Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                             MT. SAC RELAYS                             
               "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"                
    Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006    
 
Event 313  Men 100 Meter Dash University/Open
================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
================================================================        
Section  1   Wind: 1.0                                                  
  1 Jesse Smith                  Fresno State             10.68         
  2 Aaron Thigpen                Unattached               10.72         
  3 John Pratter                 CSU Fullerton            10.81         
  4 Sean Cuevo                   Georgia                  10.90         
  5 Sam Michener                 Idaho                    11.05         
  6 Mike Guinn                   Prime Techniques         11.13         
  7 Shaka McNeal                 CSU Los Angeles          11.22         
  8 Joseph Lewis                 CSU Los Angeles          11.30         
  9 Corey Mack                   Prime Techniques         11.38         
Section  2   Wind: 1.0                                                  
  1 Jarrell Stewart              Georgia                  10.6h         
 -- Marcus Barosso               CSU Fullerton               NT         
 -- Ronnie Weatherspoon          CSU Northridge              NT         
 -- Roy Alugbue                  USC                         NT         
 -- Charles Wlodarczak           Metro AC                    NT         
Section  3   Wind: +0.0                                                 
  1 Antwaun Sherman              Idaho                    10.93         
  2 Brant Gilbert                Abilene Christian        11.06         
  3 Billy Walker                 Speedwest                11.15         
  4 Mike Guiffre                 Metro AC                 11.19         
  5 Justin Woods                 Washington State         11.20         
  6 Guillermo Silva Gastelum     Baja California Sur      11.6h         
 -- Troy Harris                  Arizona                    SCR         
Section  4   Wind: 0.6                                                  
  1 Matt Bruno                   Show Time Intl.          10.61         
  2 Tomoyuki Arai                Japan                    10.72         
  3 Jason Johnson                Unattached               10.96         
  4 Brandon Ruffin               CSU Northridge           11.04         
  5 Chris Riggs                  Santa Monica TC          11.10         
Section  5   Wind: 1.6                                                  
  1 Nathan Taylor                Metro AC                 10.64         
  2 Masaya Aikawa                Japan                    10.91         
  3 Shin Sugawara                Japan                    10.93         
  4 Jaycee Robertson             Washington State         11.00         
  5 Joe Hegba                    L.A Speed Central        11.25         
  6 Bryan Woods                  Washington State         11.37         
 -- Xiong Xuehan                 Arizona                    SCR         
 -- Marcus Tyus                  Arizona                    SCR         
Section  6   Wind: 2.0                                                  
  1 Neville Wright               Canada                   10.62         
  2 Yusuke Omae                  Fujitsu                  10.70         
  3 Shinada Naohiro              Tsukuba                  10.82         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Jarrell Stewart              Georgia                  10.6h   1.0  2
  2 Matt Bruno                   Show Time Intl.          10.61   0.6  4
  3 Neville Wright               Canada                   10.62   2.0  6
  4 Nathan Taylor                Metro AC                 10.64   1.6  5
  5 Jesse Smith                  Fresno State             10.68   1.0  1
  6 Yusuke Omae                  Fujitsu                  10.70   2.0  6
  7 Tomoyuki Arai                Japan                    10.72   0.6  4
  7 Aaron Thigpen                Unattached               10.72   1.0  1
  9 John Pratter                 CSU Fullerton            10.81   1.0  1
 10 Shinada Naohiro              Tsukuba                  10.82   2.0  6
 11 Sean Cuevo                   Georgia                  10.90   1.0  1
 12 Masaya Aikawa                Japan                    10.91   1.6  5
 13 Antwaun Sherman              Idaho                    10.93  +0.0  3
 13 Shin Sugawara                Japan                    10.93   1.6  5
 15 Jason Johnson                Unattached               10.96   0.6  4
 16 Jaycee Robertson             Washington State         11.00   1.6  5
 17 Brandon Ruffin               CSU Northridge           11.04   0.6  4
 18 Sam Michener                 Idaho                    11.05   1.0  1
 19 Brant Gilbert                Abilene Christian        11.06  +0.0  3
 20 Chris Riggs                  Santa Monica TC          11.10   0.6  4
 21 Mike Guinn                   Prime Techniques         11.13   1.0  1
 22 Billy Walker                 Speedwest                11.15  +0.0  3
 23 Mike Guiffre                 Metro AC                 11.19  +0.0  3
 24 Justin Woods                 Washington State         11.20  +0.0  3
 25 Shaka McNeal                 CSU Los Angeles          11.22   1.0  1
 26 Joe Hegba                    L.A Speed Central        11.25   1.6  5
 27 Joseph Lewis                 CSU Los Angeles          11.30   1.0  1
 28 Bryan Woods                  Washington State         11.37   1.6  5
 29 Corey Mack                   Prime Techniques         11.38   1.0  1
 30 Guillermo Silva Gastelum     Baja California Sur      11.6h  +0.0  3
 -- Charles Wlodarczak           Metro AC                    NT        2
 -- Marcus Barosso               CSU Fullerton               NT        2
 -- Roy Alugbue                  USC                         NT        2
 -- Ronnie Weatherspoon          CSU Northridge              NT        2
 -- Marcus Tyus                  Arizona                    SCR        5
 -- Troy Harris                  Arizona                    SCR        3
 -- Xiong Xuehan                 Arizona                    SCR        5