Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                        MT. SAC RELAYS                         
           "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"           
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/200
 
Event 215  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University/Open
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Margaret Frash               Air Force Academy     10:58.63
  2 Ciara Viehweg                UCLA                  10:59.54
  3 Morgan Sulzener              Akron                 11:04.65
  4 Collier Lawrence             Washington State      11:07.07
  5 Katrina Nicholas             Stephen F. Austin     11:08.56
  6 Ashley Ippolito              Arizona               11:14.57
  7 Kathryn Kramer               Florida               11:15.14
  8 Tawny Parks                  Southern Utah         11:25.84
  9 Tasha Wheatley               Clarion               11:26.03
 10 Whitney Patton               Mt. Sac               11:33.32
 11 Kayle Peterson               Washington State      11:33.75
 12 LeeAnn Nawrocki              Florida               11:37.01
 13 Ciara Harvey                 Chico State           11:43.12
 14 Karla Alburez                CSU Los Angeles       11:43.76
 15 Emily Jones                  Mt. Sac               12:05.52
Section  2                                                     
  1 Kristin Anderson             Unattached            10:23.61
  2 Bevin Kennelly               Idaho                 10:38.23
  3 Lindsay Sundell              Florida               10:40.51
  4 Tiffany Redlarczyk           Arkansas              10:43.91
  5 Jinny Hanifan                Nike Farm Team        10:49.44
  6 Sarah Madebach               Georgia               10:50.59
  7 Katie Stuckey                Butler                10:58.69
  8 Whitney Mays                 Alabama Birmingham    11:05.41
  9 Ashley Birger                CU Colo Springs       11:05.86
 10 Theresa Emond                Marquette             11:14.98
 11 Katie DeRusso                Notre Dame            11:17.35
 12 Tara Hinke                   Marquette             11:24.41
 13 Hannah Davey                 Colorado Mines        11:39.48
 14 Ashley Teran                 Unattached            12:08.54
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kristin Anderson             Unattached            10:23.61
  2 Bevin Kennelly               Idaho                 10:38.23
  3 Lindsay Sundell              Florida               10:40.51
  4 Tiffany Redlarczyk           Arkansas              10:43.91
  5 Jinny Hanifan                Nike Farm Team        10:49.44
  6 Sarah Madebach               Georgia               10:50.59
  7 Margaret Frash               Air Force Academy     10:58.63
  8 Katie Stuckey                Butler                10:58.69
  9 Ciara Viehweg                UCLA                  10:59.54
 10 Morgan Sulzener              Akron                 11:04.65
 11 Whitney Mays                 Alabama Birmingham    11:05.41
 12 Ashley Birger                CU Colo Springs       11:05.86
 13 Collier Lawrence             Washington State      11:07.07
 14 Katrina Nicholas             Stephen F. Austin     11:08.56
 15 Ashley Ippolito              Arizona               11:14.57
 16 Theresa Emond                Marquette             11:14.98
 17 Kathryn Kramer               Florida               11:15.14
 18 Katie DeRusso                Notre Dame            11:17.35
 19 Tara Hinke                   Marquette             11:24.41
 20 Tawny Parks                  Southern Utah         11:25.84
 21 Tasha Wheatley               Clarion               11:26.03
 22 Whitney Patton               Mt. Sac               11:33.32
 23 Kayle Peterson               Washington State      11:33.75
 24 LeeAnn Nawrocki              Florida               11:37.01
 25 Hannah Davey                 Colorado Mines        11:39.48
 26 Ciara Harvey                 Chico State           11:43.12
 27 Karla Alburez                CSU Los Angeles       11:43.76
 28 Emily Jones                  Mt. Sac               12:05.52
 29 Ashley Teran                 Unattached            12:08.54