Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                          MT. SAC RELAYS                           
             "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"             
 Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006  
 
Event 433  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:22.99    
  2 Valencia/Val  'A'                                   3:28.70    
     1) Anthony Sullivan                2) Charles Esguerra        
     3) Shane Vereen                    4) Virgil Hill             
  3 Deer Valley  'A'                                    3:30.28    
     1) Dion Horton                     2) Clinton Hayes           
     3) Marquis Caldwell                4) Jaren Butler            
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                      3:30.33    
     1) Khalil Paden                    2) Alfred Moosa            
     3) Travis Wallace                  4) Ahmad Paden             
  5 Miramonte  'A'                                      3:31.24    
     1) Taylor Neason                   2) Terrence O'Neiil        
     3) Sam Rezaie                      4) Chuck Watts             
  6 Granite Hills  'A'                                  3:32.09    
     1) Elton Bottom                    2) Tom Lussenden           
     3) Brandon Pride                   4) Ben Maypole             
  7 Northview  'A'                                      3:32.40    
     1) Mitch Gordon                    2) Jason Noraine           
     3) Jeff Watson                     4) Donnell Morris          
  8 Las Vegas  'A'                                      3:32.59    
  9 Rowland  'A'                                        3:33.65    
     1) Rafael Dominguez                2) Steven Daners           
     3) Jonathan Smith                  4) Mark Burgos             
Section  2                                                         
  1 Sheldon  'A'                                        3:26.60    
     1) Jeremiah Irving                 2) Alex Dillard            
     3) Idrice Melonson                 4) Jamall Jerry            
  2 Gahr  'A'                                           3:27.46    
     1) Justin Barnes                   2) Calise Patterson        
     3) Marshon Blackwell               4) Tavoy Moore             
  3 Inglewood  'A'                                      3:27.91    
     1) Marlon Johnson                  2) Jerel Brown             
     3) David Freeman                   4) Dondre McDonald         
  4 Redlands  'A'                                       3:29.13    
     1) Matt Boyle                      2) Leon Baham              
     3) Raymond DeVries                 4) Daniel West             
  5 Morningside  'A'                                    3:29.27    
     1) Vidal Thomas                    2) Wayne Bennett           
     3) Matthew Richardson              4) Isaiah Haywood          
  6 Foothill/Plea  'A'                                  3:30.57    
     1) Alex Blue                       2) Brad Sullivan           
     3) Tony McCan                      4) James Gusha             
  7 Arcadia  'A'                                        3:32.78    
     1) Kris Robison                    2) David Ahn               
     3) Ryan Herrera                    4) Calvin Gabriels         
  8 San Marcos  'A'                                     3:37.39    
     1) Edgar Chakarian                 2) Mathew Crego            
     3) Ricky Polizo                    4) Marcus Worthington      
  9 Canyon/Canyon Country  'A'                          3:41.92    
     1) Randy Rigg                      2) Jeshua Mitchell         
     3) Shane Anderson                  4) Paul Ned                
Section  3                                                         
  1 Orange Lutheran  'A'                                3:26.46    
     1) Christian Lozon                 2) Kyle Dravis             
     3) Sean Moran                      4) Chase Thomas            
  2 Mayfair  'A'                                        3:27.82    
     1) Donell Williams                 2) Tony Frausto            
     3) Alterraun Verner                4) Torion Bailey           
  3 Upland  'A'                                         3:29.74    
     1) Andrew Jones                    2) Jon Shoulders           
     3) Allan Denton                    4) Guerlmo Gonzalez        
  4 Westlake  'A'                                       3:32.17    
     1) Max Macat                       2) Mauro Ormedilla         
     3) Cory Primm                      4) John Bernardo           
  5 Crenshaw  'A'                                       3:35.25    
     1) Javon Crowder                   2) Kendrick Baker          
     3) Christopher Clarke              4) Daviaun Arnold          
  6 Bakersfield South  'A'                              3:36.66    
     1) Ryan Nichols                    2) Brandon Bowens          
     3) Jason Ward                      4) Damirus Perry           
  7 Granite  'B'                                        3:36.85    
  8 Glendora  'A'                                       3:44.35    
     1) Chris Ramsey                    2) Nick Nichols            
     3) Jordan Edmond                   4) Reggie Young            
 -- Damien  'A'                                             DNF    
     1) Michael Garthwaite              2) Matt Hickey             
     3) Nick Moesser                    4) Daniel Harper           
Section  4                                                         
  1 Serrano  'A'                                        3:27.00    
     1) Jacob Karp                      2) Mitch Harris            
     3) Thomas Turner                   4) Nico Smith              
  2 Monte Vista  'A'                                    3:29.75    
     1) Quentin O'Neal                  2) Terrell Williams        
     3) Richard Ray                     4) Roberto Archibold       
  3 Cabrillo/Lb  'A'                                    3:30.63    
     1) Jonathan Evans                  2) Mike Torres             
     3) Michael Epps                    4) Aaron Ball              
  4 Santa Ana  'A'                                      3:34.34    
     1) Edgar Aguilar                   2) Jason Mccalope          
     3) Giovanie Salinas                4) Gus Silva               
  5 Serra/Sd  'A'                                       3:34.78    
     1) Deforrest Brown                 2) Jeff Russell            
     3) Jon Shoate                      4) Andrew Williams         
  6 Quartz Hill  'A'                                    3:35.57    
     1) Zane Bryant                     2) Justin Walter           
     3) Matthew Gocke                   4) John White              
  7 Royal  'A'                                          3:35.95    
     1) Philip Burks                    2) Alexander Bornzin       
     3) Herbert Hardy                   4) Tyler Newman            
  8 Redwood  'A'                                        3:38.88    
     1) Kevin Barthelemy                2) Andrew Ochoa            
     3) Gabriel Verde                   4) Jared Cruz              
  9 Agoura  'A'                                         3:39.78    
     1) Jerry Henry                     2) Patrick Rohn            
     3) Nick Haraden                    4) Greg Stanger            
Section  5                                                         
  1 Arroyo Grande  'A'                                  3:29.67    
     1) Joe Cozby                       2) James Valez             
     3) Thomas Bowdey                   4) Cameron Alarcio         
  2 Calabasas  'A'                                      3:32.14    
     1) Sean Adams                      2) Steve Smith             
     3) Clayton Graham                  4) Maxx Hess               
  3 Cathedral City  'A'                                 3:34.05    
     1) Nick Graves                     2) Arturo Alvarez          
     3) Raul Servin                     4) Michael Montgomery      
  4 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  3:34.92    
     1) James O'Hara                    2) Brendan Gallagher       
     3) Jonathan Kerrutt-Dent           4) Reid Lathan             
  5 Bullard  'A'                                        3:34.96    
     1) Jordan Marzette                 2) Antoinne Simpson        
     3) Stephon Thomas                  4) Phillip Thomas          
  6 Hanford West  'A'                                   3:40.76    
     1) Isaak Banuelos                  2) Jamal Barnes            
     3) Gabriel Magee                   4) Charles Williams        
  7 University City  'U'                                3:42.21    
  8 Ocean View  'A'                                     3:43.99    
     1) Kevin Edwards                   2) Reice Hamel             
     3) Meynard Sy                      4) Furhan Shah             
  9 Los Angeles  'A'                                    3:47.04    
     1) Tran Howell                     2) Nick Akins              
     3) Michael Flowers                 4) Kenneth Green           
Section  6                                                         
  1 Mountain View  'A'                                  3:31.21    
     1) David Briseno                   2) John Polanco            
     3) Mike Salcedo                    4) Mark Gutierrez          
  2 Eisenhower  'A'                                     3:34.01    
     1) Joshua Hayden                   2) Whitney Irving          
     3) Marquis Subero                  4) William Woods           
  3 Valley View  'A'                                    3:34.26    
     1) AJ Martinez                     2) Erin Dupree             
     3) Jamaal Dupree                   4) Michael Robinson        
  4 Palos Verdes  'A'                                   3:39.63    
     1) Alex Giacomin                   2) Jeremy Brown            
     3) Kurt Ahrens                     4) Brandon Tung            
  5 Nipomo  'A'                                         3:40.77    
     1) Marcus Armstrong                2) Sebastian Dechert       
     3) Lucas Marsalek                  4) Gabriel Mansera         
  6 Castro Valley  'A'                                  3:44.07    
     1) Richie Arredondo                2) Kirk Marciel            
     3) Dash Oliver                     4) Brian Yip               
Section  7                                                         
  1 Mojave  'A'                                         3:34.25    
     1) Robert Bolden                   2) Dwayne Walker           
     3) Calvin Duncan                   4) Christopher Fussell     
  2 Ganesha  'A'                                        3:34.83    
     1) Andre Yancy                     2) Cameron Kinslow         
     3) Jose Ortega                     4) Houston Edwards         
  3 Palmdale  'A'                                       3:38.23    
     1) Fernando Castro                 2) Stanley Hughes          
     3) Edgar Martinez                  4) Chris Keeling           
  4 Burroughs/Bur  'A'                                  3:42.76    
     1) Jonathan Alpizar                2) Hector Carrillo         
     3) Josh Velandria                  4) Chris Morris            
  5 Palisades  'A'                                      3:52.76    
     1) Ryan Henry                      2) Christopher Henderson   
     3) Jann Stavro                     4) Zach Balin              
 -- Granite  'A'                                            SCR    
     1) Zach Fowler                     2) Joseph Garthaus         
     3) Brandon White                   4) Joey Ragone             
Section  8                                                         
  1 Chino Hills  'A'                                    3:27.43    
     1) Alex Hageman                    2) Mike Gradilla           
     3) Chris Spells                    4) Jr. Hernandez           
  2 San Gorgonio  'A'                                   3:35.64    
     1) Cameron Stepney                 2) Ernest Rickett          
     3) Remi Aldachester                4) Terrell Thomas          
  3 La Puente  'A'                                      3:36.98    
     1) Oswaldo Chavez                  2) Roger Guillen           
     3) Raymond Mantilla                4) Daniel Garay            
  4 Ayala  'A'                                          3:37.06    
     1) R Melendez                      2) John Cooper             
     3) Ogugua Agu                      4) Nicholas Cooper         
  5 Glendale  'A'                                       3:39.96    
     1) Sevak Avanesi                   2) Sevada Markosyan        
     3) Edgar Hernandez                 4) David Nalbandyan        
  6 Narbonne  'A'                                       3:41.40    
     1) Reonte Bradley                  2) James Harbin            
     3) Kevin Moreno                    4) Rashad Ojei             
  7 Harvard Westlake  'A'                               3:45.73    
     1) Andrew Pattison                 2) John Howe               
     3) Nuriel Moghavem                 4) Jonathan Cheng          
  8 Hoover/Gl  'A'                                      3:50.73    
     1) Harold Tabora                   2) Firass Halawi           
     3) Daniel Alvarez                  4) Micheal Guloyan         
 -- Mt. Diablo  'A'                                         SCR    
     1) Michael Permillion              2) Joseph Whitt            
     3) Jalil Turner                    4) Donovan Harris          
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:22.99   1
  2 Orange Lutheran  'A'                                3:26.46   3
     1) Christian Lozon                 2) Kyle Dravis             
     3) Sean Moran                      4) Chase Thomas            
  3 Sheldon  'A'                                        3:26.60   2
     1) Jeremiah Irving                 2) Alex Dillard            
     3) Idrice Melonson                 4) Jamall Jerry            
  4 Serrano  'A'                                        3:27.00   4
     1) Jacob Karp                      2) Mitch Harris            
     3) Thomas Turner                   4) Nico Smith              
  5 Chino Hills  'A'                                    3:27.43   8
     1) Alex Hageman                    2) Mike Gradilla           
     3) Chris Spells                    4) Jr. Hernandez           
  6 Gahr  'A'                                           3:27.46   2
     1) Justin Barnes                   2) Calise Patterson        
     3) Marshon Blackwell               4) Tavoy Moore             
  7 Mayfair  'A'                                        3:27.82   3
     1) Donell Williams                 2) Tony Frausto            
     3) Alterraun Verner                4) Torion Bailey           
  8 Inglewood  'A'                                      3:27.91   2
     1) Marlon Johnson                  2) Jerel Brown             
     3) David Freeman                   4) Dondre McDonald         
  9 Valencia/Val  'A'                                   3:28.70   1
     1) Anthony Sullivan                2) Charles Esguerra        
     3) Shane Vereen                    4) Virgil Hill             
 10 Redlands  'A'                                       3:29.13   2
     1) Matt Boyle                      2) Leon Baham              
     3) Raymond DeVries                 4) Daniel West             
 11 Morningside  'A'                                    3:29.27   2
     1) Vidal Thomas                    2) Wayne Bennett           
     3) Matthew Richardson              4) Isaiah Haywood          
 12 Arroyo Grande  'A'                                  3:29.67   5
     1) Joe Cozby                       2) James Valez             
     3) Thomas Bowdey                   4) Cameron Alarcio         
 13 Upland  'A'                                         3:29.74   3
     1) Andrew Jones                    2) Jon Shoulders           
     3) Allan Denton                    4) Guerlmo Gonzalez        
 14 Monte Vista  'A'                                    3:29.75   4
     1) Quentin O'Neal                  2) Terrell Williams        
     3) Richard Ray                     4) Roberto Archibold       
 15 Deer Valley  'A'                                    3:30.28   1
     1) Dion Horton                     2) Clinton Hayes           
     3) Marquis Caldwell                4) Jaren Butler            
 16 Cleveland  'A'                                      3:30.33   1
     1) Khalil Paden                    2) Alfred Moosa            
     3) Travis Wallace                  4) Ahmad Paden             
 17 Foothill/Plea  'A'                                  3:30.57   2
     1) Alex Blue                       2) Brad Sullivan           
     3) Tony McCan                      4) James Gusha             
 18 Cabrillo/Lb  'A'                                    3:30.63   4
     1) Jonathan Evans                  2) Mike Torres             
     3) Michael Epps                    4) Aaron Ball              
 19 Mountain View  'A'                                  3:31.21   6
     1) David Briseno                   2) John Polanco            
     3) Mike Salcedo                    4) Mark Gutierrez          
 20 Miramonte  'A'                                      3:31.24   1
     1) Taylor Neason                   2) Terrence O'Neiil        
     3) Sam Rezaie                      4) Chuck Watts             
 21 Granite Hills  'A'                                  3:32.09   1
     1) Elton Bottom                    2) Tom Lussenden           
     3) Brandon Pride                   4) Ben Maypole             
 22 Calabasas  'A'                                      3:32.14   5
     1) Sean Adams                      2) Steve Smith             
     3) Clayton Graham                  4) Maxx Hess               
 23 Westlake  'A'                                       3:32.17   3
     1) Max Macat                       2) Mauro Ormedilla         
     3) Cory Primm                      4) John Bernardo           
 24 Northview  'A'                                      3:32.40   1
     1) Mitch Gordon                    2) Jason Noraine           
     3) Jeff Watson                     4) Donnell Morris          
 25 Las Vegas  'A'                                      3:32.59   1
 26 Arcadia  'A'                                        3:32.78   2
     1) Kris Robison                    2) David Ahn               
     3) Ryan Herrera                    4) Calvin Gabriels         
 27 Rowland  'A'                                        3:33.65   1
     1) Rafael Dominguez                2) Steven Daners           
     3) Jonathan Smith                  4) Mark Burgos             
 28 Eisenhower  'A'                                     3:34.01   6
     1) Joshua Hayden                   2) Whitney Irving          
     3) Marquis Subero                  4) William Woods           
 29 Cathedral City  'A'                                 3:34.05   5
     1) Nick Graves                     2) Arturo Alvarez          
     3) Raul Servin                     4) Michael Montgomery      
 30 Mojave  'A'                                         3:34.25   7
     1) Robert Bolden                   2) Dwayne Walker           
     3) Calvin Duncan                   4) Christopher Fussell     
 31 Valley View  'A'                                    3:34.26   6
     1) AJ Martinez                     2) Erin Dupree             
     3) Jamaal Dupree                   4) Michael Robinson        
 32 Santa Ana  'A'                                      3:34.34   4
     1) Edgar Aguilar                   2) Jason Mccalope          
     3) Giovanie Salinas                4) Gus Silva               
 33 Serra/Sd  'A'                                       3:34.78   4
     1) Deforrest Brown                 2) Jeff Russell            
     3) Jon Shoate                      4) Andrew Williams         
 34 Ganesha  'A'                                        3:34.83   7
     1) Andre Yancy                     2) Cameron Kinslow         
     3) Jose Ortega                     4) Houston Edwards         
 35 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  3:34.92   5
     1) James O'Hara                    2) Brendan Gallagher       
     3) Jonathan Kerrutt-Dent           4) Reid Lathan             
 36 Bullard  'A'                                        3:34.96   5
     1) Jordan Marzette                 2) Antoinne Simpson        
     3) Stephon Thomas                  4) Phillip Thomas          
 37 Crenshaw  'A'                                       3:35.25   3
     1) Javon Crowder                   2) Kendrick Baker          
     3) Christopher Clarke              4) Daviaun Arnold          
 38 Quartz Hill  'A'                                    3:35.57   4
     1) Zane Bryant                     2) Justin Walter           
     3) Matthew Gocke                   4) John White              
 39 San Gorgonio  'A'                                   3:35.64   8
     1) Cameron Stepney                 2) Ernest Rickett          
     3) Remi Aldachester                4) Terrell Thomas          
 40 Royal  'A'                                          3:35.95   4
     1) Philip Burks                    2) Alexander Bornzin       
     3) Herbert Hardy                   4) Tyler Newman            
 41 Bakersfield South  'A'                              3:36.66   3
     1) Ryan Nichols                    2) Brandon Bowens          
     3) Jason Ward                      4) Damirus Perry           
 42 Granite  'B'                                        3:36.85   3
 43 La Puente  'A'                                      3:36.98   8
     1) Oswaldo Chavez                  2) Roger Guillen           
     3) Raymond Mantilla                4) Daniel Garay            
 44 Ayala  'A'                                          3:37.06   8
     1) R Melendez                      2) John Cooper             
     3) Ogugua Agu                      4) Nicholas Cooper         
 45 San Marcos  'A'                                     3:37.39   2
     1) Edgar Chakarian                 2) Mathew Crego            
     3) Ricky Polizo                    4) Marcus Worthington      
 46 Palmdale  'A'                                       3:38.23   7
     1) Fernando Castro                 2) Stanley Hughes          
     3) Edgar Martinez                  4) Chris Keeling           
 47 Redwood  'A'                                        3:38.88   4
     1) Kevin Barthelemy                2) Andrew Ochoa            
     3) Gabriel Verde                   4) Jared Cruz              
 48 Palos Verdes  'A'                                   3:39.63   6
     1) Alex Giacomin                   2) Jeremy Brown            
     3) Kurt Ahrens                     4) Brandon Tung            
 49 Agoura  'A'                                         3:39.78   4
     1) Jerry Henry                     2) Patrick Rohn            
     3) Nick Haraden                    4) Greg Stanger            
 50 Glendale  'A'                                       3:39.96   8
     1) Sevak Avanesi                   2) Sevada Markosyan        
     3) Edgar Hernandez                 4) David Nalbandyan        
 51 Hanford West  'A'                                   3:40.76   5
     1) Isaak Banuelos                  2) Jamal Barnes            
     3) Gabriel Magee                   4) Charles Williams        
 52 Nipomo  'A'                                         3:40.77   6
     1) Marcus Armstrong                2) Sebastian Dechert       
     3) Lucas Marsalek                  4) Gabriel Mansera         
 53 Narbonne  'A'                                       3:41.40   8
     1) Reonte Bradley                  2) James Harbin            
     3) Kevin Moreno                    4) Rashad Ojei             
 54 Canyon/Canyon Country  'A'                          3:41.92   2
     1) Randy Rigg                      2) Jeshua Mitchell         
     3) Shane Anderson                  4) Paul Ned                
 55 University City  'U'                                3:42.21   5
 56 Burroughs/Bur  'A'                                  3:42.76   7
     1) Jonathan Alpizar                2) Hector Carrillo         
     3) Josh Velandria                  4) Chris Morris            
 57 Ocean View  'A'                                     3:43.99   5
     1) Kevin Edwards                   2) Reice Hamel             
     3) Meynard Sy                      4) Furhan Shah             
 58 Castro Valley  'A'                                  3:44.07   6
     1) Richie Arredondo                2) Kirk Marciel            
     3) Dash Oliver                     4) Brian Yip               
 59 Glendora  'A'                                       3:44.35   3
     1) Chris Ramsey                    2) Nick Nichols            
     3) Jordan Edmond                   4) Reggie Young            
 60 Harvard Westlake  'A'                               3:45.73   8
     1) Andrew Pattison                 2) John Howe               
     3) Nuriel Moghavem                 4) Jonathan Cheng          
 61 Los Angeles  'A'                                    3:47.04   5
     1) Tran Howell                     2) Nick Akins              
     3) Michael Flowers                 4) Kenneth Green           
 62 Hoover/Gl  'A'                                      3:50.73   8
     1) Harold Tabora                   2) Firass Halawi           
     3) Daniel Alvarez                  4) Micheal Guloyan         
 63 Palisades  'A'                                      3:52.76   7
     1) Ryan Henry                      2) Christopher Henderson   
     3) Jann Stavro                     4) Zach Balin              
 -- Damien  'A'                                             DNF   3
     1) Michael Garthwaite              2) Matt Hickey             
     3) Nick Moesser                    4) Daniel Harper           
 -- Granite  'A'                                            SCR   7
     1) Zach Fowler                     2) Joseph Garthaus         
     3) Brandon White                   4) Joey Ragone             
 -- Mt. Diablo  'A'                                         SCR   8
     1) Michael Permillion              2) Joseph Whitt            
     3) Jalil Turner                    4) Donovan Harris