Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                              MT. SAC RELAYS                              
                "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"                 
     Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006     
 
Event 509  Men 4x100 Meter Relay University/Open
=======================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Simon Fraser  'A'                                     41.79           
     1) Rob Drapala                     2) Neil Hurtubise                 
     3) Justin Kripps                   4) Brett Robinson                 
  2 Long Beach State  'A'                                 41.93           
     1) Alex Hughes                     2) Charles Lewis                  
     3) Armond Goodin                   4) Austin Fowler                  
  3 Southern Utah  'A'                                    42.09           
     1) Phillip Britt                   2) Eric Hendricks                 
     3) Kai'he Akina                    4) Brian Majors                   
  4 North Dakota State  'A'                               42.10           
     1) Tony Schwan                     2) Ben Hendricks                  
     3) Brad Letcher                    4) Derrick Yates                  
  5 SpeedQuest  'A'                                       42.60           
     1) Aaron Thigpen                   2) Kettrell Berry                 
     3) Don Fields                      4) Willie Gault                   
  6 Idaho State  'A'                                      43.23           
     1) Branko Teodorovic               2) Matt Brown                     
     3) Dean Connett                    4) Ben Laymen                     
  7 CSU Los Angeles  'A'                                  43.37           
     1) Joseph Lewis                    2) Shaka McNeal                   
     3) Jamah Briggs                    4) Terry Jenkins                  
Section  2                                                                
  1 Abilene Christian  'A'                                40.51           
     1) Montez Pride                    2) Marvin Bien-Aime               
     3) Brant Gilbert                   4) Jordan Johnson                 
  2 Fresno State  'A'                                     40.96           
     1) Alex Jones                      2) Jesse Smith                    
     3) Val Pierre Dai'Re               4) Juan Valdez                    
  3 Arizona  'A'                                          41.16           
     1) Troy Harris                     2) Imoh Ekpo                      
     3) Marcus Tyus                     4) Xiong Xuehan                   
  4 Texas at San Antonio  'A'                             42.20           
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Abilene Christian  'A'                                40.51   2       
     1) Montez Pride                    2) Marvin Bien-Aime               
     3) Brant Gilbert                   4) Jordan Johnson                 
  2 Fresno State  'A'                                     40.96   2       
     1) Alex Jones                      2) Jesse Smith                    
     3) Val Pierre Dai'Re               4) Juan Valdez                    
  3 Arizona  'A'                                          41.16   2       
     1) Troy Harris                     2) Imoh Ekpo                      
     3) Marcus Tyus                     4) Xiong Xuehan                   
  4 Simon Fraser  'A'                                     41.79   1       
     1) Rob Drapala                     2) Neil Hurtubise                 
     3) Justin Kripps                   4) Brett Robinson                 
  5 Long Beach State  'A'                                 41.93   1       
     1) Alex Hughes                     2) Charles Lewis                  
     3) Armond Goodin                   4) Austin Fowler                  
  6 Southern Utah  'A'                                    42.09   1       
     1) Phillip Britt                   2) Eric Hendricks                 
     3) Kai'he Akina                    4) Brian Majors                   
  7 North Dakota State  'A'                               42.10   1       
     1) Tony Schwan                     2) Ben Hendricks                  
     3) Brad Letcher                    4) Derrick Yates                  
  8 Texas at San Antonio  'A'                             42.20   2       
  9 SpeedQuest  'A'                                       42.60   1       
     1) Aaron Thigpen                   2) Kettrell Berry                 
     3) Don Fields                      4) Willie Gault                   
 10 Idaho State  'A'                                      43.23   1       
     1) Branko Teodorovic               2) Matt Brown                     
     3) Dean Connett                    4) Ben Laymen                     
 11 CSU Los Angeles  'A'                                  43.37   1       
     1) Joseph Lewis                    2) Shaka McNeal                   
     3) Jamah Briggs                    4) Terry Jenkins