Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                        MT. SAC RELAYS                         
           "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"           
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/200
 
Event 420  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded High School
===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Carlmont  'A'                                       9:42.72
     1) Tamara Abinader                 2) Nicole Boothe       
     3) Mary Rhoades                    4) Justine Fedronic    
  2 Upland  'A'                                         9:50.04
     1) Valerie Acevedo                 2) Stephanie Carr      
     3) Miranda Triay                   4) Rachael Harding     
  3 Lakewood  'A'                                       9:52.86
     1) Maria Damian                    2) Christine Manchester
     3) Malia Palacios                  4) Miriam Cortez       
  4 Foothill/Plea  'A'                                  9:58.10
     1) Heidi Larsen                    2) Sarah Nolan         
     3) Michelle Horton                 4) Lauren Rodriguez    
  5 Deer Valley  'A'                                    9:59.21
     1) Jackelyn Kemp                   2) Danielle Wilson     
     3) Victoria White                  4) Jalicia Cox         
  6 Glendora  'A'                                      10:02.38
     1) Christy Adamyk                  2) Junko Kubota        
     3) Sherry Shen                     4) Aissa Sanchez       
  7 Ayala  'A'                                         10:08.54
     1) Alyssa Doniak                   2) Shanae Ledesma      
     3) Elizabeth Soria                 4) Lisa Porter         
  8 Claremont  'A'                                     10:08.68
     1) Larenn Lozano                   2) Emily Nee           
     3) Zara Hann                       4) Robyn Reeder        
  9 El Rancho  'A'                                     10:10.59
     1) Lupe Ramirez                    2) Alice Perez         
     3) Lupe De Alba                    4) Cassie Mejia        
 10 Castro Valley  'A'                                 10:12.35
     1) Haley Batis                     2) Alicia Inn          
     3) Megan Lee                       4) Andrea Chow         
 11 Ventura  'A'                                       10:13.54
     1) Molly Bailey                    2) Becky Brinkenhoff   
     3) Lauren Martinez                 4) McKay Shaw          
 12 Brea Olinda  'A'                                   10:17.92
     1) Stepahnie Wood                  2) Holly Rogers        
     3) Maureen Palmer                  4) Vanessa Hancock     
 13 Redlands  'A'                                      10:18.27
     1) Sarah Gonzalez                  2) Meredith Robie      
     3) Lauren Evans                    4) Lauren Jacobs       
 14 Burroughs/Bur  'A'                                 10:19.46
     1) Michelle Martinez               2) Sadee Martinez      
     3) Veronica Eyo                    4) Lilyana Morejon     
 15 Santiago/Cor  'A'                                  10:27.06
     1) Hannah Guertin                  2) Raylean Robles      
     3) Johnna Hotchkiss                4) Erica Wise          
 16 Westlake  'A'                                      10:34.72
     1) Kristen Bennett                 2) Kelly Adamski       
     3) Michelle Evans                  4) Alyssa Collins      
 17 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                             10:39.42
     1) Shehan Mitchell                 2) Alanna Cantrell     
     3) Lisa Bauer                      4) Kristine Nowlain    
 18 Marina  'A'                                        10:40.01
     1) Brittney Bebek                  2) Julie Matsumoto     
     3) Caprice Thompson                4) Danielle Coffman    
 19 Stockdale  'A'                                     10:46.02
     1) Natasha Dave                    2) Kim Silken          
     3) Lauren Nolasco                  4) Brianna Curtis      
 20 San Gorgonio  'A'                                  10:51.46
     1) Lanesha Youngblood              2) Stephanie Hernandez 
     3) Wilson Kendra                   4) Delfina Smith       
 21 St. Francis/Sac  'A'                               10:56.37
     1) Colleen Buehler                 2) Katherine Enabnit   
     3) Meghan Enabnit                  4) Theresa Ross        
 22 Los Angeles  'A'                                   11:03.84
     1) Angie Cruz                      2) Jennifer Bindel     
     3) Sandy Sosa                      4) Zaira Perez         
 -- La Quinta/LQ  'A'                                       SCR
     1) Tisa Barrios-Wilson             2) Amanda Pierson      
     3) Ariel Angues                    4) Brittany Reimer