              1:53.12   1
 19 David Harmer                 CU Colo Springs        1:53.14   5
 20 Thomas Opio                  Unattached             1:53.20   2
 21 Jed Burey                    Marquette              1:53.34   4
 22 Blaine Bussey                CSU Los Angeles        1:53.43   3
 23 Colin McKean                 Wisconsin RRT          1:53.47   4
 24 Travis Patterson             Air Force Academy      1:53.53   3
 25 David Wittenmyer             Arkansas               1:53.59   1
 26 Kevin Lindsey                Azusa Pacific          1:53.60   2
 27 Keith Hankins                Cal Poly/SLO           1:53.82   4
 28 Thomas Quaid                 Unattached             1:54.00   4
 29 Jon Shaffer                  Marquette              1:54.35   5
 30 Sean Lopes                   Cal Poly/SLO           1:54.36   4
 31 Evan Bardach                 Indiana                1:54.61   2
 32 Landen Llamas                CSU Northridge         1:54.93   1
 33 Erby Houston                 CSU Fullerton          1:55.12   1
 34 Bill Bowser                  Minn St, Man St        1:55.20   2
 35 Phil Putis                   Boston University      1:55.80   4
 36 Wil Buchanan                 Colorado               1:56.14   4
 37 Jon Collins                  Unattached             1:56.23   1
 38 Dan Branca                   De Paul                1:58.10   1
 39 Brandon Parrish              Unattached             1:59.82   1
 40 Pat Lehmann                  Minn St, Man St        2:00.09   2
 -- Angel Romero                 Unattached                 SCR   3
 -- Justin Coburn                Unattached                 SCR   4
 -- Eric Chavez                  Arizona                    DNS   1
 -- Derek Winton                 Colorado                   DNS   5