Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                        MT. SAC RELAYS                         
           "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"           
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/200
 
Event 224  Men 1500 Meter Run University/Open
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Medi Ahrari                  Simon Fraser           3:57.99
  2 Kevin Holloway               Fresno State           3:58.12
  3 Bryan Lopez                  UC Irvine              3:58.56
  4 Christian Haase              CSU Northridge         3:58.83
  5 Eric Tibbetts                Humboldt State         3:58.87
  6 David Santos                 UC Irvine              3:59.70
  7 Michael Gerald               Fresno State           3:59.91
  8 Adrian Doty                  UC Irvine              4:00.43
  9 Jessie Parra                 CSU Los Angeles        4:01.94
Section  2                                                     
  1 Gabriel Johnston             Columbia               3:50.81
  2 Craig Dye                    Arizona                3:53.89
  3 Richard Elmore               Air Force Academy      3:54.37
  3 Paul Whitelam                Unattached             3:54.37
  5 Ryan Miles                   Colorado Mines         3:55.20
  6 Solomon Tesfaye              UC Irvine              3:55.67
  7 Chris Layman                 Tex  San Antonio       3:57.39
  8 Sky Johnston                 UC Irvine              3:59.20
  9 Nathan Wolack                UC Riverside           4:00.14
 -- Scott Dahlberg               Western State              DNS
 -- Chris Huddleston             USC                        DNS
Section  3                                                     
  1 Tim Ramirez                  Azusa Pacific          3:47.03
  2 Zach Richard                 Columbia               3:49.57
  3 Brian Horneck                Columbia               3:50.07
  4 Jacob Cedertun               Texas Arlington        3:52.53
  5 Jacob Evans                  Stanford               3:52.73
  6 Uberto Medrano               Western State          3:53.14
  7 Patrick Sovacool             Miami of Ohio          3:54.42
  8 Daniel Lacava                Arkansas               3:58.85
 -- Justin Ireland               Washington State           DNF
Section  4                                                     
  1 Liam Boylan-Pett             Columbia               3:47.39
  2 Kenny Frank                  Arizona                3:50.04
  3 Aaron Braun                  Adams State            3:50.72
  4 Rob Thayer                   Colorado               3:51.73
  5 Titus Koeh                   Alabama                3:52.11
  6 Raul Lara                    UC Riverside           3:52.31
  7 Roosevelt Cook               Cal Coast              3:54.39
  8 Dan Zinser                   Detroit Mercy          3:55.39
  9 Brandon Bonsey               Georgetown             3:57.31
 10 Richard Byrne                De Paul                3:57.96
 11 Micky Cobrin                 UCLA                   3:58.17
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Tim Ramirez                  Azusa Pacific          3:47.03
  2 Liam Boylan-Pett             Columbia               3:47.39
  3 Zach Richard                 Columbia               3:49.57
  4 Kenny Frank                  Arizona                3:50.04
  5 Brian Horneck                Columbia               3:50.07
  6 Aaron Braun                  Adams State            3:50.72
  7 Gabriel Johnston             Columbia               3:50.81
  8 Rob Thayer                   Colorado               3:51.73
  9 Titus Koeh                   Alabama                3:52.11
 10 Raul Lara                    UC Riverside           3:52.31
 11 Jacob Cedertun               Texas Arlington        3:52.53
 12 Jacob Evans                  Stanford               3:52.73
 13 Uberto Medrano               Western State          3:53.14
 14 Craig Dye                    Arizona                3:53.89
 15 Richard Elmore               Air Force Academy      3:54.37
 15 Paul Whitelam                Unattached             3:54.37
 17 Roosevelt Cook               Cal Coast              3:54.39
 18 Patrick Sovacool             Miami of Ohio          3:54.42
 19 Ryan Miles                   Colorado Mines         3:55.20
 20 Dan Zinser                   Detroit Mercy          3:55.39
 21 Solomon Tesfaye              UC Irvine              3:55.67
 22 Brandon Bonsey               Georgetown             3:57.31
 23 Chris Layman                 Tex  San Antonio       3:57.39
 24 Richard Byrne                De Paul                3:57.96
 25 Medi Ahrari                  Simon Fraser           3:57.99
 26 Kevin Holloway               Fresno State           3:58.12
 27 Micky Cobrin                 UCLA                   3:58.17
 28 Bryan Lopez                  UC Irvine              3:58.56
 29 Christian Haase              CSU Northridge         3:58.83
 30 Daniel Lacava                Arkansas               3:58.85
 31 Eric Tibbetts                Humboldt State         3:58.87
 32 Sky Johnston                 UC Irvine              3:59.20
 33 David Santos                 UC Irvine              3:59.70
 34 Michael Gerald               Fresno State           3:59.91
 35 Nathan Wolack                UC Riverside           4:00.14
 36 Adrian Doty                  UC Irvine              4:00.43
 37 Jessie Parra                 CSU Los Angeles        4:01.94
 -- Justin Ireland               Washington State           DNF
 -- Scott Dahlberg               Western State              DNS
 -- Chris Huddleston             USC                        DNS