Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                         MT. SAC RELAYS                         
           "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"            
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006
 
Event 402  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay High School
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Bonita Vista  'A'                                  18:37.47 
     1) Eric Avila                      2) Daniel Garcia        
     3) Chris Close                     4) Mathew Seat          
  2 St. Mary's College  'A'                            18:43.25 
  3 Orange Lutheran  'A'                               18:46.61 
     1) Brendon Confer                  2) Matthew Kuykendall   
     3) Sam Delgado                     4) Cameron Everhart     
  4 Ayala  'A'                                         18:49.34 
     1) Spencer Doolittle               2) Henri Floris         
     3) Alex Rodriguez                  4) Armando Cendejas     
  5 Granite  'A'                                       18:54.77 
     1) Tyler Dresslar                  2) Victor Cuccia        
     3) Joe Lindstrom                   4) Nick Kelley          
  6 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                              18:58.68 
     1) Manuel Bueno                    2) Mark Jones           
     3) Robert Torres                   4) Joseph Ruelas        
  7 Agoura  'A'                                        18:58.90 
     1) Danny Lefkowitz                 2) Kenneth Kile         
     3) Cory Hatch                      4) Chris Baird          
  8 Notre Dame/SO  'A'                                 19:00.02 
     1) Geoff Dunn                      2) Hayden Healy         
     3) Chris Lainez                    4) Charles Maginniss    
  9 Burroughs/Bur  'A'                                 19:00.14 
     1) Morgan Walker                   2) James Larsen         
     3) Adrian Harrison                 4) Vernon Roque         
 10 Taft/Wood  'A'                                     19:04.08 
     1) Moises Mendoza                  2) Robert Zaragoza      
     3) Camron Shahmirzadi              4) Zane Zeidler         
 11 El Rancho  'A'                                     19:04.83 
     1) Eddie Aguilar                   2) Alan Campos          
     3) Anthony Cachu                   4) Jesus Sanchez        
 12 Villa Park  'A'                                    19:09.18 
     1) Matt Bruce                      2) Carson Featherstone  
     3) Aaron Richards                  4) David Haefele        
 13 A.B. Miller  'A'                                   19:09.87 
     1) Gabriel Estrada                 2) Matt Reyes           
     3) Chris Duarte                    4) Jesus Santoyo        
 14 Oak Park  'A'                                      19:10.54 
     1) Doug Bettisworth                2) Garrison Gourdeau    
     3) Evan Hennessey                  4) Andy Winningham      
 15 Yucaipa  'A'                                       19:12.01 
     1) Travis Clark                    2) Tyler Miskin         
     3) Zak Weinberg                    4) Andy Cook            
 16 San Marcos  'A'                                    19:12.10 
     1) Alex Corliss                    2) Tristan Roberts      
     3) Marcus Worthington              4) Jon Swider           
 17 Long Beach Poly  'A'                               19:17.24 
     1) Garrett Alfstad                 2) Alex Cheng           
     3) Joseph Griego                   4) Ethan Durham         
 18 Indio  'A'                                         19:20.97 
     1) Eugenio Cortez                  2) Tony Segura          
     3) Ankur Joshi                     4) Juan Hernandez       
 19 Fountain Valley  'A'                               19:22.99 
     1) Russel Westphal                 2) John Hay             
     3) Bryce Kubo                      4) Alex Blanning        
 20 Valencia/Pla  'A'                                  19:25.63 
     1) Geo Popoca                      2) Angel Aguirre        
     3) Nick Hariri                     4) Erik Miranda         
 21 Palmdale  'A'                                      19:26.37 
     1) Marco Quevedo                   2) Davey Ramos          
     3) Juan Quevedo                    4) Frank Onofre         
 22 Barstow  'A'                                       19:29.37 
     1) Aaron Craig                     2) Stuart Murphy        
     3) Samuel Melton                   4) Carlos Perez         
 23 Paramount  'A'                                     19:30.43 
     1) William Chau                    2) Jesse Contreras      
     3) Allan Garcia                    4) Mauricio Hernandez   
 24 Brea Olinda  'A'                                   19:32.11 
     1) Jose Moncada                    2) Adam Murrieta        
     3) Jared Roush                     4) Erich Yanoschik      
 25 West Covina  'A'                                   19:33.50 
     1) Pedro Leos                      2) Josh Maass           
     3) Jeffery Lo                      4) Jonathan Yerena      
 26 Damien  'A'                                        19:35.33 
     1) Derek DeSantiago                2) Rami Totari          
     3) Matthew Morrell                 4) Kevin Mancilla       
 27 San Gorgonio  'A'                                  19:35.59 
     1) Michael Miranda                 2) Lee Knowlton         
     3) Robert Lopez                    4) Enrique Fontes       
 28 Palisades  'A'                                     19:43.35 
 29 Saugus  'A'                                        19:45.31 
     1) Chris Falcon                    2) Brandon Jauregui     
     3) Sean Lang                       4) Matt Bosnoyan        
 30 Big Bear  'A'                                      19:48.53 
     1) Cody Dodd                       2) Ryan Lambert         
     3) Chris Jasperson                 4) Alberto Solis        
 31 Narbonne  'A'                                      19:49.61 
 32 Alta Loma  'A'                                     19:50.60 
     1) Reuben Castain                  2) Timothy Hoopaugh     
     3) Ulysses Figueroa                4) Steven Ems           
 33 Buena Park  'A'                                    19:52.32 
     1) Erick Castillo                  2) Jared Mitskus        
     3) Steve Gonzalez                  4) Joaquin Hernandez    
 34 Redlands  'A'                                      19:55.38 
     1) Kyle Simmons                    2) Matt Boyle           
     3) Jacob Young                     4) Matt Lipke           
 35 Baldwin Park  'A'                                  20:08.41 
     1) Sergios Machado                 2) Mitchell Lopez       
     3) Omar Moreno                     4) Jose Leos            
 36 Santiago/Cor  'A'                                  20:16.50 
     1) Armand Mendez                   2) Andrew Vassar        
     3) Kurt Mendoza                    4) Zach Marx            
 37 Westlake  'A'                                      20:20.40 
     1) Michael Gogesch                 2) Devin Mahoney        
     3) Luke Snyder                     4) Westley Contrata     
 38 Glendora  'A'                                      20:22.14 
     1) Donavan Coble                   2) Joey Divizia         
     3) Stewart McDougall               4) Andrew Greer         
 39 Yerba Buena  'A'                                   20:32.31 
     1) Sergio Lopez                    2) Jose Bedolla         
     3) Jose Dimas                      4) Rene Felix           
 40 Cerritos  'A'                                      20:32.45 
     1) Evan Nagayama                   2) Wesley Horng         
     3) Vishal Patel                    4) Jemerald Soon        
 41 Marina  'A'                                        20:33.50 
     1) Robert Peck                     2) Shinici Matsumoto    
     3) Phillip Arroyo                  4) Arnold Hernandez     
 42 Valley View  'A'                                   20:34.38 
     1) Dale Nestor                     2) Remo Colindres       
     3) John Ng                         4) Chris Fulton         
 -- El Capitan  'A'                                         DNS 
     1) Kyle Phipps                     2) Rhett Stous          
     3) Kevin Watters                   4) Mikey Poffenbarger   
 -- Stockdale  'A'                                          DNS 
     1) Bram Mitchell                   2) Yasser Stephens      
     3) Derek Nelson                    4) Mario Bernaba        
 -- Miramonte  'A'                                          DNS 
     1) Mike Gherini                    2) Doug Swarts          
     3) Devin Finzer                    4) Sandy Spicer         
 -- Santa Monica  'A'                                       DNS 
     1) Daman Coffman                   2) Julio Alba           
     3) Simon Einstein                  4) Nick Antrilli        
 -- Azusa  'A'                                              DNS 
     1) Max Urieta                      2) Luis Rojas           
     3) Ricardo Meza                    4) Bryan Valdez         
 -- Ontario  'A'                                            DNS 
     1) Derek Madrigal                  2) Henry Zaragoza       
     3) Danny Sandoval                  4) Cameron Farnsworth   
 -- Alhambra/Mar  'A'                                       DNS 
     1) Matt Lo Forte                   2) Ryan Quigley         
     3) Robert Veasey                   4) Carl Swanson         
 -- Cathedral City  'A'                                     DNS 
     1) Masami Okada                    2) Macky Fleet          
     3) Jeff Weber                      4) David Palm           
 -- Chino Hills  'A'                                        DNS 
 -- Harvard Westlake  'A'                                   DNS 
     1) Chris Cheng                     2) Anthony Farias-Eisner
     3) Michael Richardson              4) Chris Okano          
 -- La Puente  'A'                                          DNS 
     1) Ricardo Rodriguez               2) Octavio Gonzalez     
     3) Joel Hernandez                  4) Oswaldo Chavez       
 -- Serrano  'A'                                            DNS 
     1) Walter Cabal                    2) Kyle O'Leary         
     3) Kameron Silva                   4) Thomas Richter