Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                         MT. SAC RELAYS                         
           "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"            
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006
 
Event 418  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded High School
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Cheyenne  'A'                                       8:08.75 
     1) Deshawn Proby                   2) Donnie Hayes         
     3) Daron Robinson                  4) Ronnie Thompson      
  2 El Toro  'B'                                        8:11.52 
     1) Marc Hausmaninger               2) Kip Miller           
     3) Anthony Masci                   4) Troy Eisenbeis       
  3 West Torrance  'A'                                  8:13.52 
     1) Steven Decastro                 2) Louis Castro         
     3) Avo Nazarian                    4) Brian Bauchman       
  4 Newport Harbor  'A'                                 8:14.09 
     1) Murphy Hitchcock                2) Rex Nelson           
     3) Kenny Rakestraw                 4) Chase Nelsen         
  5 El Rancho  'A'                                      8:16.90 
     1) John Huerta                     2) Manny Mejia          
     3) Justin Mejia                    4) Julio Jimenez        
  6 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              8:18.97 
     1) Kyle Mahnken                    2) CJ Brewer            
     3) Tony Cairo                      4) Doug Curran          
  7 Serrano  'A'                                        8:20.26 
     1) Jedi Demke                      2) Walter Cabal         
     3) Kyle O'Leary                    4) Thomas Richter       
  8 Carlmont  'A'                                       8:25.04 
     1) Brad Surh                       2) Greg Surh            
     3) Omeed Moghadam                  4) Nick Palladino       
  9 Canyon/Canyon Country  'A'                          8:27.84 
     1) Jeremy Quant                    2) Theo De Berrito      
     3) Cory Cunningham                 4) Micheal Dilley       
 10 La Mirada  'A'                                      8:32.63 
     1) Bueno Andrew                    2) Andrew Diaz          
     3) Jorge Flores                    4) Khalil George        
 11 Deer Valley  'A'                                    8:33.21 
     1) Manny Rin                       2) Adrian Gallo         
     3) Marquis Caldwell                4) Matt Landrum         
 12 Oak Park  'A'                                       8:33.77 
     1) Doug Bettisworth                2) Evan Hennessey       
     3) Andy Winningham                 4) Garrison Gourdeau    
 13 Upland  'B'                                         8:36.15 
     1) Matt Dobkin                     2) Kyle Goodman         
     3) Nick Johnson                    4) Robert Martinez      
 14 Damien  'A'                                         8:40.66 
     1) Johnny Alvarez                  2) Derek DeSantiago     
     3) Rami Totari                     4) Michael Garthwaite   
 15 Harvard Westlake  'A'                               8:58.94 
     1) Chris Okano                     2) Matthew Krumpe       
     3) Dylan Treivush                  4) Anthony Farias-Eisner
 -- Monte Vista  'A'                                        SCR 
     1) Michael Ramirez                 2) Patrick Palmiter     
     3) Muluken Beressa                 4) Richard Ray          
 -- A.B. Miller  'A'                                        SCR 
     1) Gabriel Estrada                 2) Matt Reyes           
     3) Jesus Santoyo                   4) James Rodriguez