Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                        MT. SAC RELAYS                         
           "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"           
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/200
 
Event 228  Men 5000 Meter Run OD University/Open
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Daniel Huling                Miami of Ohio         13:46.53
  2 Brandon Leslie               Unattached            13:50.77
  3 Jacques Salburg              Run With Us           13:52.62
  4 Dmitri Safronov              East Los Angeles      14:00.42
  5 David Nightingale            Princeton             14:01.01
  6 Ming Gu                      China                 14:01.97
  7 Kim Hogarth                  Western State         14:02.14
  8 Michael Maag                 Princeton             14:05.22
  9 Kyle Goklish                 Unattached            14:06.60
 10 Wesley Korir                 Louisville            14:08.01
 11 Jonah Maiyo                  Arizona               14:09.20
 12 Garrett Heath                Stanford              14:09.33
 13 Soimo Kiplagat               Louisville            14:11.22
 14 Matt Debole                  Georgetown            14:11.48
 15 Ozzie Piņa                   adidas Transports     14:12.50
 16 Daniel Rojas                 Nike Team Run LA      14:13.25
 17 Brett Gotcher                Stanford              14:15.89
 18 Art Siemers                  Boulder Running       14:19.59
 19 Brian Baker                  Cal Poly/SLO          14:21.00
 20 Marten Bostrum               Northern Arizona      14:21.76
 21 Jonathan Pierce              Stanford              14:22.22
 22 Gabe Jennings                PSM                   14:22.39
 23 Chris Swisher                Miami of Ohio         14:23.63
 24 Sergio Reyes                 Asics Aggie RC        14:24.11
 25 Jim Grabow                   Long Beach State      14:27.40
 26 Joey Keillor                 Runners Edge          14:28.54
 27 Kenny Cormier                Arkansas              14:29.08
 28 Josh Robles                  Arkansas              14:29.68
 29 John Ciccarelli              Richmond              14:30.54
 30 Troy Swier                   Cal Poly/SLO          14:30.99
 31 Danny Wolf                   Washington State      14:32.65
 32 Aden Ahmed                   Unattached            14:36.25
 33 Forrest Tahdooahnippah       Stanford              14:36.57
 34 Nick Wilson                  Air Force Academy     14:36.91
 35 Jake Raines                  Adams State           14:37.91
 36 Wolhan Ovalle                Long Beach State      14:39.57
 37 Payton Batliner              Colorado              14:39.98
 38 Nathan Brassmassery          Cal Poly/SLO          14:41.39
 39 Zhaobo Dou                   China                 14:46.55
 40 Justin Langdon               Unattached            14:52.93
 41 Jonathan Norris              Arkansas              14:56.08
 42 Patrick Sullivan             Nike Farm Team        15:08.14
 -- Luke Llamas                  Cal Poly/SLO               DNF
 -- Hari Mix                     Stanford                   SCR
 -- Keith Kelly                  NEW BALANCE                SCR