Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                        MT. SAC RELAYS                         
           "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"           
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/200
 
Event 401  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay High School
===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Redlands  'A'                                      22:02.88
     1) Lauren Jacobs                   2) Lauren Evans        
     3) Sarah Gonzalez                  4) Meredith Robie      
  2 Yucaipa  'A'                                       22:08.95
     1) Natalie Arreola                 2) Kiley Boland        
     3) Ashley Perryman                 4) Kim Cope            
  3 Long Beach Poly  'A'                               22:17.66
     1) Tava Tedesco                    2) Vania Santos        
     3) Jaasmin Pina                    4) Terri Green         
  4 El Rancho  'A'                                     22:28.78
     1) Mary Rojas                      2) Cynthia Martinez    
     3) Lupe Ramirez                    4) Sonia Flores        
  5 Burroughs/Bur  'A'                                 22:29.55
     1) Michelle Martinez               2) Sadee Martinez      
     3) Lilyana Morejon                 4) Brenda Santana      
  6 Yucca Valley  'A'                                  22:33.32
     1) Randi Gheta                     2) Sarah Swanson       
     3) Emily Snyder                    4) Katarina Ratkowiak  
  7 Fountain Valley  'A'                               22:39.10
  8 Cypress  'A'                                       22:46.59
     1) Kirsten Neill                   2) Chelsea Hodis       
     3) Briana Shimada                  4) Elyse Shimada       
  9 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                             22:54.64
     1) Claire Anderson                 2) Jamie Emery         
     3) Aine Brown                      4) Valerie Arrechiga   
 10 St. Francis/Sac  'A'                               22:57.84
     1) Nicole Mendoza                  2) Sarah Bolce         
     3) Katie Bolce                     4) Stephanie Bolce     
 11 Saugus  'A'                                        23:00.21
     1) Chelsea Johnstone               2) Briana Jauregui     
     3) Kacie Crawford                  4) Keri Molt           
 12 Westlake  'A'                                      23:00.48
     1) Michelle Evans                  2) Lucy Darago         
     3) Kristen Bennett                 4) Morgan Mc Leod      
 13 Arcadia  'A'                                       23:13.69
     1) Anna Higane                     2) Tiffany Salvador    
     3) Sarah Mattison                  4) Roxie Pacheco       
 14 San Gorgonio  'A'                                  23:21.43
     1) Hollie Hart                     2) Erika Hernandez     
     3) Crystal Beall                   4) Tracey Melgoza      
 15 Etiwanda  'A'                                      23:27.87
     1) Cassie Nardone                  2) Michelle Chavez     
     3) Monica Lopez                    4) Chelsea Schaefer    
 16 Northview  'A'                                     23:30.00
     1) Jazmine Juarez                  2) Kimberly Martinez   
     3) Melissa Merlo                   4) Chrissy Uribe       
 17 Taft/Wood  'A'                                     23:42.28
     1) Sigal Engelberg                 2) Mayra Navarro       
     3) Serenity Pelayo                 4) Samantha Potter     
 18 Paramount  'A'                                     23:47.43
     1) Lizette Lares                   2) Cynthia Barrera     
     3) Norma Arroyo                    4) Cathy Castillo      
 19 Granite  'A'                                       23:51.74
     1) Jeanette Lindstrom              2) Victoria Martinez   
     3) Katherine Dutcher               4) Emily Roberts       
 20 Brea Olinda  'A'                                   23:51.87
     1) Sarah Whitaker                  2) Maggie Serna        
     3) Shelby Bradley                  4) Vanessa Hancock     
 21 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                              23:54.12
     1) Audrey Alias                    2) Lindsey Barrajas    
     3) Katie Beauvais                  4) Brandy Salisbury    
 22 Santiago/Cor  'A'                                  23:57.05
     1) Hannah Guertin                  2) Amanda Anderson     
     3) Johnna Hotchkiss                4) Raylean Robles      
 23 Castro Valley  'A'                                 23:59.86
     1) Kaitlin Santisteban             2) Karen Chan          
     3) Jenny Kaehms                    4) Megan Lee           
 24 Valencia/Pla  'A'                                  24:03.04
     1) Denise Salceda                  2) Mayra Villegas      
     3) Ayn Learn                       4) Sarah Garcia        
 25 Villa Park  'A'                                    24:13.42
     1) Emily McVay                     2) Alicia Ayala        
     3) Cathy Truong                    4) Courtney Weeks      
 26 Valley View  'A'                                   24:17.84
     1) Lila Badaraco                   2) Natalia Colindres   
     3) Laura Ramirez                   4) Melissa Sevilla     
 27 Santa Monica  'A'                                  24:19.93
     1) Allison Brown                   2) Gabi Cruz           
     3) Danielle Duarte                 4) Margaret Burton     
 28 St. Lucy's  'A'                                    24:22.54
     1) Brigitte Blazys                 2) Amber Hebb          
     3) Michelle Reyes                  4) Camille Cotton      
 29 Baldwin Park  'A'                                  24:41.37
     1) Jazmin Lopez                    2) Lilia Conde         
     3) Angela Gutierrez                4) Darlene Salmon      
 30 West Covina  'A'                                   24:47.92
     1) Gabby Dominguez                 2) Natalie Guerrero    
     3) Jennifer Jones                  4) Lenore Moreno       
 31 Narbonne  'A'                                      24:54.88
 32 Santiago/Cor  'B'                                  25:19.17
     1) Sargam Tyagi                    2) Erica Wise          
     3) Shayla Tanner                   4) Ashley Becker       
 33 South Pasadena  'A'                                25:19.85
 -- El Capitan  'A'                                         DNS
     1) Stephanie Cook                  2) Ashley Tillery      
     3) Christy James                   4) Katie Martin        
 -- Miramonte  'A'                                          DNS
 -- Stockdale  'A'                                          DNS
     1) Natasha Dave                    2) Brianna Curtis      
     3) Lauren Nolasco                  4) Kim Silken          
 -- Palm Springs  'A'                                       DNS
     1) Amanda Williams                 2) Kelly Darby         
     3) April Nichols                   4) Susana Salazar      
 -- Canyon/Anaheim  'A'                                     DNS
     1) Breanna Delaney                 2) Nisha Richardson    
     3) Kristy Kones                    4) Aaryn Kobayashi     
 -- Ontario  'A'                                            DNS
     1) Cynthia Fabian                  2) Maribel Guerra      
     3) Jeanette Guerrero               4) Monique Ortiz       
 -- Marina  'A'                                             DNS
     1) Julie Matsumoto                 2) Brittney Bebek      
     3) Caprice Thompson                4) Jessica Wade        
 -- Ayala  'A'                                              DNS
     1) Alyssa Doniak                   2) Elizabeth Soria     
     3) Shanae Ledesma                  4) Lisa Porter         
 -- La Quinta/LQ  'A'                                       DNS
     1) Tisa Barrios-Wilson             2) Kelly Benitez       
     3) Ariel Angues                    4) Brittany Reimer     
 -- Buena Park  'A'                                         DNS
     1) Beatriz Berdejo-Gallegos        2) Tanya Green         
     3) Loretta Jordan                  4) Yomaira Hernandez   
 -- Yucca Valley  'B'                                       DNS