Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                          MT. SAC RELAYS                           
             "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"             
 Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006  
 
Event 426  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Redlands  'A'                                       1:32.86    
     1) Greg Ross                       2) Ryan Counce             
     3) Daniel West                     4) Corey Ham               
  2 Miramonte  'A'                                      1:33.47    
     1) Taylor Neason                   2) Anthony Brum            
     3) Sam Rezaie                      4) Chuck Watts             
  3 Heritage  'A'                                       1:34.06    
     1) Jay Halleran                    2) Ben Stump               
     3) Eric Jaramillo                  4) Jared Omoto             
  4 Mojave  'A'                                         1:40.10    
     1) Robert Bolden                   2) Dwayne Walker           
     3) Calvin Duncan                   4) Christopher Fussell     
 -- San Marcos  'A'                                         DNF    
     1) Edgar Chakarian                 2) Mathew Crego            
     3) Reed Hardin                     4) Ricky Polizo            
 -- Hart  'A'                                               DNS    
     1) Delano Howell                   2) Anthony Luna            
     3) Tashonty Toney                  4) Terry Leigh             
 -- Servite  'A'                                            DNS    
     1) Taylor Ezslinger                2) Jon Hornberger          
     3) Sean Wade                       4) Matt Flanagan           
 -- Inglewood  'A'                                          DNS    
     1) Daveon Clark                    2) JT Thomas               
     3) David Freeman                   4) Dondre McDonald         
 -- Sir Francis Drake  'A'                                  DNS    
     1) Louis Bartolini                 2) Bryan Grant             
     3) Taylor Cunnington               4) Josh Fuchs              
Section  2                                                         
  1 Ventura  'A'                                        1:31.38    
     1) Alex Keats                      2) Quran Kindle            
     3) Woody Perez                     4) Brandon Smith           
  2 Valencia/Val  'A'                                   1:32.58    
     1) Anthony Sullivan                2) Charles Esguerra        
     3) Shane Vereen                    4) Virgil Hill             
  3 Serrano  'A'                                        1:33.11    
     1) Donovan Floyd                   2) Ronsen Kakuda           
     3) Thomas Turner                   4) Ron Rios                
  4 Norco  'A'                                          1:33.13    
     1) Erroll Moore                    2) Alfred Johnson          
     3) Juan Osuna                      4) Mike Lynem              
  5 Stockdale  'A'                                      1:33.91    
     1) David Mitchell                  2) Kenny Shanahan          
     3) Steve Silva                     4) Ed Webber               
  6 San Gorgonio  'A'                                   1:34.30    
     1) Ernest Rickett                  2) Cameron Stepney         
     3) Eric Charles                    4) Cameron Wilson          
  7 Cathedral City  'A'                                 1:36.45    
     1) Raul Servin                     2) Martel Strange          
     3) David Monay                     4) Michael Montgomery      
  8 Agoura  'A'                                         1:36.46    
     1) Todd DiLando                    2) Jerry Henry             
     3) Patrick Rohn                    4) Nick Haraden            
  9 University City  'U'                               x1:37.36    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Savanna  'A'                                        1:30.71    
     1) Doyle Miller                    2) Sam Apraku              
     3) Dominique Williams              4) Jeraime Humphrey        
  2 Morningside  'A'                                    1:32.92    
     1) Delon Twyman                    2) Wayne Bennett           
     3) Matthew Richardson              4) Damon Wilson            
  3 Bishop Amat  'A'                                    1:34.23    
     1) Wells Darian                    2) McNeal Cameron          
     3) Isaiah Williams                 4) Mc Bride Bryce          
  4 Redwood  'A'                                        1:35.33    
     1) Kevin Barthelemy                2) Matt Campos             
     3) Jared Cruz                      4) Jeff Ikeno              
  5 Harvard Westlake  'A'                               1:35.34    
     1) John Howe                       2) Jeff Yu                 
     3) Andrew Pattison                 4) Jonathan Cheng          
  6 Lakewood  'A'                                       1:35.61    
     1) Cymone Hudson                   2) Marques Fletcher        
     3) Phillip Geater                  4) Peter Khem              
  7 West Covina  'A'                                    1:36.50    
     1) Austin Cordova                  2) Jonathan Mejia          
     3) Fati Shorty                     4) Josh Thomas             
  8 Alta Loma  'A'                                      1:36.64    
     1) Daniel Aubery                   2) Trevon Brewer           
     3) Nathaniel Smith                 4) Jeremy Garrett          
  9 Dorsey  'A'                                         1:36.84    
     1) Marlin Calix                    2) Kevin Alli              
     3) Jonathan Franklin               4) Rahim Moore             
Section  4                                                         
  1 Hanford West  'A'                                   1:34.00    
     1) Eric Thomas                     2) Brandon Moon            
     3) Tharreus Williams               4) Gabriel Magee           
  2 North (SC)  'A'                                     1:34.85    
     1) Edward Davila                   2) Sweeney Williams        
     3) Thomas Chaney                   4) Avery Rucker            
  3 Lynwood  'A'                                        1:35.42    
     1) David Burt                      2) Leiland Myers           
     3) Vachel Samuels                  4) Patrick Hogan           
  4 Fountain Valley  'A'                                1:35.43    
     1) Garret Davis                    2) Nick Chen               
     3) Furdel Myers                    4)                         
  5 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  1:35.76    
     1) William Cotter                  2) Tad Slaff               
     3) Scott Lenz                      4) Reid Lathan             
  6 Gahr  'A'                                           1:35.78    
     1) Richard Baxter                  2) Robert Hall             
     3) Greg Horsey                     4) Amir Porter             
  7 Cabrillo/Lb  'A'                                    1:35.80    
     1) Mike Torres                     2) Ryan Thorne             
     3) Jonathan Evans                  4) Michael Epps            
  8 Castro Valley  'A'                                  1:37.82    
     1) Brian Yip                       2) Maurice Valentine       
     3) Lawrence Wong                   4) Dash Oliver             
  9 Upland  'A'                                         1:42.75    
     1) Darrick Brooks                  2) Davion Fleming          
     3) Steven Costello                 4) Chazz Harris            
Section  5                                                         
  1 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                1:31.75    
     1) Donte Wright                    2) David Wade              
     3) Agustin Laguana                 4) Ellis Anderson          
  2 Ganesha  'A'                                        1:35.36    
     1) Andre Yancy                     2) Desmond Heyward         
     3) Jose Ortega                     4) Houston Edwards         
  3 Granite  'A'                                        1:35.81    
     1) Zach Fowler                     2) Joseph Garthaus         
     3) Joey Ragone                     4) Matt Casady             
  4 Burroughs/Bur  'A'                                  1:36.60    
     1) Thomas Kyle                     2) Rhett Haboush           
     3) Dominic McKinnie                4) Joe Wiggan              
  5 La Puente  'A'                                      1:38.36    
     1) Alejandro Gutierrez             2) Cesar Cruz              
     3) Daniel Garay                    4) Roger Guillen           
  6 Nogales  'A'                                        1:38.81    
  7 Glendora  'A'                                       1:39.89    
     1) Chris Ramsey                    2) Nathan Sharp            
     3) Ryan Scott                      4) Reggie Young            
  8 Yerba Buena  'A'                                    1:41.95    
     1) Bryan Nguyen                    2) Vu Nguyen               
     3) Ismael Gonzales                 4) Khoi Vu                 
Section  6                                                         
  1 Crenshaw  'A'                                       1:32.08    
     1) Raymond Carter                  2) Dwayne Wilson           
     3) Daviaun Arnold                  4) Javon Crowder           
  2 Las Vegas  'A'                                      1:32.92    
  3 Narbonne  'A'                                       1:33.38    
  4 Manual Arts  'A'                                    1:33.94    
     1) Chris Williams                  2) Benson George           
     3) Spencer Street                  4) Terry Webb              
  5 South Pasadena  'A'                                 1:35.08    
     1) Justin Roberts                  2) Ricky Gutierrez         
     3) Kevin Houser                    4) Jason Whaling           
  6 Palos Verdes  'A'                                   1:35.94    
     1) Brandon Tung                    2) Jeremy Brown            
     3) Kurt Ahrens                     4) Alex Giacomin           
  7 Baldwin Park  'A'                                   1:40.10    
     1) Jerry Flores                    2) Bryant Garcia           
     3) George Jimenez                  4) Damien Gonzales         
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Savanna  'A'                                        1:30.71   3
     1) Doyle Miller                    2) Sam Apraku              
     3) Dominique Williams              4) Jeraime Humphrey        
  2 Ventura  'A'                                        1:31.38   2
     1) Alex Keats                      2) Quran Kindle            
     3) Woody Perez                     4) Brandon Smith           
  3 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                1:31.75   5
     1) Donte Wright                    2) David Wade              
     3) Agustin Laguana                 4) Ellis Anderson          
  4 Crenshaw  'A'                                       1:32.08   6
     1) Raymond Carter                  2) Dwayne Wilson           
     3) Daviaun Arnold                  4) Javon Crowder           
  5 Valencia/Val  'A'                                   1:32.58   2
     1) Anthony Sullivan                2) Charles Esguerra        
     3) Shane Vereen                    4) Virgil Hill             
  6 Redlands  'A'                                       1:32.86   1
     1) Greg Ross                       2) Ryan Counce             
     3) Daniel West                     4) Corey Ham               
  7 Las Vegas  'A'                                      1:32.92   6
  7 Morningside  'A'                                    1:32.92   3
     1) Delon Twyman                    2) Wayne Bennett           
     3) Matthew Richardson              4) Damon Wilson            
  9 Serrano  'A'                                        1:33.11   2
     1) Donovan Floyd                   2) Ronsen Kakuda           
     3) Thomas Turner                   4) Ron Rios                
 10 Norco  'A'                                          1:33.13   2
     1) Erroll Moore                    2) Alfred Johnson          
     3) Juan Osuna                      4) Mike Lynem              
 11 Narbonne  'A'                                       1:33.38   6
 12 Miramonte  'A'                                      1:33.47   1
     1) Taylor Neason                   2) Anthony Brum            
     3) Sam Rezaie                      4) Chuck Watts             
 13 Stockdale  'A'                                      1:33.91   2
     1) David Mitchell                  2) Kenny Shanahan          
     3) Steve Silva                     4) Ed Webber               
 14 Manual Arts  'A'                                    1:33.94   6
     1) Chris Williams                  2) Benson George           
     3) Spencer Street                  4) Terry Webb              
 15 Hanford West  'A'                                   1:34.00   4
     1) Eric Thomas                     2) Brandon Moon            
     3) Tharreus Williams               4) Gabriel Magee           
 16 Heritage  'A'                                       1:34.06   1
     1) Jay Halleran                    2) Ben Stump               
     3) Eric Jaramillo                  4) Jared Omoto             
 17 Bishop Amat  'A'                                    1:34.23   3
     1) Wells Darian                    2) McNeal Cameron          
     3) Isaiah Williams                 4) Mc Bride Bryce          
 18 San Gorgonio  'A'                                   1:34.30   2
     1) Ernest Rickett                  2) Cameron Stepney         
     3) Eric Charles                    4) Cameron Wilson          
 19 North (SC)  'A'                                     1:34.85   4
     1) Edward Davila                   2) Sweeney Williams        
     3) Thomas Chaney                   4) Avery Rucker            
 20 South Pasadena  'A'                                 1:35.08   6
     1) Justin Roberts                  2) Ricky Gutierrez         
     3) Kevin Houser                    4) Jason Whaling           
 21 Redwood  'A'                                        1:35.33   3
     1) Kevin Barthelemy                2) Matt Campos             
     3) Jared Cruz                      4) Jeff Ikeno              
 22 Harvard Westlake  'A'                               1:35.34   3
     1) John Howe                       2) Jeff Yu                 
     3) Andrew Pattison                 4) Jonathan Cheng          
 23 Ganesha  'A'                                        1:35.36   5
     1) Andre Yancy                     2) Desmond Heyward         
     3) Jose Ortega                     4) Houston Edwards         
 24 Lynwood  'A'                                        1:35.42   4
     1) David Burt                      2) Leiland Myers           
     3) Vachel Samuels                  4) Patrick Hogan           
 25 Fountain Valley  'A'                                1:35.43   4
     1) Garret Davis                    2) Nick Chen               
     3) Furdel Myers                    4)                         
 26 Lakewood  'A'                                       1:35.61   3
     1) Cymone Hudson                   2) Marques Fletcher        
     3) Phillip Geater                  4) Peter Khem              
 27 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  1:35.76   4
     1) William Cotter                  2) Tad Slaff               
     3) Scott Lenz                      4) Reid Lathan             
 28 Gahr  'A'                                           1:35.78   4
     1) Richard Baxter                  2) Robert Hall             
     3) Greg Horsey                     4) Amir Porter             
 29 Cabrillo/Lb  'A'                                    1:35.80   4
     1) Mike Torres                     2) Ryan Thorne             
     3) Jonathan Evans                  4) Michael Epps            
 30 Granite  'A'                                        1:35.81   5
     1) Zach Fowler                     2) Joseph Garthaus         
     3) Joey Ragone                     4) Matt Casady             
 31 Palos Verdes  'A'                                   1:35.94   6
     1) Brandon Tung                    2) Jeremy Brown            
     3) Kurt Ahrens                     4) Alex Giacomin           
 32 Cathedral City  'A'                                 1:36.45   2
     1) Raul Servin                     2) Martel Strange          
     3) David Monay                     4) Michael Montgomery      
 33 Agoura  'A'                                         1:36.46   2
     1) Todd DiLando                    2) Jerry Henry             
     3) Patrick Rohn                    4) Nick Haraden            
 34 West Covina  'A'                                    1:36.50   3
     1) Austin Cordova                  2) Jonathan Mejia          
     3) Fati Shorty                     4) Josh Thomas             
 35 Burroughs/Bur  'A'                                  1:36.60   5
     1) Thomas Kyle                     2) Rhett Haboush           
     3) Dominic McKinnie                4) Joe Wiggan              
 36 Alta Loma  'A'                                      1:36.64   3
     1) Daniel Aubery                   2) Trevon Brewer           
     3) Nathaniel Smith                 4) Jeremy Garrett          
 37 Dorsey  'A'                                         1:36.84   3
     1) Marlin Calix                    2) Kevin Alli              
     3) Jonathan Franklin               4) Rahim Moore             
 38 University City  'U'                               x1:37.36   2
 39 Castro Valley  'A'                                  1:37.82   4
     1) Brian Yip                       2) Maurice Valentine       
     3) Lawrence Wong                   4) Dash Oliver             
 40 La Puente  'A'                                      1:38.36   5
     1) Alejandro Gutierrez             2) Cesar Cruz              
     3) Daniel Garay                    4) Roger Guillen           
 41 Nogales  'A'                                        1:38.81   5
 42 Glendora  'A'                                       1:39.89   5
     1) Chris Ramsey                    2) Nathan Sharp            
     3) Ryan Scott                      4) Reggie Young            
 43 Baldwin Park  'A'                                   1:40.10   6
     1) Jerry Flores                    2) Bryant Garcia           
     3) George Jimenez                  4) Damien Gonzales         
 43 Mojave  'A'                                         1:40.10   1
     1) Robert Bolden                   2) Dwayne Walker           
     3) Calvin Duncan                   4) Christopher Fussell     
 45 Yerba Buena  'A'                                    1:41.95   5
     1) Bryan Nguyen                    2) Vu Nguyen               
     3) Ismael Gonzales                 4) Khoi Vu                 
 46 Upland  'A'                                         1:42.75   4
     1) Darrick Brooks                  2) Davion Fleming          
     3) Steven Costello                 4) Chazz Harris            
 -- San Marcos  'A'                                         DNF   1
     1) Edgar Chakarian                 2) Mathew Crego            
     3) Reed Hardin                     4) Ricky Polizo            
 -- Hart  'A'                                               DNS   1
     1) Delano Howell                   2) Anthony Luna            
     3) Tashonty Toney                  4) Terry Leigh             
 -- Sir Francis Drake  'A'                                  DNS   1
     1) Louis Bartolini                 2) Bryan Grant             
     3) Taylor Cunnington               4) Josh Fuchs              
 -- Servite  'A'                                            DNS   1
     1) Taylor Ezslinger                2) Jon Hornberger          
     3) Sean Wade                       4) Matt Flanagan           
 -- Inglewood  'A'                                          DNS   1
     1) Daveon Clark                    2) JT Thomas               
     3) David Freeman                   4) Dondre McDonald