Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                            MT. SAC RELAYS                             
               "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"               
   Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006    
 
Event 485  Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Chad Hall                    Big Bear               4:15.91        
  2 Fawad Khan                   Palos Verdes           4:19.29        
  3 Mark Thomas                  Poway                  4:20.20        
  4 Mitchell Culley              Centennial/BC          4:20.44        
  5 Derek DeSantiago             Damien                 4:20.72        
  6 Colin Hacker                 Cabrillo/Lompoc        4:20.82        
  7 Julian De Rubira             Santa Margarita        4:21.37        
  8 John Sullivan                Trabuco Hills          4:22.77        
  9 Nathan Sellers               Crescenta Valley       4:22.87        
 10 Max Goldman                  Beverly Hills          4:23.21        
 11 Matt Herzl                   Heritage               4:23.30        
 12 Dan Phillips                 Olympia (WA)           4:24.23        
 13 Miguel Ortiz                 Cabrillo/Lompoc        4:24.64        
 14 Celso Arcos                  Marina                 4:27.81        
 15 Scott Blair                  Trabuco Hills          4:28.17        
 16 Charles Hernandez            Loyola                 4:29.05        
 17 Michael Crouch               Yucca Valley           4:29.91        
 18 Cory Primm                   Westlake               4:31.79        
 19 Eayoall Atsbeha              Ridgeview              4:35.20        
 20 Jason Safarik                Arroyo Grande          4:40.02        
 -- Eric Avila                   Bonita Vista               SCR        
 -- Qualan Reed                  Cabrillo/Lb                SCR        
 -- A. J. Acosta                 El Camino                  SCR        
 -- Ryan Gamboa                  Upland                     SCR        
 -- Gregor Llyod-Smith           Torrey Pines               SCR        
 -- Ben Dear                     Olympia (WA)               SCR