Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                          MT. SAC RELAYS                           
             "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"             
 Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006  
 
Event 491  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Stockdale  'A'                                      4:00.74    
     1) Shanea Anderson                 2) Sharena Gonder          
     3) Romesha Anderson                4) Desirea Gonder          
  2 Dorsey  'A'                                         4:03.47    
     1) Alysha Turner                   2) Arielle White           
     3) Tasha Williams                  4) Carlisha Daily          
  3 Trabuco Hills  'A'                                  4:04.95    
     1) Hannah Jorgensen                2) Samantha Lee            
     3) Christina Murillo               4) Shannon Lane            
  4 Scripps Ranch  'A'                                  4:05.15    
     1) Dominique Davis                 2) Kaylyn Parrish          
     3) Crystal Spears                  4) Jasmine Chukwueke       
  5 Hart  'A'                                           4:06.22    
     1) Kelsi Levingston                2) Cheri Ramirez           
     3) Brooke Russell                  4) Courtney Cox            
  6 Redlands  'A'                                       4:10.53    
     1) Julie Lee                       2) Katie Liby              
     3) Kloey Glass                     4) Meredith Robie          
  7 College Park  'A'                                   4:13.26    
     1) Kim Bowen                       2) Lianne Lum              
     3) Susanne Morris                  4) Sara Phillips           
  8 Ocean View  'A'                                     4:23.69    
     1) Clarissa Holz                   2) Christina Noriega       
     3) Mashawna Miller                 4) Colleen Kustura         
Section  2                                                         
  1 South Hills  'A'                                    3:53.25    
     1)                                 2) Diseph Umodu            
     3) Danielle Lopez                  4) Natalia Gonzalez        
  2 Etiwanda  'A'                                       4:00.52    
     1) Brittany Crutcher               2) Chazz Evans             
     3) Monisha Davis                   4) Nikki Fajemisin         
  3 Santa Margarita  'A'                                4:02.39    
     1) Lindsey Loftus                  2) Michelle Gonzalez       
     3) Kelly Collins                   4) Emilie Winckel          
  4 Fountain Valley  'A'                                4:04.95    
     3) Anja DiSiena                    4) M. Nakashima            
  5 Marlborough  'A'                                    4:06.43    
  6 San Luis Obispo  'A'                                4:07.42    
     1) Diana Fleenor                   2) Jayme Hall              
     3) Michele Boudreau                4) Tonie Williams          
  7 Agoura  'A'                                         4:08.70    
     1) Becky Wong                      2) Jennifer Donahue        
     3) Emily Hahn                      4) Taryn Kurcz             
  8 Miramonte  'A'                                      4:09.27    
  9 Sheldon  'A'                                        4:12.83    
     1) Naima Goodwin                   2) Anamarie Phillips       
     3) Najamah Stucks                  4) Stephanie Gray          
Section  3                                                         
  1 St. Lucy's  'A'                                     3:58.72    
     1) Addie Provenzano                2) Brandi Wolff            
     3) Laural Storemans                4) Kathryn Mertens         
  2 El Diamante  'A'                                    4:05.86    
     1) Faron Hines                     2) Sierra Gonzales         
     3) Kim Callahan                    4) Brittnee Kern           
  3 Serrano  'A'                                        4:09.19    
     1) Charlette Buchan                2) Reanna Marchman         
     3) Kauren Tarver                   4) Brooke Smith            
  4 Valencia/Val  'A'                                   4:11.33    
     1) Kylie Trammell                  2) Alyson Drake            
     3) Laura Gingrich                  4) Nicole Gingrich         
  5 Foothill/Plea  'A'                                  4:11.91    
     1) Elizabeth Bloom                 2) Jaclyn Perakis          
     3) Michelle Horton                 4) Dani Glaeser            
  6 La Quinta/LQ  'A'                                   4:11.99    
     1) Morgan Pope                     2) Ariel Angues            
     3) Evonna Loya                     4) Brittany Reimer         
  7 Upland  'A'                                         4:15.88    
     1) Rachael Harding                 2) Stephanie Carr          
     3) Pilar Gamboa                    4) Nicole Forest           
  8 Arroyo Grande  'A'                                  4:18.75    
     1) Barron Ally                     2) Julianne Alarcio        
     3) Karlee Owens                    4) Stephanie Micheli       
  9 Gahr  'A'                                           4:27.39    
     1) Christen Fletcher               2) Amber Finley            
     3) Garrie Jackson                  4) Nneka Okpara            
Section  4                                                         
  1 Rowland  'A'                                        4:05.63    
     1) Carol Chang                     2) Mia Ortega              
     3) Kristina Francis                4) Devin Wilson            
  2 Westridge  'A'                                      4:09.97    
     1) Emily Townsend                  2) Jade McKnight           
     3) Rikki Jeffries                  4) Maddie Weissman         
  3 San Marcos  'A'                                     4:13.36    
     1) Jamila Gamble                   2) Danielle Gemberling     
     3) Lyndsay Pearson                 4) Chelsey Gonzalez        
  4 Redwood  'A'                                        4:14.71    
     1) Laurel Fortner                  2) Elissa Gill             
     3) Katelyn Dias                    4) Cecily Jaimez           
  5 Diamond Ranch  'A'                                  4:14.95    
  6 La Mirada  'A'                                      4:16.26    
     1) Melissa Bird                    2) Johanna Foley           
     3) Karina Gonzalez                 4) Le Flore Noelle         
  7 Moorpark  'A'                                       4:19.62    
     1) Kaitlin Paletta                 2) Lindsay Pogemiller      
     3) Tali Sproat                     4) Tess Gardner            
  8 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  4:23.00    
     1) Kelsey Short                    2) Nancy Phelps            
     3) Krista Drechsler                4) Jenna Neuenschwander    
  9 St. Francis/Sac  'A'                                4:42.88    
     1) Katie Evans                     2) Camile Cholger          
     3) Katherine Ross                  4) McKenna Pearson         
Section  5                                                         
  1 Eisenhower  'A'                                     4:12.11    
     1) Michelle Burley                 2) Sakia Sailinuu          
     3) Samia Sailinuu                  4) Jennifer Jones          
  2 Acalanes  'A'                                       4:14.71    
     1) Kristy Adcock                   2) Grace Appert            
     3) Melissa Wilcox                  4) Katie Bruzzone          
  3 Western  'A'                                        4:15.02    
     1) Belen Cervantes                 2) Viviana Villegas        
     3) Angelica Negrete                4) Cree Winn               
  4 Valley View  'A'                                    4:15.15    
     1) Candyce Hoover                  2) Karyn Poe               
     3) Anthonae Sparks                 4) Racquel McCall          
  5 Cabrillo/Lb  'A'                                    4:20.64    
     1) Michella Crabtree               2) Maria Munoz             
     3) Jasmine Johnson                 4) Sharica Pleasant        
  6 Glendora  'A'                                       4:23.83    
     1) Johannah Murray                 2) Aja Sanneh              
     3) Jazzmine Jackson                4) Jessica Morgan          
  7 Chino  'A'                                          4:24.70    
     1) Bridgett Mitchell               2) Trishina Robinson       
     3) Cherrelle Rose                  4) jaleesa jones           
  8 Harvard Westlake  'A'                               4:26.04    
     1) Atira Richards                  2) Cara Bickers            
     3) Kerry Virgien                   4) Laura Meadors           
  9 Palos Verdes  'A'                                   4:37.51    
     1) Whitney Liehr                   2) Leslie Jonan            
     3) Dana Wiley                      4) Jenny Jorgensen         
Section  6                                                         
  1 San Gorgonio  'A'                                   4:09.20    
     1) Jasmine Johnson                 2) Tanisha Hunt            
     3) Daquivia Winslett               4) Frances Wright          
  2 Burroughs/Bur  'A'                                  4:14.73    
     1) Taryn Campos                    2) Michelle Martinez       
     3) Sadee Martinez                  4) Ava Elong               
  3 Buckeye Union  'A'                                  4:18.20    
     1) Marissa Larson                  2) Kennis Kirkpatrick      
     3) Chanel Maddux                   4) Marissa Maki            
  4 Glendale  'A'                                       4:19.63    
     1) Rita Assioan                    2) Heidi Diaz              
     3) Jennifer Dowty                  4) Erika Hernandez         
  5 Granite  'A'                                        4:20.48    
     1) Jenah Kincaid                   2) Jennifer Glasper        
     3)                                 4) princess watts          
  6 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                              4:22.67    
     1) Shehan Mitchell                 2) Britt Bickel            
     3) Kristine Nowlain                4) Casey Smith             
  7 Calabasas  'A'                                      4:24.52    
     1) Uzee Ikemefuna                  2) Carly London            
     3) April Gambardella               4) Brittiany Harper        
  8 Hanford West  'A'                                   4:24.69    
     1) Raegan Chambers                 2) Lucia Duarte            
     3) Dana Martin                     4) Jessica Ivey            
  9 Westlake  'A'                                       4:27.79    
     1) Kelly Adamski                   2) Kristen Bennett         
     3) Alisa Morrison                  4) Kari Sandor             
Section  7                                                         
  1 Miramonte  'B'                                      4:10.01    
  2 Castro Valley  'A'                                  4:14.61    
     1) Haley Batis                     2) Alicia Inn              
     3) Jessica Thompson                4) Rebecca Schneider       
  3 Barstow  'A'                                        4:15.15    
  4 Norco  'A'                                          4:22.35    
     1) Gianna Greer                    2) Caitlyn Villareal       
     3) Davionna Womack                 4) Julie Falsken           
  5 Los Angeles  'A'                                    4:43.40    
     1) Angie Cruz                      2) Lorranya Johnson        
     3) Karen Lopez                     4) Jennifer Bindel         
  6 Crenshaw  'A'                                       4:49.54    
     1) Trasal Lymon                    2) Samantha Westby         
     3) Ashley Reed                     4) Kiana Davis             
  7 La Puente  'A'                                      4:51.92    
     1) Monserrath Escobedo             2) Erica Hernandez         
     3) Shantel Ruiz                    4) Sandra Vazquez          
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 South Hills  'A'                                    3:53.25   2
     1)                                 2) Diseph Umodu            
     3) Danielle Lopez                  4) Natalia Gonzalez        
  2 St. Lucy's  'A'                                     3:58.72   3
     1) Addie Provenzano                2) Brandi Wolff            
     3) Laural Storemans                4) Kathryn Mertens         
  3 Etiwanda  'A'                                       4:00.52   2
     1) Brittany Crutcher               2) Chazz Evans             
     3) Monisha Davis                   4) Nikki Fajemisin         
  4 Stockdale  'A'                                      4:00.74   1
     1) Shanea Anderson                 2) Sharena Gonder          
     3) Romesha Anderson                4) Desirea Gonder          
  5 Santa Margarita  'A'                                4:02.39   2
     1) Lindsey Loftus                  2) Michelle Gonzalez       
     3) Kelly Collins                   4) Emilie Winckel          
  6 Dorsey  'A'                                         4:03.47   1
     1) Alysha Turner                   2) Arielle White           
     3) Tasha Williams                  4) Carlisha Daily          
  7 Fountain Valley  'A'                                4:04.95   2
     3) Anja DiSiena                    4) M. Nakashima            
  7 Trabuco Hills  'A'                                  4:04.95   1
     1) Hannah Jorgensen                2) Samantha Lee            
     3) Christina Murillo               4) Shannon Lane            
  9 Scripps Ranch  'A'                                  4:05.15   1
     1) Dominique Davis                 2) Kaylyn Parrish          
     3) Crystal Spears                  4) Jasmine Chukwueke       
 10 Rowland  'A'                                        4:05.63   4
     1) Carol Chang                     2) Mia Ortega              
     3) Kristina Francis                4) Devin Wilson            
 11 El Diamante  'A'                                    4:05.86   3
     1) Faron Hines                     2) Sierra Gonzales         
     3) Kim Callahan                    4) Brittnee Kern           
 12 Hart  'A'                                           4:06.22   1
     1) Kelsi Levingston                2) Cheri Ramirez           
     3) Brooke Russell                  4) Courtney Cox            
 13 Marlborough  'A'                                    4:06.43   2
 14 San Luis Obispo  'A'                                4:07.42   2
     1) Diana Fleenor                   2) Jayme Hall              
     3) Michele Boudreau                4) Tonie Williams          
 15 Agoura  'A'                                         4:08.70   2
     1) Becky Wong                      2) Jennifer Donahue        
     3) Emily Hahn                      4) Taryn Kurcz             
 16 Serrano  'A'                                        4:09.19   3
     1) Charlette Buchan                2) Reanna Marchman         
     3) Kauren Tarver                   4) Brooke Smith            
 17 San Gorgonio  'A'                                   4:09.20   6
     1) Jasmine Johnson                 2) Tanisha Hunt            
     3) Daquivia Winslett               4) Frances Wright          
 18 Miramonte  'A'                                      4:09.27   2
 19 Westridge  'A'                                      4:09.97   4
     1) Emily Townsend                  2) Jade McKnight           
     3) Rikki Jeffries                  4) Maddie Weissman         
 20 Miramonte  'B'                                      4:10.01   7
 21 Redlands  'A'                                       4:10.53   1
     1) Julie Lee                       2) Katie Liby              
     3) Kloey Glass                     4) Meredith Robie          
 22 Valencia/Val  'A'                                   4:11.33   3
     1) Kylie Trammell                  2) Alyson Drake            
     3) Laura Gingrich                  4) Nicole Gingrich         
 23 Foothill/Plea  'A'                                  4:11.91   3
     1) Elizabeth Bloom                 2) Jaclyn Perakis          
     3) Michelle Horton                 4) Dani Glaeser            
 24 La Quinta/LQ  'A'                                   4:11.99   3
     1) Morgan Pope                     2) Ariel Angues            
     3) Evonna Loya                     4) Brittany Reimer         
 25 Eisenhower  'A'                                     4:12.11   5
     1) Michelle Burley                 2) Sakia Sailinuu          
     3) Samia Sailinuu                  4) Jennifer Jones          
 26 Sheldon  'A'                                        4:12.83   2
     1) Naima Goodwin                   2) Anamarie Phillips       
     3) Najamah Stucks                  4) Stephanie Gray          
 27 College Park  'A'                                   4:13.26   1
     1) Kim Bowen                       2) Lianne Lum              
     3) Susanne Morris                  4) Sara Phillips           
 28 San Marcos  'A'                                     4:13.36   4
     1) Jamila Gamble                   2) Danielle Gemberling     
     3) Lyndsay Pearson                 4) Chelsey Gonzalez        
 29 Castro Valley  'A'                                  4:14.61   7
     1) Haley Batis                     2) Alicia Inn              
     3) Jessica Thompson                4) Rebecca Schneider       
 30 Redwood  'A'                                        4:14.71   4
     1) Laurel Fortner                  2) Elissa Gill             
     3) Katelyn Dias                    4) Cecily Jaimez           
 30 Acalanes  'A'                                       4:14.71   5
     1) Kristy Adcock                   2) Grace Appert            
     3) Melissa Wilcox                  4) Katie Bruzzone          
 32 Burroughs/Bur  'A'                                  4:14.73   6
     1) Taryn Campos                    2) Michelle Martinez       
     3) Sadee Martinez                  4) Ava Elong               
 33 Diamond Ranch  'A'                                  4:14.95   4
 34 Western  'A'                                        4:15.02   5
     1) Belen Cervantes                 2) Viviana Villegas        
     3) Angelica Negrete                4) Cree Winn               
 35 Valley View  'A'                                    4:15.15   5
     1) Candyce Hoover                  2) Karyn Poe               
     3) Anthonae Sparks                 4) Racquel McCall          
 35 Barstow  'A'                                        4:15.15   7
 37 Upland  'A'                                         4:15.88   3
     1) Rachael Harding                 2) Stephanie Carr          
     3) Pilar Gamboa                    4) Nicole Forest           
 38 La Mirada  'A'                                      4:16.26   4
     1) Melissa Bird                    2) Johanna Foley           
     3) Karina Gonzalez                 4) Le Flore Noelle         
 39 Buckeye Union  'A'                                  4:18.20   6
     1) Marissa Larson                  2) Kennis Kirkpatrick      
     3) Chanel Maddux                   4) Marissa Maki            
 40 Arroyo Grande  'A'                                  4:18.75   3
     1) Barron Ally                     2) Julianne Alarcio        
     3) Karlee Owens                    4) Stephanie Micheli       
 41 Moorpark  'A'                                       4:19.62   4
     1) Kaitlin Paletta                 2) Lindsay Pogemiller      
     3) Tali Sproat                     4) Tess Gardner            
 42 Glendale  'A'                                       4:19.63   6
     1) Rita Assioan                    2) Heidi Diaz              
     3) Jennifer Dowty                  4) Erika Hernandez         
 43 Granite  'A'                                        4:20.48   6
     1) Jenah Kincaid                   2) Jennifer Glasper        
     3)                                 4) princess watts          
 44 Cabrillo/Lb  'A'                                    4:20.64   5
     1) Michella Crabtree               2) Maria Munoz             
     3) Jasmine Johnson                 4) Sharica Pleasant        
 45 Norco  'A'                                          4:22.35   7
     1) Gianna Greer                    2) Caitlyn Villareal       
     3) Davionna Womack                 4) Julie Falsken           
 46 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                              4:22.67   6
     1) Shehan Mitchell                 2) Britt Bickel            
     3) Kristine Nowlain                4) Casey Smith             
 47 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  4:23.00   4
     1) Kelsey Short                    2) Nancy Phelps            
     3) Krista Drechsler                4) Jenna Neuenschwander    
 48 Ocean View  'A'                                     4:23.69   1
     1) Clarissa Holz                   2) Christina Noriega       
     3) Mashawna Miller                 4) Colleen Kustura         
 49 Glendora  'A'                                       4:23.83   5
     1) Johannah Murray                 2) Aja Sanneh              
     3) Jazzmine Jackson                4) Jessica Morgan          
 50 Calabasas  'A'                                      4:24.52   6
     1) Uzee Ikemefuna                  2) Carly London            
     3) April Gambardella               4) Brittiany Harper        
 51 Hanford West  'A'                                   4:24.69   6
     1) Raegan Chambers                 2) Lucia Duarte            
     3) Dana Martin                     4) Jessica Ivey            
 52 Chino  'A'                                          4:24.70   5
     1) Bridgett Mitchell               2) Trishina Robinson       
     3) Cherrelle Rose                  4) jaleesa jones           
 53 Harvard Westlake  'A'                               4:26.04   5
     1) Atira Richards                  2) Cara Bickers            
     3) Kerry Virgien                   4) Laura Meadors           
 54 Gahr  'A'                                           4:27.39   3
     1) Christen Fletcher               2) Amber Finley            
     3) Garrie Jackson                  4) Nneka Okpara            
 55 Westlake  'A'                                       4:27.79   6
     1) Kelly Adamski                   2) Kristen Bennett         
     3) Alisa Morrison                  4) Kari Sandor             
 56 Palos Verdes  'A'                                   4:37.51   5
     1) Whitney Liehr                   2) Leslie Jonan            
     3) Dana Wiley                      4) Jenny Jorgensen         
 57 St. Francis/Sac  'A'                                4:42.88   4
     1) Katie Evans                     2) Camile Cholger          
     3) Katherine Ross                  4) McKenna Pearson         
 58 Los Angeles  'A'                                    4:43.40   7
     1) Angie Cruz                      2) Lorranya Johnson        
     3) Karen Lopez                     4) Jennifer Bindel         
 59 Crenshaw  'A'                                       4:49.54   7
     1) Trasal Lymon                    2) Samantha Westby         
     3) Ashley Reed                     4) Kiana Davis             
 60 La Puente  'A'                                      4:51.92   7
     1) Monserrath Escobedo             2) Erica Hernandez         
     3) Shantel Ruiz                    4) Sandra Vazquez