Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                          MT. SAC RELAYS                           
             "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"             
 Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006  
 
Event 407  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Rio Mesa  'A'                                         42.94    
     1) Jerrell Thomas                  2) Malachi Lewis           
     3) George Hernandez                4) Josh Harrison           
  2 Redlands  'A'                                         43.68    
     1) Greg Ross                       2) Daniel West             
     3) Corey Ham                       4) Leon Baham              
  3 Bullard  'A'                                          43.71    
     1) Phillip Thomas                  2) Antoinne Simpson        
     3) Jared Blackmon                  4) Jordan Marzette         
  4 Norco  'A'                                            43.81    
     1) Erroll Moore                    2) Alfred Johnson          
     3) Juan Osuna                      4) Mike Lynem              
  5 Eisenhower  'A'                                       44.34    
     1) William Woods                   2) Joshua Hayden           
     3) Whitney Irving                  4) Marquis Subero          
  6 Serra/Sd  'A'                                         44.55    
     1) Chris Daniels                   2) Tim Evans               
     3) Jeff Russell                    4) Jon Shoate              
  7 Bishop Amat  'A'                                      44.58    
     1) Wells Darian                    2) Isaiah Williams         
     3) Mc Bride Bryce                  4) McNeal Cameron          
  8 University City  'A'                                  46.69    
 -- Valencia/Val  'A'                                       SCR    
     1) Nick Hale                       2) Charles Esguerra        
     3) Shane Vereen                    4) Virgil Hill             
Section  2                                                         
  1 Arroyo Grande  'A'                                    43.80    
     1) Stacey Cannon                   2) James Valez             
     3) DeAngelo Waller                 4) Joe Cozby               
  2 Savanna  'A'                                          44.01    
     1) Kevin Bui                       2) Dominique Williams      
     3) Doyle Miller                    4) Sam Apraku              
  3 Palmdale  'A'                                         44.14    
     1) Justin Logan                    2) Davon House             
     3) Lorenzo Atkins                  4) Tyrece House            
  4 Vista  'A'                                            44.33    
     1) Darius Smith                    2) Jordan Calhoun          
     3) Tony Hodges                     4) Dean McCastle           
  5 Servite  'A'                                          44.51    
     1) Michael Simms                   2) Dennis Shoemate         
     3) Travis Ezslinger                4) Jon Hornberger          
  6 Canyon/Canyon Country  'A'                            44.54    
     1) Paul Ned                        2) Trevor Habberstad       
     3) Anthony King                    4) Mike Montano            
  7 Foothill/Plea  'A'                                    44.75    
     1) Brad Sullivan                   2) David Norton            
     3) Alex Blue                       4) Colton Jepson           
  8 Hart  'A'                                             45.08    
     1) Tashonty Toney                  2) Delano Howell           
     3) Terry Leigh                     4) Anthony Luna            
  9 Hoover/Gl  'A'                                        49.59    
     1) Nzhden Alaverdyan               2) Harold Tabora           
     3) Ejmin Geragosian                4) Yun Kim                 
Section  3                                                         
  1 Ventura  'A'                                          43.62    
     1) Alex Keats                      2) Quran Kindle            
     3) Woody Perez                     4) Brandon Smith           
  2 San Marcos  'A'                                       43.86    
     1) Edgar Chakarian                 2) Mathew Crego            
     3) Reed Hardin                     4) Stephen Ponce           
  3 Gahr  'A'                                             44.21    
     1) Richard Baxter                  2) Calise Patterson        
     3) Corey Green                     4) Tavoy Moore             
  4 Orange Lutheran  'A'                                  44.49    
     1) Hayden Shaw                     2) Sean Moran              
     3) Nick Rodieck                    4) Kyle Dravis             
  5 Bakersfield South  'A'                                44.68    
     1) Ryan Nichols                    2) Brandon Bowens          
     3) Damirus Perry                   4) Jason Ward              
  6 Chino Hills  'B'                                      44.72    
  7 Cleveland  'A'                                        44.81    
     1) Travis Wallace                  2) Khalil Paden            
     3) Alfred Moosa                    4) Ahmad Paden             
  8 Westlake  'A'                                         45.12    
     1) Byron Sells                     2)                         
     3) Christian Hartenstein           4) Quinton Hughes          
 -- Lynwood  'A'                                            SCR    
     1) Willie Harris                   2) Leiland Myers           
     3) David Burt                      4) Vachel Samuels          
Section  4                                                         
  1 Monte Vista  'A'                                      43.15    
  2 Heritage  'A'                                         43.82    
     1) Jared Omoto                     2) Ben Stump               
     3) Eric Jaramillo                  4) Jay Halleran            
  3 Stockdale  'A'                                        44.08    
     1) Steve Silva                     2) Ed Webber               
     3) Kenny Shanahan                  4) David Mitchell          
  4 Mojave  'A'                                           44.25    
     1) Robert Bolden                   2) Dwayne Walker           
     3) Calvin Duncan                   4) Christopher Fussell     
  5 Sheldon  'A'                                          44.34    
     1) Darius Golden                   2) Alex Dillard            
     3) Jamall Jerry                    4) Idrice Melonson         
  6 San Gorgonio  'A'                                     44.55    
     1) Ernest Rickett                  2) Jermiah Wortham         
     3) Cameron Stepney                 4) Eric Charles            
  7 Santa Ana  'A'                                        44.80    
     1) Jason Mccalope                  2) Gus Silva               
     3) Giovanie Salinas                4) Cameron Stewart         
  8 North (SC)  'A'                                       45.14    
     1) Thomas Chaney                   2) Avery Rucker            
     3) Billy McClellan                 4) Edward Davila           
  9 Arcadia  'A'                                          45.27    
     1) David Ahn                       2) Kris Robison            
     3) William Yao                     4) Steven Moreno           
Section  5                                                         
  1 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                                44.50    
     1) Louis Bartolini                 2) Josh Fuchs              
     3) Bryan Grant                     4) Taylor Cunnington       
  2 Granite  'A'                                          44.59    
     1) Zach Fowler                     2) Brandon White           
     3) Joseph Garthaus                 4) Joey Ragone             
  3 Morningside  'A'                                      44.73    
     1) Delon Twyman                    2) Wayne Bennett           
     3) Matthew Richardson              4) Damon Wilson            
  4 Redwood  'A'                                          44.89    
     1) Kevin Barthelemy                2) Matt Campos             
     3) Jared Cruz                      4) Jeff Ikeno              
  5 Serrano  'A'                                          44.91    
     1) Mitch Harris                    2) Ron Rios                
     3) Donnie Smith                    4) Thomas Turner           
  6 Brea Olinda  'A'                                      45.50    
     1) Jacob Curtis                    2) Kory Johnson            
     3) Cody Battista                   4) RJ Naples               
  7 Cathedral City  'A'                                   45.63    
     1) David Monay                     2) Michael Montgomery      
     3) Arturo Alvarez                  4) Martel Strange          
  8 Agoura  'A'                                           46.44    
     1) Daniel Shuman                   2) Jerry Henry             
     3) Todd DiLando                    4) Nick Haraden            
 -- Alta Loma  'A'                                          SCR    
     1) Daniel Aubery                   2) Trevon Brewer           
     3) Jeremy Garrett                  4) Nathaniel Smith         
Section  6                                                         
  1 Carson  'A'                                           43.84    
     1) Roddrick Hall                   2) Eric Brown              
     3) Donleon Smith-Wafer             4) Derrick Reed            
  2 Valley View  'A'                                      44.48    
     1) John Carr                       2) Jerrel Wright           
     3) Erin Dupree                     4) Bryan Williams          
  3 Miramonte  'A'                                        44.71    
     1) Taylor Neason                   2) Chuck Watts             
     3) Colin Ng                        4) Anthony Brum            
  4 A.B. Miller  'A'                                      45.19    
     1) Marcus Minley                   2) Brandon Leggette        
     3) Lonnie Solomon                  4) Daunte Davis            
  5 Cabrillo/Lb  'A'                                      45.83    
     1) John Henderson                  2) Ryan Thorne             
     3) Michael Epps                    4) Aaron Ball              
  6 Harvard Westlake  'A'                                 46.14    
     1) Benji Uy                        2) Jonathan Cheng          
     3) John Howe                       4) Jeff Yu                 
  7 Upland  'A'                                           46.61    
     1) Peter Muhn                      2) Will Lewis              
     3) Mark Gonzalez                   4) Sid Robinson            
  8 Calabasas  'A'                                        46.62    
     1) Jordan Yallen                   2) Steve Smith             
     3) David Shim                      4) Maxx Hess               
  9 Los Angeles  'A'                                      47.63    
     1) Mario Canto                     2) Tran Howell             
     3) Nick Akins                      4) Jerome Wooten           
Section  7                                                         
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                44.41    
     1) Louis Baul                      2) Roberts Jamari          
     3) Jermaine Mitchell               4) Shawn Wise              
  2 Narbonne  'A'                                         45.59    
     1) Davon Howard                    2) Major Culbert           
     3) James Harbin                    4) Rashad Ojei             
  3 Burroughs/Bur  'A'                                    45.63    
     1) Rhett Haboush                   2) Thomas Kyle             
     3) Dominic McKinnie                4) Joe Wiggan              
  4 South Pasadena  'A'                                   45.65    
     1) Justin Roberts                  2) Jason Whaling           
     3) Ricky Gutierrez                 4) Kevin Houser            
  5 Castro Valley  'A'                                    46.23    
     1) Brian Yip                       2) Maurice Valentine       
     3) Lawrence Wong                   4) Dash Oliver             
  6 Lakewood  'A'                                         46.32    
     1) Cymone Hudson                   2) Malcolm Thomas          
     3) Phillip Geater                  4) Peter Khem              
  7 Ganesha  'A'                                          48.48    
     1) Andre Yancy                     2) Cameron Kinslow         
     3) Desmond Heyward                 4) Houston Edwards         
Section  8                                                         
  1 West Covina  'A'                                      46.77    
     1) Austin Cordova                  2) Josh Thomas             
     3) Fati Shorty                     4) Jonathan Mejia          
  2 La Puente  'A'                                        46.89    
     1) Roger Guillen                   2) Carlos Rios             
     3) Alejandro Gutierrez             4) Daniel Garay            
  3 Nogales  'A'                                          47.69    
  4 Glendora  'A'                                         48.36    
     1) Ryan Scott                      2) Nathan Sharp            
     3) Reggie Young                    4) Alex Nichols            
 -- Antelope Valley  'A'                                    SCR    
     1) John Pembleton                  2) Ryan Butts              
     3) Traivon Scott                   4) Dorian Young            
 -- Centennial  'A'                                         SCR    
     1) Lamont Sanders                  2) Robert Hatchett         
     3) Antwon Cole                     4) Deandre Beasley         
 -- Monte Vista  'B'                                        SCR    
 -- Glendale  'A'                                           SCR    
     1) Jack Dermendjian                2) David Sherian           
     3) David Nalbandyan                4) Sevada Markosyan        
Section  9                                                         
 -- Los Altos  'A'                                      No Data    
     1) Ira Thomas                      2) Antonio Seanez          
     3) Angel Manzo                     4) Chapelle Brown          
 -- Yerba Buena  'A'                                    No Data    
     1) Sovann Prom                     2) Bryan Nguyen            
     3) Eli Santa Cruz                  4) Prowit Phichayapinyo    
 -- St. John Bosco  'A'                                 No Data    
     1) Frank Islas                     2) Dwayne Giles            
     3) Steve Caudillo                  4) Randolph White          
 -- Redlands East Valley  'A'                           No Data    
     1) Chris Polk                      2) isiah burrell           
     3) Tanner Hansler                  4) Allan Corona            
 -- JSerra  'A'                                         No Data    
     1) Bryan Berry                     2) Anthony Cavallo         
     3) Lincoln Greene                  4) Mikhail Marinovich      
 -- Baldwin Park  'A'                                   No Data    
     1) Jose Carcomo                    2) Jerry Flores            
     3) Ken Wong                        4) Aaron Harris            
 -- Monrovia  'A'                                       No Data    
     1) Anthony Brown                   2) Tyler Thompson          
     3) Garret Porchia                  4) Khamari English         
 -- Chino Hills  'A'                                    No Data    
     1) Frank Strong                    2) Roger Mance             
     3) Dave Jackson                    4) Trenton Slavin          
 -- Palisades  'A'                                      No Data    
     1) Christopher Henderson           2) Ryan Henry              
     3) D'Juan Cofield                  4) Robert Gillett          
Section  10                                                        
 -- Excelsior Ed  Center  'A'                           No Data    
     1) Jason Boykin                    2) Mike Ward               
     3) Mason Stewart                   4) Blake Butler            
 -- Ayala  'A'                                          No Data    
     1) T Smith                         2) Nicholas Cooper         
     3) Sean Archer                     4) John Cooper             
 -- Mt. Diablo  'A'                                     No Data    
     1) Kao Saechao                     2) Donovan Harris          
     3) Joseph Whitt                    4) Jalil Turner            
 -- Manual Arts  'A'                                    No Data    
     1) Chris Williams                  2) Benson George           
     3) Spencer Street                  4) Terry Webb              
 -- South Hills  'A'                                    No Data    
     1) Marquies Winbush                2) Toby Umodu              
     3) Jahan Mossiah                   4) Lamont Smith            
 -- Santa Monica  'A'                                   No Data    
     1) George Allen                    2) E J Woods               
     3) Adi Adeyemi                     4) Jon Dunn                
 -- Palm Springs  'A'                                   No Data    
     1) Jeremy Avriette                 2) Ricky Chu               
     3) Edgar Martinez                  4) Steven Kong             
 -- Colton  'A'                                         No Data    
     1) Travell Washington              2) Allen Bradford          
     3) James Smith                     4) Sharcee Wright          
 -- John Muir  'A'                                      No Data    
     1) Marcus Thompson                 2) Wendell Jackson         
     3) Austin Danials                  4) Eugene Palmer           
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
 -- Palisades  'A'                                      No Data   9
     1) Christopher Henderson           2) Ryan Henry              
     3) D'Juan Cofield                  4) Robert Gillett          
 -- Monrovia  'A'                                       No Data   9
     1) Anthony Brown                   2) Tyler Thompson          
     3) Garret Porchia                  4) Khamari English         
 -- Chino Hills  'A'                                    No Data   9
     1) Frank Strong                    2) Roger Mance             
     3) Dave Jackson                    4) Trenton Slavin          
 -- Excelsior Ed  Center  'A'                           No Data  10
     1) Jason Boykin                    2) Mike Ward               
     3) Mason Stewart                   4) Blake Butler            
 -- JSerra  'A'                                         No Data   9
     1) Bryan Berry                     2) Anthony Cavallo         
     3) Lincoln Greene                  4) Mikhail Marinovich      
 -- Santa Monica  'A'                                   No Data  10
     1) George Allen                    2) E J Woods               
     3) Adi Adeyemi                     4) Jon Dunn                
 -- Baldwin Park  'A'                                   No Data   9
     1) Jose Carcomo                    2) Jerry Flores            
     3) Ken Wong                        4) Aaron Harris            
 -- Ayala  'A'                                          No Data  10
     1) T Smith                         2) Nicholas Cooper         
     3) Sean Archer                     4) John Cooper             
 -- Palm Springs  'A'                                   No Data  10
     1) Jeremy Avriette                 2) Ricky Chu               
     3) Edgar Martinez                  4) Steven Kong             
 -- John Muir  'A'                                      No Data  10
     1) Marcus Thompson                 2) Wendell Jackson         
     3) Austin Danials                  4) Eugene Palmer           
 -- Yerba Buena  'A'                                    No Data   9
     1) Sovann Prom                     2) Bryan Nguyen            
     3) Eli Santa Cruz                  4) Prowit Phichayapinyo    
 -- Colton  'A'                                         No Data  10
     1) Travell Washington              2) Allen Bradford          
     3) James Smith                     4) Sharcee Wright          
 -- South Hills  'A'                                    No Data  10
     1) Marquies Winbush                2) Toby Umodu              
     3) Jahan Mossiah                   4) Lamont Smith            
 -- Mt. Diablo  'A'                                     No Data  10
     1) Kao Saechao                     2) Donovan Harris          
     3) Joseph Whitt                    4) Jalil Turner            
 -- Manual Arts  'A'                                    No Data  10
     1) Chris Williams                  2) Benson George           
     3) Spencer Street                  4) Terry Webb              
 -- Redlands East Valley  'A'                           No Data   9
     1) Chris Polk                      2) isiah burrell           
     3) Tanner Hansler                  4) Allan Corona            
 -- Los Altos  'A'                                      No Data   9
     1) Ira Thomas                      2) Antonio Seanez          
     3) Angel Manzo                     4) Chapelle Brown          
 -- St. John Bosco  'A'                                 No Data   9
     1) Frank Islas                     2) Dwayne Giles            
     3) Steve Caudillo                  4) Randolph White          
  1 Rio Mesa  'A'                                         42.94   1
     1) Jerrell Thomas                  2) Malachi Lewis           
     3) George Hernandez                4) Josh Harrison           
  2 Monte Vista  'A'                                      43.15   4
  3 Ventura  'A'                                          43.62   3
     1) Alex Keats                      2) Quran Kindle            
     3) Woody Perez                     4) Brandon Smith           
  4 Redlands  'A'                                         43.68   1
     1) Greg Ross                       2) Daniel West             
     3) Corey Ham                       4) Leon Baham              
  5 Bullard  'A'                                          43.71   1
     1) Phillip Thomas                  2) Antoinne Simpson        
     3) Jared Blackmon                  4) Jordan Marzette         
  6 Arroyo Grande  'A'                                    43.80   2
     1) Stacey Cannon                   2) James Valez             
     3) DeAngelo Waller                 4) Joe Cozby               
  7 Norco  'A'                                            43.81   1
     1) Erroll Moore                    2) Alfred Johnson          
     3) Juan Osuna                      4) Mike Lynem              
  8 Heritage  'A'                                         43.82   4
     1) Jared Omoto                     2) Ben Stump               
     3) Eric Jaramillo                  4) Jay Halleran            
  9 Carson  'A'                                           43.84   6
     1) Roddrick Hall                   2) Eric Brown              
     3) Donleon Smith-Wafer             4) Derrick Reed            
 10 San Marcos  'A'                                       43.86   3
     1) Edgar Chakarian                 2) Mathew Crego            
     3) Reed Hardin                     4) Stephen Ponce           
 11 Savanna  'A'                                          44.01   2
     1) Kevin Bui                       2) Dominique Williams      
     3) Doyle Miller                    4) Sam Apraku              
 12 Stockdale  'A'                                        44.08   4
     1) Steve Silva                     2) Ed Webber               
     3) Kenny Shanahan                  4) David Mitchell          
 13 Palmdale  'A'                                         44.14   2
     1) Justin Logan                    2) Davon House             
     3) Lorenzo Atkins                  4) Tyrece House            
 14 Gahr  'A'                                             44.21   3
     1) Richard Baxter                  2) Calise Patterson        
     3) Corey Green                     4) Tavoy Moore             
 15 Mojave  'A'                                           44.25   4
     1) Robert Bolden                   2) Dwayne Walker           
     3) Calvin Duncan                   4) Christopher Fussell     
 16 Vista  'A'                                            44.33   2
     1) Darius Smith                    2) Jordan Calhoun          
     3) Tony Hodges                     4) Dean McCastle           
 17 Sheldon  'A'                                          44.34   4
     1) Darius Golden                   2) Alex Dillard            
     3) Jamall Jerry                    4) Idrice Melonson         
 17 Eisenhower  'A'                                       44.34   1
     1) William Woods                   2) Joshua Hayden           
     3) Whitney Irving                  4) Marquis Subero          
 19 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                44.41   7
     1) Louis Baul                      2) Roberts Jamari          
     3) Jermaine Mitchell               4) Shawn Wise              
 20 Valley View  'A'                                      44.48   6
     1) John Carr                       2) Jerrel Wright           
     3) Erin Dupree                     4) Bryan Williams          
 21 Orange Lutheran  'A'                                  44.49   3
     1) Hayden Shaw                     2) Sean Moran              
     3) Nick Rodieck                    4) Kyle Dravis             
 22 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                                44.50   5
     1) Louis Bartolini                 2) Josh Fuchs              
     3) Bryan Grant                     4) Taylor Cunnington       
 23 Servite  'A'                                          44.51   2
     1) Michael Simms                   2) Dennis Shoemate         
     3) Travis Ezslinger                4) Jon Hornberger          
 24 Canyon/Canyon Country  'A'                            44.54   2
     1) Paul Ned                        2) Trevor Habberstad       
     3) Anthony King                    4) Mike Montano            
 25 San Gorgonio  'A'                                     44.55   4
     1) Ernest Rickett                  2) Jermiah Wortham         
     3) Cameron Stepney                 4) Eric Charles            
 25 Serra/Sd  'A'                                         44.55   1
     1) Chris Daniels                   2) Tim Evans               
     3) Jeff Russell                    4) Jon Shoate              
 27 Bishop Amat  'A'                                      44.58   1
     1) Wells Darian                    2) Isaiah Williams         
     3) Mc Bride Bryce                  4) McNeal Cameron          
 28 Granite  'A'                                          44.59   5
     1) Zach Fowler                     2) Brandon White           
     3) Joseph Garthaus                 4) Joey Ragone             
 29 Bakersfield South  'A'                                44.68   3
     1) Ryan Nichols                    2) Brandon Bowens          
     3) Damirus Perry                   4) Jason Ward              
 30 Miramonte  'A'                                        44.71   6
     1) Taylor Neason                   2) Chuck Watts             
     3) Colin Ng                        4) Anthony Brum            
 31 Chino Hills  'B'                                      44.72   3
 32 Morningside  'A'                                      44.73   5
     1) Delon Twyman                    2) Wayne Bennett           
     3) Matthew Richardson              4) Damon Wilson            
 33 Foothill/Plea  'A'                                    44.75   2
     1) Brad Sullivan                   2) David Norton            
     3) Alex Blue                       4) Colton Jepson           
 34 Santa Ana  'A'                                        44.80   4
     1) Jason Mccalope                  2) Gus Silva               
     3) Giovanie Salinas                4) Cameron Stewart         
 35 Cleveland  'A'                                        44.81   3
     1) Travis Wallace                  2) Khalil Paden            
     3) Alfred Moosa                    4) Ahmad Paden             
 36 Redwood  'A'                                          44.89   5
     1) Kevin Barthelemy                2) Matt Campos             
     3) Jared Cruz                      4) Jeff Ikeno              
 37 Serrano  'A'                                          44.91   5
     1) Mitch Harris                    2) Ron Rios                
     3) Donnie Smith                    4) Thomas Turner           
 38 Hart  'A'                                             45.08   2
     1) Tashonty Toney                  2) Delano Howell           
     3) Terry Leigh                     4) Anthony Luna            
 39 Westlake  'A'                                         45.12   3
     1) Byron Sells                     2)                         
     3) Christian Hartenstein           4) Quinton Hughes          
 40 North (SC)  'A'                                       45.14   4
     1) Thomas Chaney                   2) Avery Rucker            
     3) Billy McClellan                 4) Edward Davila           
 41 A.B. Miller  'A'                                      45.19   6
     1) Marcus Minley                   2) Brandon Leggette        
     3) Lonnie Solomon                  4) Daunte Davis            
 42 Arcadia  'A'                                          45.27   4
     1) David Ahn                       2) Kris Robison            
     3) William Yao                     4) Steven Moreno           
 43 Brea Olinda  'A'                                      45.50   5
     1) Jacob Curtis                    2) Kory Johnson            
     3) Cody Battista                   4) RJ Naples               
 44 Narbonne  'A'                                         45.59   7
     1) Davon Howard                    2) Major Culbert           
     3) James Harbin                    4) Rashad Ojei             
 45 Burroughs/Bur  'A'                                    45.63   7
     1) Rhett Haboush                   2) Thomas Kyle             
     3) Dominic McKinnie                4) Joe Wiggan              
 45 Cathedral City  'A'                                   45.63   5
     1) David Monay                     2) Michael Montgomery      
     3) Arturo Alvarez                  4) Martel Strange          
 47 South Pasadena  'A'                                   45.65   7
     1) Justin Roberts                  2) Jason Whaling           
     3) Ricky Gutierrez                 4) Kevin Houser            
 48 Cabrillo/Lb  'A'                                      45.83   6
     1) John Henderson                  2) Ryan Thorne             
     3) Michael Epps                    4) Aaron Ball              
 49 Harvard Westlake  'A'                                 46.14   6
     1) Benji Uy                        2) Jonathan Cheng          
     3) John Howe                       4) Jeff Yu                 
 50 Castro Valley  'A'                                    46.23   7
     1) Brian Yip                       2) Maurice Valentine       
     3) Lawrence Wong                   4) Dash Oliver             
 51 Lakewood  'A'                                         46.32   7
     1) Cymone Hudson                   2) Malcolm Thomas          
     3) Phillip Geater                  4) Peter Khem              
 52 Agoura  'A'                                           46.44   5
     1) Daniel Shuman                   2) Jerry Henry             
     3) Todd DiLando                    4) Nick Haraden            
 53 Upland  'A'                                           46.61   6
     1) Peter Muhn                      2) Will Lewis              
     3) Mark Gonzalez                   4) Sid Robinson            
 54 Calabasas  'A'                                        46.62   6
     1) Jordan Yallen                   2) Steve Smith             
     3) David Shim                      4) Maxx Hess               
 55 University City  'A'                                  46.69   1
 56 West Covina  'A'                                      46.77   8
     1) Austin Cordova                  2) Josh Thomas             
     3) Fati Shorty                     4) Jonathan Mejia          
 57 La Puente  'A'                                        46.89   8
     1) Roger Guillen                   2) Carlos Rios             
     3) Alejandro Gutierrez             4) Daniel Garay            
 58 Los Angeles  'A'                                      47.63   6
     1) Mario Canto                     2) Tran Howell             
     3) Nick Akins                      4) Jerome Wooten           
 59 Nogales  'A'                                          47.69   8
 60 Glendora  'A'                                         48.36   8
     1) Ryan Scott                      2) Nathan Sharp            
     3) Reggie Young                    4) Alex Nichols            
 61 Ganesha  'A'                                          48.48   7
     1) Andre Yancy                     2) Cameron Kinslow         
     3) Desmond Heyward                 4) Houston Edwards         
 62 Hoover/Gl  'A'                                        49.59   2
     1) Nzhden Alaverdyan               2) Harold Tabora           
     3) Ejmin Geragosian                4) Yun Kim                 
 -- Lynwood  'A'                                            SCR   3
     1) Willie Harris                   2) Leiland Myers           
     3) David Burt                      4) Vachel Samuels          
 -- Valencia/Val  'A'                                       SCR   1
     1) Nick Hale                       2) Charles Esguerra        
     3) Shane Vereen                    4) Virgil Hill             
 -- Glendale  'A'                                           SCR   8
     1) Jack Dermendjian                2) David Sherian           
     3) David Nalbandyan                4) Sevada Markosyan        
 -- Centennial  'A'                                         SCR   8
     1) Lamont Sanders                  2) Robert Hatchett         
     3) Antwon Cole                     4) Deandre Beasley         
 -- Monte Vista  'B'                                        SCR   8
 -- Alta Loma  'A'                                          SCR   5
     1) Daniel Aubery                   2) Trevon Brewer           
     3) Jeremy Garrett                  4) Nathaniel Smith         
 -- Antelope Valley  'A'                                    SCR   8
     1) John Pembleton                  2) Ryan Butts              
     3) Traivon Scott                   4) Dorian Young