Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                        MT. SAC RELAYS                         
           "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"           
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/200
 
Event 221  Women 1500 Meter Run University/Open
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Lennie Waite                 Rice                   4:34.97
  2 Danelle Onate                Arizona                4:37.47
  3 Marissa Urban                Arizona                4:38.93
  4 Lauren Jirges                UCLA                   4:43.87
  5 Nicki Hugie                  Utah                   4:47.31
  6 Marina Santana               Fresno State           4:47.55
  7 Valeria Delgado              Fresno State           4:54.96
 -- Mackenzie Edwards            Arizona                    SCR
 -- Heidi Houle                  Southern Utah              SCR
 -- Angelina Cabrera             Arizona                    SCR
 -- Karla Alburez                CSU Los Angeles            SCR
 -- Roxanne Sellick              Fresno State               SCR
Section  2                                                     
  1 Brandi Schoeppner            Akron                  4:35.47
  2 Letica Cerna                 Unattached             4:38.20
  3 Alisha Murdoch               Idaho                  4:38.61
  4 Melanie Peddle               Colorado Mines         4:38.82
  5 Isley Gonzalez               Washington State       4:38.95
  6 Leah Boekermann              Simon Fraser           4:39.66
  7 Janett Ern                   Utah                   4:41.11
  8 Chantelle Laan               Hawaii                 4:42.00
  9 Jennifer James               Chico State            4:47.23
 10 Becki Michael                Akron                  4:49.07
 11 Lisa Naucler                 San Diego State        4:50.29
 12 Anna Reeve                   Rice                   4:52.91
 -- Celeste Tyson                San Diego State            SCR
Section  3                                                     
  1 Rachel Zubricky              Akron                  4:32.34
  2 Sarah Skeem                  Idaho State            4:33.60
  3 Leora Jordan                 Western State          4:34.48
  4 Erin Henry                   Georgetown             4:36.20
  5 Kelly Robinson               Air Force Academy      4:36.28
  6 Nelle Trefz                  Providence             4:37.72
  7 Bobeya Krishnek              Portland               4:37.91
  8 Jenessa Botello              Long Beach State       4:38.70
  9 Rachel Hansen                Loyola Chicago         4:39.89
 -- Caroline Peyton              Arkansas                   DNF
 -- Christol McDonald            South Bay TC               SCR
Section  4                                                     
  1 Olha Kryv'yak                Abilene Christian      4:30.17
  2 Breanne Lucey                Keene State            4:32.18
  3 Claire Robson                Boston University      4:32.69
  4 Heather Mancell              Simon Fraser           4:33.27
  5 Carmen Ballard               Columbia               4:35.43
  6 Valeria Rodriguez            Florida                4:35.96
  7 Lise Ogrodnick               Georgetown             4:37.99
  8 Melissa Stoll                Unattached             4:39.84
  9 Samantha Costantini          UC Irvine              4:53.47
 -- Hillary Bontz                Columbia                   SCR
 -- Guadalupe Estrada            Mexico                     SCR
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Olha Kryv'yak                Abilene Christian      4:30.17
  2 Breanne Lucey                Keene State            4:32.18
  3 Rachel Zubricky              Akron                  4:32.34
  4 Claire Robson                Boston University      4:32.69
  5 Heather Mancell              Simon Fraser           4:33.27
  6 Sarah Skeem                  Idaho State            4:33.60
  7 Leora Jordan                 Western State          4:34.48
  8 Lennie Waite                 Rice                   4:34.97
  9 Carmen Ballard               Columbia               4:35.43
 10 Brandi Schoeppner            Akron                  4:35.47
 11 Valeria Rodriguez            Florida                4:35.96
 12 Erin Henry                   Georgetown             4:36.20
 13 Kelly Robinson               Air Force Academy      4:36.28
 14 Danelle Onate                Arizona                4:37.47
 15 Nelle Trefz                  Providence             4:37.72
 16 Bobeya Krishnek              Portland               4:37.91
 17 Lise Ogrodnick               Georgetown             4:37.99
 18 Letica Cerna                 Unattached             4:38.20
 19 Alisha Murdoch               Idaho                  4:38.61
 20 Jenessa Botello              Long Beach State       4:38.70
 21 Melanie Peddle               Colorado Mines         4:38.82
 22 Marissa Urban                Arizona                4:38.93
 23 Isley Gonzalez               Washington State       4:38.95
 24 Leah Boekermann              Simon Fraser           4:39.66
 25 Melissa Stoll                Unattached             4:39.84
 26 Rachel Hansen                Loyola Chicago         4:39.89
 27 Janett Ern                   Utah                   4:41.11
 28 Chantelle Laan               Hawaii                 4:42.00
 29 Lauren Jirges                UCLA                   4:43.87
 30 Jennifer James               Chico State            4:47.23
 31 Nicki Hugie                  Utah                   4:47.31
 32 Marina Santana               Fresno State           4:47.55
 33 Becki Michael                Akron                  4:49.07
 34 Lisa Naucler                 San Diego State        4:50.29
 35 Anna Reeve                   Rice                   4:52.91
 36 Samantha Costantini          UC Irvine              4:53.47
 37 Valeria Delgado              Fresno State           4:54.96
 -- Caroline Peyton              Arkansas                   DNF
 -- Angelina Cabrera             Arizona                    SCR
 -- Karla Alburez                CSU Los Angeles            SCR
 -- Guadalupe Estrada            Mexico                     SCR
 -- Hillary Bontz                Columbia                   SCR
 -- Christol McDonald            South Bay TC               SCR
 -- Celeste Tyson                San Diego State            SCR
 -- Heidi Houle                  Southern Utah              SCR
 -- Roxanne Sellick              Fresno State               SCR
 -- Mackenzie Edwards            Arizona                    SCR