Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                        MT. SAC RELAYS                         
           "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"           
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/200
 
Event 219  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University/Open
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Cory Thorne                  Louisville             9:06.81
  2 Ryan Ludwig                  Arizona                9:13.55
  3 Shane Young                  Georgetown             9:19.93
  4 David Mehlhorn               Arizona State          9:21.74
  5 Alex Mason                   Georgetown             9:21.92
  6 Tim Hearst                   UC Irvine              9:22.53
  7 Nick Johnson                 Augustana              9:25.44
  8 Brian Dalpiaz                Georgetown             9:27.45
  9 Drew Shackleton              UCLA                   9:36.99
 10 Dan Ristau                   Minn St, Man St        9:38.50
 11 Matt DeShazo                 Humboldt State         9:46.92
 12 Jason Braun                  CU Colo Springs        9:56.89
 13 Peter Sherman                Azusa Pacific          9:58.37
 14 Scott Smith                  UC Santa Barbara      10:21.08
 -- Phil Hinrichs                Washington State           SCR
 -- Damien Nieves                CSU Fullerton              SCR
Section  2                                                     
  1 Derek Scott                  Cornerstone            9:01.67
  2 Nick Hirsch                  Western State          9:06.42
  3 Micah Tyhurst                UC Santa Barbara       9:08.20
  4 Sam Gillespie                Georgia                9:13.65
  5 Mike Chavez                  UC Santa Barbara       9:18.32
  6 Chris Ogle                   Arizona                9:20.90
  7 Anthony Becknek              De Paul                9:23.20
  8 Dylan Gant                   Simon Fraser           9:24.07
  9 Jason Rengo                  Minn St, Man St        9:26.60
 10 Brad Winn                    CU Colo Springs        9:27.49
 11 Jeff Symonds                 British Columbia       9:30.25
 12 J.J. Hernandez               Texas Pan America      9:32.81
 13 Jeremy Williams              Marquette              9:33.20
 14 John Kluve                   UC Irvine              9:41.66
 15 David Henderson              Marquette              9:44.62
 16 Porfilio Parra               Unattached             9:47.97
 17 Miguel Cabanas               Cal Poly/Pomona        9:50.37
 18 Nicholas Kay                 McNeese State         10:09.80
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Derek Scott                  Cornerstone            9:01.67
  2 Nick Hirsch                  Western State          9:06.42
  3 Cory Thorne                  Louisville             9:06.81
  4 Micah Tyhurst                UC Santa Barbara       9:08.20
  5 Ryan Ludwig                  Arizona                9:13.55
  6 Sam Gillespie                Georgia                9:13.65
  7 Mike Chavez                  UC Santa Barbara       9:18.32
  8 Shane Young                  Georgetown             9:19.93
  9 Chris Ogle                   Arizona                9:20.90
 10 David Mehlhorn               Arizona State          9:21.74
 11 Alex Mason                   Georgetown             9:21.92
 12 Tim Hearst                   UC Irvine              9:22.53
 13 Anthony Becknek              De Paul                9:23.20
 14 Dylan Gant                   Simon Fraser           9:24.07
 15 Nick Johnson                 Augustana              9:25.44
 16 Jason Rengo                  Minn St, Man St        9:26.60
 17 Brian Dalpiaz                Georgetown             9:27.45
 18 Brad Winn                    CU Colo Springs        9:27.49
 19 Jeff Symonds                 British Columbia       9:30.25
 20 J.J. Hernandez               Texas Pan America      9:32.81
 21 Jeremy Williams              Marquette              9:33.20
 22 Drew Shackleton              UCLA                   9:36.99
 23 Dan Ristau                   Minn St, Man St        9:38.50
 24 John Kluve                   UC Irvine              9:41.66
 25 David Henderson              Marquette              9:44.62
 26 Matt DeShazo                 Humboldt State         9:46.92
 27 Porfilio Parra               Unattached             9:47.97
 28 Miguel Cabanas               Cal Poly/Pomona        9:50.37
 29 Jason Braun                  CU Colo Springs        9:56.89
 30 Peter Sherman                Azusa Pacific          9:58.37
 31 Nicholas Kay                 McNeese State         10:09.80
 32 Scott Smith                  UC Santa Barbara      10:21.08
 -- Phil Hinrichs                Washington State           SCR
 -- Damien Nieves                CSU Fullerton              SCR