Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                        MT. SAC RELAYS                         
           "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"           
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/200
 
Event 334  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay Invitational High School
===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Royal  'A'                                         18:32.93
     1) Danny Benson                    2) Jason Pedersen      
     3) Jun Reichl                      4) Dustin Patterson    
  2 Horizon (AZ)  'A'                                  18:37.21
     1) Jim Walmsley                    2) Jordan Hall         
     3) Eddie Distler                   4) Andrew Price        
  3 Upland  'A'                                        18:38.78
  4 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                 18:39.40
     1) James Sullivan                  2) Isaiah White        
     3) Nathan Mc Donald                4) Andrew Garai        
  5 Monroe  'A'                                        18:39.94
     1) Travis Laughton                 2) Ismael Samano       
     3) Ulver Lopez                     4) Gabriel Guzman      
  6 Arcadia  'A'                                       18:46.11
     1) Paul Beckwith                   2) Andrew Pilavjian    
     3) Daniel Miller                   4) Ryan Chen           
  7 Crescenta Valley  'A'                              18:47.01
     1) Eric Kleinsasser                2) Nathan Sellers      
     3) Mike Sheridan                   4) Zack Torres         
  8 San Pedro  'A'                                     18:49.06
     1) David Soto                      2) Anthony Bebich      
     3) Kelly Crawford                  4) Steve Calise        
  9 Carlmont  'A'                                      18:49.09
 10 Columbine  'A'                                     19:04.29
     1) Aric Holmes                     2) Chris Leblanc       
     3) David Opland                    4) Grant Wahl          
 11 Corona del Mar  'A'                                19:05.62
     1) Tommy Hutchison                 2) Brian Licorish      
     3) Tim Scott                       4) Jack Turner         
 12 Cypress  'A'                                       19:12.82
     1) Craig Schlothan                 2) Spencer Gaspar      
     3) Josh Dutt                       4) Eric Schlothan      
 13 Monte Vista  'A'                                   19:16.62
     1) Michael Ramirez                 2) Muluken Beressa     
     3) Patrick Palmiter                4) Andrew Owens        
 14 Hart  'A'                                          19:44.02
     1) Orlando Benitez                 2) Marcus Suzuki       
     3) Gio Guzman                      4) Jimmy Kelley