Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                          MT. SAC RELAYS                           
             "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"             
 Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006  
 
Event 431  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 University City  'A'                                1:43.33    
  2 Rio Mesa  'A'                                       1:44.45    
     1) Saraina Hedgepeth               2) Takiyah Cotton          
     3) Mariyah Lee                     4) Michelle Poindexter     
  3 Notre Dame/SO  'A'                                  1:45.70    
     1) Jennifer Clark                  2) Monique Bassey          
     3) Brianna Kigozi                  4) Dominique Augustus      
  4 Mojave  'A'                                         1:48.51    
     1) Virginia Herron                 2) Trentiuna Turner        
     3) Sayrah Haywood                  4) Jessica Osteen          
  5 San Gorgonio  'A'                                   1:49.27    
     1) Frances Wright                  2) Jasmine Johnson         
     3) Daquivia Winslett               4) Tanisha Hunt            
  6 Buckeye Union  'A'                                  1:51.61    
     1) Kennis Kirkpatrick              2) Marissa Larson          
     3) Chanel Maddux                   4) Marissa Maki            
  7 Fountain Valley  'A'                                1:51.90    
     3) Vy Phan                         4) M. Nakashima            
  8 Upland  'A'                                         1:58.33    
     1) Marissa Luna                    2) Samantha Slover         
     3) Pilar Gamboa                    4) Stephanie Barrow        
Section  2                                                         
  1 Etiwanda  'A'                                       1:47.84    
     1) Jessica Lewis                   2) christain carrington    
     3) Ashley Bolden                   4) Kelsey Bolden           
  2 Sheldon  'A'                                        1:48.82    
     1) Anamarie Phillips               2) Naima Goodwin           
     3) Shanise Walkes                  4) Najamah Stucks          
  3 Diamond Ranch  'A'                                  1:49.25    
  4 Harvard Westlake  'A'                               1:49.78    
     1) Cara Bickers                    2) Kelsey Geiser           
     3) Nicole Sands                    4) Laura Meadors           
  5 Serrano  'A'                                        1:51.49    
     1) Christa Bowers                  2) Charlette Buchan        
     3) Anjuli Nieto                    4) Marissa Rate            
  6 San Marcos  'A'                                     1:53.21    
     1) Jamila Gamble                   2) Danielle Gemberling     
     3) Chelsey Gonzalez                4) Lyndsay Pearson         
  7 Crenshaw  'A'                                       1:53.50    
     1) Marshia James                   2) Daja Phillips           
     3) Breahana Harris                 4) Desiree White           
  8 St. Francis/Sac  'A'                                1:53.59    
     1) Shahar Hennigan                 2) Colleen Callaghan       
     3) Selena Vasquez                  4) Melissa Maldonado       
  9 Taft/Wood  'A'                                      1:58.87    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Deer Valley  'A'                                    1:47.30    
     1) Skye Miller                     2) Christina Lackland      
     3) Bami Iroko                      4) Jalicia Cox             
  2 Narbonne  'A'                                       1:51.35    
     1) Alneisha Handy                  2) Brittany Jones          
     3) Candace Chatman                 4) Chanel Parker           
  3 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  1:51.68    
     1) Aisha Johnson                   2) Nancy Phelps            
     3) Jenna Neuenschwander            4) Austin Spivey           
  4 Redlands  'A'                                       1:51.83    
     1) Lauren Bennett                  2) Jesaka Davitt           
     3) Shayna Yellon                   4) Shaley Hall             
  5 Redwood  'A'                                        1:52.24    
     1) Angelica Centeno                2) Laurel Fortner          
     3) Katelyn Dias                    4) Elissa Gill             
  6 Castro Valley  'A'                                  1:52.57    
     1) Joanna Gistand                  2) Tisha Uwadiale          
     3) Jessica Thompson                4) Kandice Douglas         
  7 Burroughs/Bur  'A'                                  1:53.04    
     1) Taryn Campos                    2) Veronica Eyo            
     3) Ava Elong                       4) Jackie Miller           
  8 Cabrillo/Lb  'A'                                    1:53.77    
     1) Michella Crabtree               2) Jasmine Johnson         
     3) O'Tina McKinstry                4) Sharica Pleasant        
  9 Glendora  'A'                                       2:01.24    
     1) Aja Sanneh                      2) Jazzmine Jackson        
     3) Jessica Morgan                  4) Johannah Murray         
Section  4                                                         
  1 Lakewood  'A'                                       1:48.20    
     1) Azalia King                     2) Diamond Davis           
     3) Sdae Daire                      4) Della Rouse             
  2 St. Mary's College  'A'                             1:48.66    
     1) Darrina Willis                  2) Lauren Lopez            
     3) Christina Johnson               4) Kathryn Jacobsen-Majer  
  3 Granite  'A'                                        1:49.48    
     1) Jennifer Glasper                2) Jalisa Overby           
     3) princess watts                  4) Jenah Kincaid           
  4 Chino  'A'                                          1:50.04    
     1) Ashley Jackson                  2) Cherrelle Rose          
     3) Trishina Robinson               4) Tiffany Wymes           
  5 Ganesha  'A'                                        1:50.66    
     1) Nadia Morales                   2) Jasmine Morgan          
     3) Tanesha Taylor                  4) Kim-Mira Edwards        
  6 Miramonte  'A'                                      1:51.38    
  7 Palos Verdes  'A'                                   1:54.05    
     1) Jenny Jorgensen                 2) Leslie Jonan            
     3) Jeanette Fong                   4) Danielle Arriola        
  8 Acalanes  'A'                                       1:54.37    
     1) Emilie Bers                     2) Melissa Wilcox          
     3) Katie Bruzzone                  4) Kristy Adcock           
  9 West Covina  'A'                                    1:57.07    
     1) Marilyn Jimenez                 2) Lauren Thomas           
     3) Brigitte Willis                 4) Sheila Onyiah           
Section  5                                                         
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         1:47.20    
     1) Khandie Brooks                  2) Subia Williams          
     3) Arielle White                   4) Dezhane Brown           
  2 Gahr  'A'                                           1:47.43    
     1) Zakiya Carmeron                 2) Garrie Jackson          
     3) Danielle Torp                   4) Rachel Porter           
  3 Serra/Gar  'A'                                      1:50.45    
     1) Kimyon Broom                    2) Jalissa Turner          
     3) Kristina Jacquet                4) Bryanna Smith           
  4 Arroyo Grande  'A'                                  1:50.91    
     1) Barron Ally                     2) Kamron Walter-Crist     
     3) Kandace Wood                    4) Malia Reed              
  5 Las Vegas  'A'                                      1:52.03    
  6 Norco  'A'                                          1:54.67    
     1) Ashleigh Wells                  2) Caryn Sabeh             
     3) Deleah Duncan                   4) Davionna Womack         
  7 La Puente  'A'                                      1:57.85    
     1) Shantel Ruiz                    2) Yazmin Velez            
     3) Sandra Vazquez                  4) Jessica Cnitrabhiboolya 
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 University City  'A'                                1:43.33   1
  2 Rio Mesa  'A'                                       1:44.45   1
     1) Saraina Hedgepeth               2) Takiyah Cotton          
     3) Mariyah Lee                     4) Michelle Poindexter     
  3 Notre Dame/SO  'A'                                  1:45.70   1
     1) Jennifer Clark                  2) Monique Bassey          
     3) Brianna Kigozi                  4) Dominique Augustus      
  4 Dorsey  'A'                                         1:47.20   5
     1) Khandie Brooks                  2) Subia Williams          
     3) Arielle White                   4) Dezhane Brown           
  5 Deer Valley  'A'                                    1:47.30   3
     1) Skye Miller                     2) Christina Lackland      
     3) Bami Iroko                      4) Jalicia Cox             
  6 Gahr  'A'                                           1:47.43   5
     1) Zakiya Carmeron                 2) Garrie Jackson          
     3) Danielle Torp                   4) Rachel Porter           
  7 Etiwanda  'A'                                       1:47.84   2
     1) Jessica Lewis                   2) christain carrington    
     3) Ashley Bolden                   4) Kelsey Bolden           
  8 Lakewood  'A'                                       1:48.20   4
     1) Azalia King                     2) Diamond Davis           
     3) Sdae Daire                      4) Della Rouse             
  9 Mojave  'A'                                         1:48.51   1
     1) Virginia Herron                 2) Trentiuna Turner        
     3) Sayrah Haywood                  4) Jessica Osteen          
 10 St. Mary's College  'A'                             1:48.66   4
     1) Darrina Willis                  2) Lauren Lopez            
     3) Christina Johnson               4) Kathryn Jacobsen-Majer  
 11 Sheldon  'A'                                        1:48.82   2
     1) Anamarie Phillips               2) Naima Goodwin           
     3) Shanise Walkes                  4) Najamah Stucks          
 12 Diamond Ranch  'A'                                  1:49.25   2
 13 San Gorgonio  'A'                                   1:49.27   1
     1) Frances Wright                  2) Jasmine Johnson         
     3) Daquivia Winslett               4) Tanisha Hunt            
 14 Granite  'A'                                        1:49.48   4
     1) Jennifer Glasper                2) Jalisa Overby           
     3) princess watts                  4) Jenah Kincaid           
 15 Harvard Westlake  'A'                               1:49.78   2
     1) Cara Bickers                    2) Kelsey Geiser           
     3) Nicole Sands                    4) Laura Meadors           
 16 Chino  'A'                                          1:50.04   4
     1) Ashley Jackson                  2) Cherrelle Rose          
     3) Trishina Robinson               4) Tiffany Wymes           
 17 Serra/Gar  'A'                                      1:50.45   5
     1) Kimyon Broom                    2) Jalissa Turner          
     3) Kristina Jacquet                4) Bryanna Smith           
 18 Ganesha  'A'                                        1:50.66   4
     1) Nadia Morales                   2) Jasmine Morgan          
     3) Tanesha Taylor                  4) Kim-Mira Edwards        
 19 Arroyo Grande  'A'                                  1:50.91   5
     1) Barron Ally                     2) Kamron Walter-Crist     
     3) Kandace Wood                    4) Malia Reed              
 20 Narbonne  'A'                                       1:51.35   3
     1) Alneisha Handy                  2) Brittany Jones          
     3) Candace Chatman                 4) Chanel Parker           
 21 Miramonte  'A'                                      1:51.38   4
 22 Serrano  'A'                                        1:51.49   2
     1) Christa Bowers                  2) Charlette Buchan        
     3) Anjuli Nieto                    4) Marissa Rate            
 23 Buckeye Union  'A'                                  1:51.61   1
     1) Kennis Kirkpatrick              2) Marissa Larson          
     3) Chanel Maddux                   4) Marissa Maki            
 24 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  1:51.68   3
     1) Aisha Johnson                   2) Nancy Phelps            
     3) Jenna Neuenschwander            4) Austin Spivey           
 25 Redlands  'A'                                       1:51.83   3
     1) Lauren Bennett                  2) Jesaka Davitt           
     3) Shayna Yellon                   4) Shaley Hall             
 26 Fountain Valley  'A'                                1:51.90   1
     3) Vy Phan                         4) M. Nakashima            
 27 Las Vegas  'A'                                      1:52.03   5
 28 Redwood  'A'                                        1:52.24   3
     1) Angelica Centeno                2) Laurel Fortner          
     3) Katelyn Dias                    4) Elissa Gill             
 29 Castro Valley  'A'                                  1:52.57   3
     1) Joanna Gistand                  2) Tisha Uwadiale          
     3) Jessica Thompson                4) Kandice Douglas         
 30 Burroughs/Bur  'A'                                  1:53.04   3
     1) Taryn Campos                    2) Veronica Eyo            
     3) Ava Elong                       4) Jackie Miller           
 31 San Marcos  'A'                                     1:53.21   2
     1) Jamila Gamble                   2) Danielle Gemberling     
     3) Chelsey Gonzalez                4) Lyndsay Pearson         
 32 Crenshaw  'A'                                       1:53.50   2
     1) Marshia James                   2) Daja Phillips           
     3) Breahana Harris                 4) Desiree White           
 33 St. Francis/Sac  'A'                                1:53.59   2
     1) Shahar Hennigan                 2) Colleen Callaghan       
     3) Selena Vasquez                  4) Melissa Maldonado       
 34 Cabrillo/Lb  'A'                                    1:53.77   3
     1) Michella Crabtree               2) Jasmine Johnson         
     3) O'Tina McKinstry                4) Sharica Pleasant        
 35 Palos Verdes  'A'                                   1:54.05   4
     1) Jenny Jorgensen                 2) Leslie Jonan            
     3) Jeanette Fong                   4) Danielle Arriola        
 36 Acalanes  'A'                                       1:54.37   4
     1) Emilie Bers                     2) Melissa Wilcox          
     3) Katie Bruzzone                  4) Kristy Adcock           
 37 Norco  'A'                                          1:54.67   5
     1) Ashleigh Wells                  2) Caryn Sabeh             
     3) Deleah Duncan                   4) Davionna Womack         
 38 West Covina  'A'                                    1:57.07   4
     1) Marilyn Jimenez                 2) Lauren Thomas           
     3) Brigitte Willis                 4) Sheila Onyiah           
 39 La Puente  'A'                                      1:57.85   5
     1) Shantel Ruiz                    2) Yazmin Velez            
     3) Sandra Vazquez                  4) Jessica Cnitrabhiboolya 
 40 Upland  'A'                                         1:58.33   1
     1) Marissa Luna                    2) Samantha Slover         
     3) Pilar Gamboa                    4) Stephanie Barrow        
 41 Taft/Wood  'A'                                      1:58.87   2
 42 Glendora  'A'                                       2:01.24   3
     1) Aja Sanneh                      2) Jazzmine Jackson        
     3) Jessica Morgan                  4) Johannah Murray