Licensed to Mt. San Antonio Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2012 01:10 AM
                          54th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS                           
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
      Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California  - 4/19/2012 to 4/21/2012       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 401  Girls 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:48 PM
 NHSF Record:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA              
  HS Nat Rec:  11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                   
 HS Meet Rec:  11.40  1997        Angela Williams, Chino                       
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Washington, Arianna              LB Poly                     
  2        Baham, Noel                      Redlands                    
  3        Browne, Omhunique                San Marino                  
  4        Ogbunamiri, Ugochi               Notre Dame Acd.             
  5        Lambert, Lexis                   Taft                        
  6        Jones, Margaux                   Redlands                    
  7        Diaz, Alex                       Piedmont Hills              
  8        Hart, Danya                      Rancho Cucam                
  9        Peterson, Sierra                 St. Mary's A                
 
Event 400  Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:45 PM
 NHSF Record:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA              
  HS Nat Rec:  11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                   
 HS Meet Rec:  11.40  1997        Angela Williams, Chino                       
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Andrews, Brena                   Independence                
  2        Curenton, Ashlie                 Silverado                   
  3        Hunter, Shadonna                 Paramount                   
  4        Lewis, Sydney Ashle              Oak Park                    
  5        Rhines, Kelly                    Los Osos                    
  6        Faulknor, Alexis                 Serra (Gardena)             
  7        Nichols, Loryn                   Murrieta Valley             
  8        Scott, Mishe                     El Camino (O                
  9        paiement, clemence               College Laval               
 
Event 403  Girls 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 6:20 PM
 NHSF Record:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA       
  HS Nat Rec:  22.11  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA       
 HS Meet Rec:  23.05  2002        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist           
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Pavageau, Jade                   Serra (Gardena)             
  2        Alakija, Danni                   Oaks Christi                
  3        Browne, Omhunique                San Marino                  
  4        Dorner, Nia                      Rosemont                    
  5        Curenton, Ashlie                 Silverado                   
  6        Faulknor, Alexis                 Serra (Gardena)             
  7        Nichols, Loryn                   Murrieta Valley             
  8        Ekelem, Christiana               Etiwanda                    
  9        Brown, Anaiya                    Highland (Palmd             
 
Event 402  Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 6:15 PM
 NHSF Record:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, Baptist, CA      
  HS Nat Rec:  22.11  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA       
 HS Meet Rec:  23.05  2002        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist           
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Berry, Amara                     Vivian Webb                 
  2        Brown, Maya                      Serra (Gardena)             
  3        Andrews, Brena                   Independence                
  4        Toliver, Rachel                  St. Mary's A                
  5        Rhines, Kelly                    Los Osos                    
  6        Hunter, Shadonna                 Paramount                   
  7        Franklin, La Troya               LB Jrodan                   
  8        Peterson, Sierra                 St. Mary's A                
  9        Thomas, Diamond                  LB Poly                     
 
Event 405  Girls 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:23 PM
 NHSF Record:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse, CA                 
  HS Nat Rec:  50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale Aquinas       
 HS Meet Rec:  53.28  1986        Janeene Vickers, Pomona                      
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Hall, Ashlynn                    Lakewood                    
  2        Agudo, Kayah                     Serra (Gardena)             
  3        Williams, Jeannuel               Highland (Palmd             
  4        Derby, Hannah                    Bellarmine Prep             
  5        Alakija, Danni                   Oaks Christi                
  6        Hale, Aliyah                     St. Mary's A                
  7        Henderson, Zuri                  St. Mary's A                
  8        James, Renetia                   Serra (Gardena)             
  9        Wilson, Brianna                  Los Osos                    
 
Event 404  Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:20 PM
 NHSF Record:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse, CA                 
  HS Nat Rec:  50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale Aquinas       
 HS Meet Rec:  53.28  1986        JaneeneVickers, Pomona                       
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Mc Coy, Tatiana                  Taft                        
  2        McCormack, Mariella              Claremont                   
  3        Brittan, Grace                   Littleton                   
  4        Bryant, Ellisa                   Piedmont Hills              
  5        Dorner, Nia                      Rosemont                    
  6        Ezumah, Chimere                  Serra (Gardena)             
  7        Harris, Hollie                   LB Poly                     
  8        Weissenbach, Amy                 Harvard West                
  9        Baynard, Timarya                 Piedmont Hills              
 
Event 407  Girls 800 Meter Run Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:20 PM
 NHSF Record:  2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area, PA            
  HS Nat Rec:  2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, PA            
 HS Meet Rec:  2:08.05  1990        Irma Betancourt, Mexico                    
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Shade, Alexandra                 Patrick Henry               
  2        Lupien, Tiffany                  Silverado                   
  3        Jones, Korey                     Edison (Fres                
  4        Ting, Lily                       BVHI                        
  5        Miller, Delaney                  Pacific Ridge               
  6        Lopez, Beatriz                   Ontario                     
  7        Ferron, Kayla                    Redondo Unio                
  8        Badger, Sydney                   Centennial                  
  9        Hooke, Emily                     Ventura                     
 10        Bauer, Carly                     Great Oak                   
 11        Seymour, Rachel                  Great Oak                   
 12        De Metz, Isabelle                Dougherty Va                
 13        Lopez, Vanessa                   Highland (Palmd             
 14        Thibodeau, Alexis                Redondo Unio                
 15        Rachel, Shapiro                  Walnut                      
 16        Ulizio, Cara                     Redondo Unio                
 17        Hubert, Emily                    Bishop Amat                 
 18        Derby, Hannah                    Bellarmine Prep             
 19        Morosoli, Jessica                Arroyo Grand                
 
Event 406  Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:15 PM
 NHSF Record:  2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area, PA            
  HS Nat Rec:  2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, PA            
 HS Meet Rec:  2:08.05  1990        Irma Betancourt, Mexico                    
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Edwards, Kaela                   Littleton                   
  2        Chapus, Cami                     Harvard West                
  3        James, Renetia                   Serra (Gardena)             
  4        Mull, Lyndsey                    Redondo Unio                
  5        Gore, Amber                      Redondo Unio                
  6        Morales, Rebecca                 Indio                       
  7        Jones, Nijae                     San Leandro                 
  8        Vincej, Jenna                    Saugus                      
  9        mcintosh, kiara                  Paloma Valley               
 10        Phill, Daryl                     Bellarmine Prep             
 11        Weissenbach, Amy                 Harvard West                
 12        Sutton, April                    Roos                        
 13        Niederhaus, Noelle               Flintridge SH               
 14        Totten, Chelsey                  Golden Valley               
 15        Welker, Ashley                   West Ranch                  
 
Event 408  Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 6:15 PM
 NHSF Record:  4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Woodbridge, CA          
  HS Nat Rec:  4:35.24  1982        Polly Plumer, University Irvine, CA        
 HS Meet Rec:  4:51.40  2007        Justine Fedronic, Carlmont                 
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Chapus, Cami                     Harvard West                
  2        Huebner, Megan                   La Quinta                   
  3        Weissenbach, Amy                 Harvard West                
  4        Mendoza, Mariel                  JWNO                        
  5        Simmons, Brianna                 BVHI                        
  6        Helbig, Ashley                   Great Oak                   
  7        Segal, Sydney                    BVHI                        
  8        Badger, Sydney                   Centennial                  
  9        Bibault, Emma                    Holy Trinity                
 10        Bayliss, Christine               San Ramon Va                
 11        Frankian, Karis                  Saugus                      
 12        Yang, Julia                      Westview (San D)            
 13        Ghazarian, Nicki                 Westlake                    
 14        Hughes, Andrea                   Valhalla                    
 15        Hutson, Monica                   CIBO                        
 16        Tong, Jena                       Mira Costa                  
 17        Samson, Taylor                   Clovis West                 
 18        Miller, Delaney                  Pacific Ridge               
 19        blum, bridget                    San Francisco/U             
 20        Birk, Erica                      NOSU                        
 
Event 409  Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 6:30 PM
 NHSF Record:   9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA          
 HS Meet Rec:  10:46.57  2008        Meghan Marvin, Clovis                     
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Mermel, Kazia                    Notre Dame (SO)             
  2        Bayliss, Christine               San Ramon Va                
  3        Frankian, Karis                  Saugus                      
  4        Stevens, Hannah                  Arroyo Grand                
  5        Sugimoto, Kelli                  Mira Costa                  
  6        Burke, Kyra                      Inglemoor                   
  7        Jauregui, Jenay                  Saugus                      
  8        Kewley, Miranda                  Great Oak                   
  9        Chapus, Cami                     Harvard West                
 10        Tercek, Katherine                Marlborough                 
 11        Dignadice, Maddie                Valencia                    
 12        Frankian, Abigail                Saugus                      
 13        Zambrano, Jeanette               Bolsa Grande                
 14        Hoslet, Heidi                    Saugus                      
 15        Calain, Christian                Great Oak                   
 16        McCall, Jordan                   Saugus                      
 17        Totten, Chelsey                  Golden Valley               
 18        Guzman, Carolina                 Rancho Cucam                
 19        Larsen, Maiya                    Great Oak                   
 20        Munyan, Hannah                   Sultana                     
 21        Dorris, Haley                    Great Oak                   
 22        Gyalay, Monika                   Moorpark                    
 23        Kay, Hannah                      Patrick Henry               
 24        Pluma, Marissa                   St. Joseph (Lkw)            
 25        Gorczya, Katie                   Centennial                  
 
Event 411  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:45 PM
 NHSF Record:  13.03  1996        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, CA              
  HS Nat Rec:  12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA                
 HS Meet Rec:  13.56  1986        Janeene Vickers, Pomona                      
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Harbin, Skylin                   Alemany                     
  2        Russell, Tierney                 LB Poly                     
  3        Robinson, Courtney               Canyon Sprin                
  4        Collins, Devin                   Granite Hill                
  5        Ervin, Joniece                   OCSI                        
  6        Auzenne, Micha                   St. Francis                 
  7        Anderson, Kyra                   St. Mary's A                
  8        Caines, Martiesha                Great Oak                   
  9        Bonds, Tiana                     Centennial                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Lambert, Leah                    Alemany                     
  2        Aviezer, Maya                    Agoura                      
  3        Dargel, Kim                      Murrieta Mesa               
  4        Myers, Tori                      LB Poly                     
  5        Fraise, Jahnice                  Rancho Cucam                
  6        Martinez, Tatiana                Murrieta Valley             
  7        Jenkins, Danita                  Silverado                   
  8        Amodia, Sophia                   Glendale                    
  9        Sepulveda, Claudia               Crescenta Valley            
 
Event 410  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:40 PM
 NHSF Record:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, CA              
  HS Nat Rec:  12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA                
 HS Meet Rec:  13.56  1986        Janeene Vickers, Pomona                      
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Sper, Karsen                     Thousand Oak                
  2        Wallace, Sasha                   HONA                        
  3        Payne, Kymber                    LB Poly                     
  4        Palesch, Meghan                  Semiahmoo Se                
  5        Hicks, Traci                     LB Poly                     
  6        Munford, Jordie                  Rancho Cucam                
  7        Williams, Jaela                  Ayala                       
  8        Chijoke, Iris                    Roos                        
  9        Smyers-Jones, Kortni             San Leandro                 
 
Event 413  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:03 AM
 NHSF Record:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA        
 HS Meet Rec:  40.97  2006        Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wilson             
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Amodia, Sophia                   Glendale                    
  2        Munford, Brandi                  Rancho Cucam                
  3        Anderson, Kyra                   St. Mary's A                
  4        Washington, Ratanya              LB Poly                     
  5        Hurd, Dayna                      Carson                      
  6        Palesch, Meghan                  Semiahmoo Se                
  7        Russell, Tierney                 LB Poly                     
  8        Aviezer, Maya                    Agoura                      
  9        Harrell, Urina                   Serra (Gardena)             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Brown, Christina                 LB Poly                     
  2        Hale, Aliyah                     St. Mary's A                
  3        Divinity, Alai                   St. Mary's A                
  4        Harbin, Skylin                   Alemany                     
  5        Caines, Martiesha                Great Oak                   
  6        Hamilton, Amanda                 Simi Valley                 
  7        Garcia, Jessica                  Rnch Bernardo               
  8        Lee, Kaneisha                    Taft                        
  9        Dargel, Kim                      Murrieta Mesa               
 
Event 412  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:00 AM
 NHSF Record:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA        
 HS Meet Rec:  40.97  2006        Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wilson             
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Fraise, Jahnice                  Rancho Cucam                
  2        Collins, Devin                   Granite Hill                
  3        Ervin, Joniece                   OCSI                        
  4        Payne, Kymber                    LB Poly                     
  5        Miller, Jade                     Great Oak                   
  6        Munford, Jordie                  Rancho Cucam                
  7        Chijoke, Iris                    Roos                        
  8        Browne, Omhunique                San Marino                  
  9        Robinson, Courtney               Canyon Sprin                
 
Event 415  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:15 PM
 NHSF Record:  44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly,  CA                       
 HS Meet Rec:  45.22  2006        , Long Beach Wilson                          
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Simi Valley  'A'                                             
     1) Hamilton, Amanda                2) Richards, Madisen              
     3) Weldon, Kelly                   4) Shelly, Sunita                 
  2  William Howard Taft  'A'                                     
     1) Foreman, Essence                2) Mc Coy, Tatiana                
     3) Lee, Kaneisha                   4) Lambert, Lexis                 
  3  Piedmont Hills  'A'                                          
     1) Diaz, Alex                      2) Bryant, Ellisa                 
     3) Baynard, Timarya                4) Bryant, Bianca                 
  4  Serra (Gardena)  'A'                                         
     1) Brown, Maya                     2) Ezumah, Chimere                
     3) Pavageau, Jade                  4) Faulknor, Alexis               
  5  Long Beach Poly  'A'                                         
     1) Hicks, Traci                    2) Washington, Arianna            
     3) Myers, Tori                     4) Thomas, Diamond                
  6  St. Mary's Academy  'A'                                      
     1) Hughes, Allanah                 2) Peterson, Sierra               
     3) Henderson, Zuri                 4) Toliver, Rachel                
  7  Oaks Christian  'A'                                          
     1) Moore, Schuyler                 2) Johnson, Sarah                 
     3) Culhane, Asha                   4) Alakija, Danni                 
  8  Long Beach Jordan  'A'                                       
     1) Taylor, Re'Onna                 2) Ayers-Jones, Tonishia          
     3) Oates, Lakindra                 4) Franklin, La Troya             
  9  Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                       
     1) Overby, Jordyn                  2) Pearson, Imani                 
     3) Muhamad, Aqeelah                4) Chambers, Ashleigh             
 
Event 416  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:20 PM
 NHSF Record:  44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                        
 HS Meet Rec:  45.22  2006        , Long Beach Wilson                          
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ayala  'A'                                                   
     1) Crutchfield, Taisyn             2) Lewis, Jade                    
     3) Collier, Jasmine                4) Williams, Jaela                
  2  Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                                        
     1) Munford, Jordie                 2) Munford, Brandi                
     3) Fraise, Jahnice                 4) Hart, Danya                    
  3  Long Beach Poly  'B'                                         
     1) Foster, Erica                   2) Quash, Kailyn                  
     3) Rivera, Valencia                4) Shelly, Kristen                
  4  San Leandro  'A'                                             
     1) Smyers-Jones, Kortni            2) Wilkins, Aliyah                
     3) Watson, Camille                 4) Ledesma -turner, Akeli         
  5  Centennial  'A'                                              
     1) Cole, Dominique                 2) Barber, Simone                 
     3) Richard, LaTangie               4) Tamara, Williams               
  6  Independence (B)  'A'                                        
     1) Sweet, Kennedy                  2) Andrews, Brena                 
     3) Gridiron, Jade                  4) Saunders, Kyra                 
  7  Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                                     
     1) Richard, Breanna                2) Burrell, Jazmine               
     3) Hughes, Tyler                   4) Brown, Anaiya                  
  8  Great Oak  'A'                                               
     1) Norris, Emica                   2) Strode, Hailey                 
     3) Miller, Jade                    4) Taylor, Khala                  
  9  Silverado  'A'                                               
     1) Rouzan, Jada                    2) Owens, India                   
     3) Richards, Koquise               4) Curenton, Ashlie               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Mary's Academy  'B'                                      
     1) Shufford, Briana                2) Miller, Ravyn                  
     3) Brown, Anaiah                   4) Miles, Keyshawna               
  2  Carson  'A'                                                  
     1) Dierra, Haven                   2) Hurd, Dayna                    
     3) Miller, Kierra                  4) Robeson, Tashonna              
  3  Centennial (Compton)  'A'                                    
     1) Bolden, Miracle                 2) White, Terry                   
     3) Ricker, Brandi                  4) Sherfield, Arrianna            
  4  Culver City  'A'                                             
     1) Carter, Kyndal                  2) Bonilla, Kenia                 
     3) Bull, Ryan                      4) Bell, Nia                      
  5  Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                                    
     1) O'Neal, Jorden                  2) Dike, Chinyere                 
     3) Winters, Desiree                4) Townsend, Dejeonia             
  6  Valencia  'A'                                                
     1) Rogers, Chanel                  2) Ikeora, Sandra                 
     3) Valley, Raven                   4) Edwards, Vanessa               
  7  George Washington Prep  'A'                                  
     1) Johnson, Zenobia                2) Shaw, NaShay                   
     3) Bryant, Alexis                  4) Newsome, Kaylin                
  8  Torrey Pines  'A'                                            
     1) Carter, Aly                     2) Larch-Miller, Nikki            
     3) Larch-Miller, Taylor            4) Tomlinson, Alayna              
  9  Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      
     1) Ogbunamiri, Ugochi              2) Mitchell, Torrie               
     3) Sandfield, Tahara               4) Grundy, Dayna                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  South Pasadena  'A'                                          
  2  El Camino Real  'A'                                          
     1) Stewart, Alexis                 2) Orisarayi, Naomi               
     3) Marquez, Alexandra              4) Stewart, Alexandria            
  3  Mater Dei (SD)  'A'                                          
     1) Evans, Cardedra                 2) Young, Alexandria              
     3) Gilbert, Yasmine                4) Gonzalez, Viviana              
  4  Sheldon  'A'                                                 
     1) Williamson, Sabrina             2) Corrigan, Kassandra            
     3) Burgess, Marissa                4) Mullen, Breanna                
  5  Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                         
     1) Garcia, Jessica                 2) Capano, Lucrezia               
     3) Hauke, Ashley                   4) Barvinchak, Amanda             
  6  Murrieta Valley  'A'                                         
  7  Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'A'                               
     1) Asemota, Donatella              2) Asemota, Fendi                 
     3) Verin, Sarah                    4) Moss, Emily                    
  8  Canyon Springs  'A'                                          
     1) Robinson, Courtney              2) Payton, Bridget                
     3) Douglas, Shaquona               4) Brown, Jahnay                  
  9  Paramount  'A'                                               
     1) McDaniel, Tiarah                2) Martin, Passionae              
     3) Manning, Breana                 4) Hunter, Shadonna               
 
Event 414  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 10:20 AM
 NHSF Record:  44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                        
 HS Meet Rec:  45.22  2006        , Long Beach Wilson                          
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Flintridge Sacred Heart  'A'                                 
     1) Vargas, Stephanie               2) Moon, Daelyn                   
     3) Montgomery, Kayla               4) Washington, Drew               
  2  Walnut  'A'                                                  
     1) Pollerana, Alexis               2) Robertson, Ty'Jalayah          
     3) Rachel, Shapiro                 4) Avila, Alexia                  
  3  Redlands  'A'                                                
     1) Jones, Margaux                  2) Montgomery, Kirsten            
     3) LeSure, Eunice                  4) Baham, Noel                    
  4  Thousand Oaks  'A'                                           
     1) Poling, Kylie                   2) Foley, Erin                    
     3) Bailey, Dani                    4) Schentrup, Teigan              
  5  Los Osos  'A'                                                
     1) Butler, Kiana                   2) Onumonu, Ifeoma                
     3) Rhines, Kelly                   4) Wilson, Brianna                
  6  Chino Hills  'A'                                             
     1) Harrell, Kayla                  2) Riley, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Price, Kurshawna                4) Taylor, Smith                  
  7  Moorpark  'A'                                                
     1) Dearborn, Hannah                2) Storbeck, Melissa              
     3) Wright, Megan                   4) Stevens, Tennille              
  8  Alemany  'A'                                                 
     1) Lambert, Leah                   2) Harbin, Skylin                 
     3) Island, Asia                    4) Watts, Asia                    
  9  Castro Valley  'A'                                           
     1) Chissell, Maya                  2) Misco, Tatiana                 
     3) Jones, Kennedy                  4) Elam, Kristin                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Indio  'A'                                                   
     1) Morales, Rebecca                2) Bowman, Regina                 
     3) Reyes, Sarai                    4) Strange, Atiya                 
  2  Brentwood  'A'                                               
     1) Morgan, Raven                   2) Neman, Sophia                  
     3) Reid-Brydon, Aminah             4) Kenworthy, Alexis              
  3  Etiwanda  'A'                                                
     1) Scott, Mistic                   2) Ekelem, Christiana             
     3) Miles, Ceirra                   4) Ragins, Jasmin                 
  4  Diamond Bar  'A'                                             
     1) Munoz, Bianey                   2) Okwandu, Udodiri               
     3) Rucker, Candice                 4) Milner, Jaelin                 
  5  Harvard Westlake  'A'                                        
     1) Cook-Gist, Imani                2) Copeland, Shea                 
     3) Biosah, Zita                    4) Florent, Alex                  
  6  Marlborough  'A'                                             
     1) Mokri, Clara                    2) Ethington, Lena                
     3) Fletcher, Caroline              4) Marenco, Kasey                 
  7  William Pete Knight  'A'                                     
     1) Goodman, Kaliah                 2) Fisher, Deshawna               
     3) Jones, Briana                   4) Larry, Brittani                
  8  Clovis West  'A'                                             
     1) Scott, Sereniti                 2) Turner, Paris                  
     3) Weaver, Caroline                4) McDonalds, Taryn               
  9  Agoura  'A'                                                  
     1) Aviezer, Maya                   2) Garrison, Kelsie               
     3) Severson, Jacqueline            4) Flores, Jacquelyn              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Scripps Ranch  'A'                                           
     1) Brooks, Sydney                  2) Clark, Shanise                 
     3) Young, Alix                     4) Williams, Taylor               
  2  Chino  'A'                                                   
     1) Rivera, Roxana                  2) Crockem, Marguerite            
     3) Rolison, Cheyanne               4) Garcia, Deborah                
  3  Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                                         
     1) Gross, Jamie                    2) Cole, Caitlin                  
     3) Southerland, Carmen             4) McCurdy, Katy                  
  4  Louisville  'A'                                              
     1) Warlick, Berkley                2) Beaurem, Erin                  
     3) Sullivan, Aidan                 4) Clink, Olivia                  
  5  University City  'A'                                         
     1) Cury, Breanna                   2) Jones, Deozjane                
     3) Davis, Celestial                4) Cromer, Christina              
  6  Inglemoor  'A'                                               
     1) Hollis, Kaitlyn                 2) Monson, Brooke                 
     3) Ashby, Larissa                  4) Monson, Paige                  
  7  Poway  'A'                                                   
     1) Gilson, Cecily                  2) Clark, Marcella                
     3) Nunez, Anna                     4) Johnson, Larissa               
  8  Heritage  'A'                                                
     1) Serocki, Erin                   2) Torres, Logan                  
     3) Mock, Erin                      4) McGuire, Maddie                
  9  Bishop Amat  'A'                                             
     1) Densen, Kayla                   2) Pierott, Alexis                
     3) Woods, Kyani                    4) Demaano, Raquel                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Quartz Hill  'A'                                             
     1) Burke, Haile                    2) White, Tayler                  
     3) Hochner, Isabella               4) Susca, Kristi                  
  2  Ventura  'A'                                                 
     1) Herman, Kylie                   2) Dominguez-Field, Candice       
     3) Jesu, Jessica                   4) Patterson, Anisa               
  3  Patrick Henry  'A'                                           
     1) Butler, Chante                  2) Thompson, Chelsea              
     3) Jordan, Rachel                  4) Sweeting, Savannah             
  4  West Ranch  'A'                                              
     1) Perkins, Xiomara                2) Ross, Lauren                   
     3) Falahat, Amy                    4) Smith, Rachel                  
  5  Cathedral City  'A'                                          
     1) Angulo, Alejandra               2) Coloumbe, Cristina             
     3) Knight, Gabrielle               4) Chavez, Cynthia                
  6  Alain Leroy Locke  'A'                                       
     1) Henry, Michi                    2) O'Connor, Kayla                
     3) Sims, Shekia                    4) Martinez, Yonnie               
  7  Eastside  'A'                                                
     1) Carline, Tania                  2) Knox, Whitney                  
     3) Rahmaan, D'Shanaiy              4) Sanford, Starr                 
  8  Don Antonio Lugo  'A'                                        
     1) Madrano, Maria                  2) Mello, Bethany                 
     3) Parchment, Kelsey               4) Rivera, Britney                
  9  Upland  'A'                                                  
     1) Adolphus, Mikaela               2) Harvey, Mariah                 
     3) Watkins, Olivia                 4) Payton, Karina                 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Terra Linda  'A'                                             
     1) Champine, Veronica              2) Williams, Krissy               
     3) Gammill, Robin                  4) Granlund, Kate                 
  2  Baldwin Park  'A'                                            
     1) Valenzuela, Brenda              2) Palomera, Noemi                
     3) Garza, Susie                    4) Meza, Nataly                   
  3  Jurupa Hills  'A'                                            
     1) Zuniga, Amy                     2) Mota, Jackie                   
     3) Samples, Dominique              4) Presha, Ariel                  
  4  Glendale  'A'                                                
     1) Amodia, Sophia                  2) Sulaiman, Elizabeth            
     3) Sargsyan, Vard                  4) Gaskin, Kenya                  
  5  Lakeside  'A'                                                
     1) Jarrett, Rickell                2) McCullough, Jasmine            
     3) Martinez, Judith                4) Kirkpatrick, Brianna           
  6  Northgate  'A'                                               
     1) Coyle, Allison                  2) Dickerson, Kayla               
     3) Roberts, Mackenzie              4) Singleton, Aine                
  7  Dougherty Valley  'A'                                        
     1) Nabors, Amber                   2) Moy, Prezleigh                 
     3) Woon, Makena                    4) Serame, Erika                  
  8  Arroyo Valley  'A'                                           
     1) Duncan, Shatina                 2) Ramirez, Maria                 
     3) Webb, Danise                    4) Waller, Raven                  
  9  Riverside Christian  'A'                                     
     1) Nusbaum, Ashley                 2) Locke, Braylin                 
     3) Woinarowcz, Rachel              4) Owens, Chela                   
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Ontario Christian  'A'                                       
     1) Albright, Stephanie             2) Spykstra, Anna                 
     3) Houston, Dominque               4) Stutz, Jaime                   
  2  Marshall Fundamental  'A'                                    
     1) Da Sylveira, Ashley             2) Knovopliv, Mary                
     3) Graham, Are'ana                 4) Da Sylveira, Breanna           
  3  Channel Islands  'A'                                         
     1) Baluyot, Kassandra              2) Amon, Olivia                   
     3) Biggerstaff, Michelle           4) Henry, Theresa                 
  4  Tehachapi  'A'                                               
     1) Hurt, Brooke                    2) Kilchrist, Meagan              
     3) Clark, Bailey                   4) Eberle, Madison                
  5  Legacy  'A'                                                  
     1) Coggs, Naomi                    2) Coquia, Micayla                
     3) Singleton, Caprecia             4) Pattaway, Kenna                
  6  Westridge  'A'                                               
     1) Rivera, Olivia                  2) Medina, Laura                  
     3) McKnight, Rachel                4) White, Whitney                 
  7  Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  'A'                                  
     1) Mills, Raquel                   2) Bui, Olivia                    
     3) Ellison, Arinee                 4) Read, Kaley                    
  8  Oak Park  'A'                                                
     1) Umann, Cassidy                  2) Bantan, Carly                  
     3) Ong, Vivian                     4) Tedasaputra, Nicole            
  9  Hoover (Glendale)  'A'                                       
     1) Glusovach, Kelly                2) Rubino, Anna                   
     3) Williams, Tyra                  4) Najera, Vanessa                
 
Event 418  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 7:15 PM
 NHSF Record:  1:33.87  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                      
 HS Meet Rec:  1:36.77  1994        , Long Beach Poly                          
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Castro Valley  'A'                                           
     1) Chissell, Maya                  2) Elam, Kristin                  
     3) Misco, Tatiana                  4) Dutchover, Alexandria          
  2  Paramount  'A'                                               
     1) Fitzgerald, Briah               2) Thompson, Tijera               
     3) Majied, Kadejah                 4) Morris, Ashley                 
  3  Agoura  'A'                                                  
     1) Sachs, Sabrina                  2) Sack, Taylor                   
     3) Kelley, Meg                     4) Flores, Jacquelyn              
  4  Long Beach Poly  'B'                                         
     1) Foster, Erica                   2) Branch, Jaylynn                
     3) Rivera, Valencia                4) Quash, Kailyn                  
  5  Marlborough  'A'                                             
     1) Ethington, Lena                 2) Marenco, Kasey                 
     3) Fletcher, Caroline              4) Mokri, Clara                   
  6  St. Mary's Academy  'B'                                      
     1) Cisneros, Julia                 2) Shugars, Jade                  
     3) Proby, Rachel                   4) Charles, Selena                
  7  George Washington Prep  'A'                                  
     1) Johnson, Zenobia                2) Shaw, NaShay                   
     3) Bryant, Alexis                  4) Newsome, Kaylin                
  8  University City  'A'                                         
     1) Cury, Breanna                   2) Davis, Celestial               
     3) Cromer, Christina               4) Jones, Deozjane                
  9  Culver City  'A'                                             
     1) Carter, Kyndal                  2) Bonilla, Kenia                 
     3) Bull, Ryan                      4) Bell, Nia                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Chino Hills  'A'                                             
     1) Harrell, Kayla                  2) Price, Kurshawna               
     3) Riley, Kaitlyn                  4) Taylor, Smith                  
  2  Diamond Bar  'A'                                             
     1) Munoz, Bianey                   2) Okwandu, Udodiri               
     3) Rucker, Candice                 4) Milner, Jaelin                 
  3  Upland  'A'                                                  
     1) Adolphus, Mikaela               2) Harvey, Mariah                 
     3) Watkins, Olivia                 4) Payton, Karina                 
  4  Louisville  'A'                                              
     1) Clink, Olivia                   2) Warlick, Berkley               
     3) Beaurem, Erin                   4) Sullivan, Aiden                
  5  Torrey Pines  'A'                                            
     1) Larch-Miller, Nikki             2) Larch-Miller, Taylor           
     3) Carter, Aly                     4) Ellis, Christina               
  6  Valencia  'A'                                                
     1) Rogers, Chanel                  2) Ikeora, Sandra                 
     3) Edwards, Vanessa                4) Anumba, Jen                    
  7  Cypress  'A'                                                 
     1) Allen, Leanne                   2) Bautista, Myra                 
     3) Ojinnaka, Hilary                4) Gilbert, Keelin                
  8  Harvard Westlake  'A'                                        
     1) Copeland, Shea                  2) Cook-Gist, Imani               
     3) Biosah, Zita                    4) Florent, Alex                  
  9  Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                                    
     1) Ezimora, Ifunanya               2) Winters, Desiree               
     3) Townsend, Dejeonia              4) Dike, Chinyere                 
 
Event 417  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 7:10 PM
 NHSF Record:  1:33.87  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                      
 HS Meet Rec:  1:36.77  1994        , Long Beach Poly                          
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  South Pasadena  'A'                                          
  2  Centennial  'A'                                              
     1) Bonds, Tiana                    2) Richard, LaTangie              
     3) Rowlette, Tyler                 4) Tamara, Williams               
  3  Long Beach Jordan  'A'                                       
     1) Taylor, Re'Onna                 2) Ayers-Jones, Tonishia          
     3) Oates, Lakindra                 4) Franklin, La Troya             
  4  Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                       
     1) Overby, Jordyn                  2) Pearson, Imani                 
     3) Warren, Ashley                  4) Chambers, Ashleigh             
  5  Long Beach Poly  'A'                                         
     1) Harris, Hollie                  2) Hicks, Traci                   
     3) Washington, Arianna             4) Thomas, Diamond                
  6  St. Mary's Academy  'A'                                      
     1) Divinity, Alai                  2) Anderson, Kyra                 
     3) Hale, Aliyah                    4) Pecantte, Morgan               
  7  Los Osos  'A'                                                
     1) Rhines, Kelly                   2) Onumonu, Ifeoma                
     3) Wilson, Brianna                 4) Butler, Kiana                  
  8  Great Oak  'A'                                               
     1) Strode, Hailey                  2) Odubela, Ronke                 
     3) Miller, Jade                    4) Taylor, Khala                  
  9  Canyon Springs  'A'                                          
     1) Hicks, Quanisha                 2) Robinson, Courtney             
     3) Payton, Bridget                 4) Russell, Mia                   
 
Event 420  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 8:35 PM
 NHSF Record:  3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                      
 HS Meet Rec:  3:42.38  1981        , Granada Hills Kennedy                    
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lakewood  'A'                                                
     1) Dougan, Mariah                  2) Williams, Kiyana               
     3) Scroggins, Jessica              4) Hall, Ashlynn                  
  2  South Pasadena  'A'                                          
  3  St. Mary's Academy  'B'                                      
     1) Pecantte, Morgan                2) Hale, Aliyah                   
     3) Hardemion, Kennedy              4) Johnson, Sidney                
  4  Long Beach Poly  'A'                                         
     1) Lane, Janice                    2) Monaco, Jaime                  
     3) Taylor, Dominique               4) Rose, Kalani                   
  5  Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                                     
     1) Crescitelli, Anna               2) Burrell, Jazmine               
     3) Evans, Emilee                   4) Hughes, Tyler                  
  6  El Camino Real  'A'                                          
     1) Council, Chynna                 2) Stewart, Alexandria            
     3) Stewart, Alexis                 4) Nadreau, Rochelle              
  7  Palos Verdes  'A'                                            
     1) Butler, Kylie                   2) Mehra, Rebecca                 
     3) Durko, Avery                    4) Wooley, Megan                  
  8  San Leandro  'A'                                             
     1) Ledesma -turner, Akeli          2) Wilkins, Aliyah                
     3) Watson, Camille                 4) Jones, Nijae                   
  9  Centennial  'A'                                              
     1) Bonds, Tiana                    2) Dunn, Holli                    
     3) Rowlette, Tyler                 4) Badger, Sydney                 
 
Event 421  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:10 PM
 NHSF Record:  3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                      
 HS Meet Rec:  3:42.38  1981        , Granada Hills Kennedy                    
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chino  'A'                                                   
     1) Garcia, Deborah                 2) Huizar, Valeria                
     3) Fekete, Brenna                  4) Crockem, Marguerite            
  2  Culver City  'A'                                             
     1) Bonilla, Kenia                  2) Bull, Ryan                     
     3) Carter, Kyndal                  4) Bell, Nia                      
  3  Chino Hills  'A'                                             
     1) Riley, Kaitlyn                  2) Ball, Jhaylen                  
     3) Courtney, Shayla                4) Taylor, Smith                  
  4  Flintridge Sacred Heart  'A'                                 
     1) Vargas, Stephanie               2) Niederhaus, Noelle             
     3) Montgomery, Kayla               4) Washington, Drew               
  5  Ayala  'A'                                                   
     1) Crutchfield, Taisyn             2) Williams, Jaela                
     3) Brown, Morgan                   4) Lewis, Jade                    
  6  Monterey Trail  'A'                                          
     1) Levy, Ciara                     2) Love, A'Jah                    
     3) Turner, Desiree                 4) Higgwe, Esther                 
  7  George Washington Prep  'A'                                  
     1) Newsome, Kaylin                 2) Bryant, Alexis                 
     3) Gordon, Lovette                 4) Shaw, NaShay                   
  8  Alemany  'A'                                                 
     1) Lambert, Leah                   2) Watts, Asia                    
     3) Harbin, Skylin                  4) Carter, Tylnn                  
  9  Marlborough  'A'                                             
     1) Marenco, Kasey                  2) Lott, Carina                   
     3) Mokri, Clara                    4) Ethington, Lena                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Simi Valley  'A'                                             
     1) Cross, Taylor                   2) Shelly, Sunita                 
     3) Weldon, Kelly                   4) Hamilton, Amanda               
  2  Canyon Springs  'A'                                          
     1) Russell, Mia                    2) Payton, Bridget                
     3) Chitwood, Mandy                 4) Hicks, Quanisha                
  3  Hart  'A'                                                    
     1) Hansen, Augustina               2) Lambert, Presley               
     3) Pedrick, Morgan                 4) Steck, Kelsey                  
  4  Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'A'                               
     1) Von der Ahe, Brooke             2) Smith, Malin                   
     3) Tyler, Duvernay                 4) Moss, Emily                    
  5  Etiwanda  'A'                                                
     1) Miles, Ceirra                   2) Scott, Mistic                  
     3) Ekelem, Christiana              4) Hall, Chole                    
  6  Harvard Westlake  'A'                                        
     1) Copeland, Shea                  2) Cook-Gist, Imani               
     3) Chapus, Cami                    4) Weissenbach, Amy               
  7  Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                         
     1) Hauke, Ashley                   2) Barvinchak, Amanda             
     3) Sammer, Katie                   4) Garcia, Jessica                
  8  Crescenta Valley  'A'                                        
     1) Walker, Emmie                   2) Melnyk, Megan                  
     3) King, Cali                      4) Carrillo, Kayliegh             
  9  Agoura  'A'                                                  
     1) Garrison, Kelsie                2) Garrison, Taylor               
     3) Jelinski, Jessica               4) Severson, Jacqueline           
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  St. Joseph (Lakewood)  'A'                                   
     1) Hines, India                    2) Kopecek, Kala                  
     3) Hurtado, Crystal                4) Hurtado, Kassandra             
  2  La Quinta  'A'                                               
     1) Meza, Breeanny                  2) Galicia, Aileen                
     3) Huebner, Megan                  4) Wilson, Kayla                  
  3  Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                                         
     1) Howard, Peyton                  2) Cole, Caitlin                  
     3) Huracha, Katia                  4) Velarde, Ana                   
  4  West Ranch  'A'                                              
     1) Perkins, Xiomara                2) Falahat, Amy                   
     3) Welker, Ashley                  4) Welker, Taylor                 
  5  Paramount  'A'                                               
     1) Salazar, Janet                  2) Warren, Kianna                 
     3) Trejo, Stephanie                4) Wright, Michannai              
  6  Ventura  'A'                                                 
     1) Hooke, Emily                    2) Patterson, Anisa               
     3) Autotte, Korina                 4) Shaw, Delaney                  
  7  Indio  'A'                                                   
     1) Bowman, Regina                  2) Reyes, Sarai                   
     3) Strange, Atiya                  4) Morales, Rebecca               
  8  Los Altos  'A'                                               
     1) Gallagher, Anneliese            2) Wobber, Sarah                  
     3) Bowie, Claire                   4) Portelli, Jacqueline           
  9  Sheldon  'A'                                                 
     1) Williamson, Sabrina             2) Burgess, Marissa               
     3) Corrigan, Kassandra             4) Mullen, Breanna                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Dougherty Valley  'A'                                        
     1) Hughes, Caroline                2) De Metz, Isabelle              
     3) Nakaso, Lauren                  4) Chan, Kristen                  
  2  Baldwin Park  'A'                                            
     1) Valenzuela, Brenda              2) Palomera, Noemi                
     3) Meza, Nataly                    4) Garza, Susie                   
  3  Moorpark  'A'                                                
     1) Dearborn, Hannah                2) Wolf, Danica                   
     3) Wright, Megan                   4) Stevens, Tennille              
  4  Sir Francis Drake  'A'                                       
     1) Doerschlag, Bianca              2) Michels, Savanna               
     3) Stander, Lili                   4) Nakagawa, Mari                 
  5  Newbury Park  'A'                                            
     1) Rock, Cecily                    2) Ansari, Shayda                 
     3) Sipes, Savannah                 4) Cox, Sammie                    
  6  Inglemoor  'A'                                               
     1) Seckinger, Anne                 2) Lystad, Shandon                
     3) Nash, Sarah                     4) Monson, Brooke                 
  7  St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                             
     1) Benham, Megan                   2) Padilla, Marisa                
     3) Roemer, Madeline                4) Nowak, Maya                    
  8  University City  'A'                                         
     1) Cromer, Christina               2) Omahen, Alyssa                 
     3) Jones, Deozjane                 4) Cury, Breanna                  
  9  Louisville  'A'                                              
     1) Gillis, Grace                   2) Sullivan, Aidan                
     3) Umoye, Alexis                   4) Lynn, Omoye                    
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Oak Park  'A'                                                
     1) Engelhardt, Kendall             2) Miller, Courtney               
     3) Xiao, Wendy                     4) Buchnovitz, Sarah              
  2  Upland  'A'                                                  
     1) Adolphus, Mikaela               2) Watkins, Olivia                
     3) Payton, Karina                  4) Lizama, Rebekah                
  3  Glendale  'A'                                                
     1) Amodia, Sophia                  2) Gaskin, Kenya                  
     3) Hansen, Lauren                  4) Setian, Leana                  
  4  Nipomo  'A'                                                  
     1) Martin, Aly                     2) Rodriquez, Becky               
     3) Witcher, Taylor                 4) Holland, Michaela              
  5  Tehachapi  'A'                                               
     1) Hurt, Brooke                    2) Kilchrist, Meagan              
     3) Namey, Alexis                   4) Eberle, Madison                
  6  Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                                    
     1) Thompson, Troi                  2) Dike, Chinyere                 
     3) Townsend, Dejeonia              4) Winters, Desiree               
  7  Don Antonio Lugo  'A'                                        
     1) Cardoza, Riley                  2) Langrell, Jana                 
     3) Belville, Denim                 4) Langrell, Kendall              
  8  Brentwood  'A'                                               
     1) Neman, Sophia                   2) Haddad, Bella                  
     3) Morgan, Raven                   4) Tichenor, Ava                  
  9  Ontario  'A'                                                 
     1) Sherman, Asia                   2) Camarillo, Astrid              
     3) Johnson, Tatiana                4) Lopez, Beatriz                 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      
     1) Sandfield, Tahara               2) Caruncho, Francesca            
     3) Davis, Chanel                   4) Matthews, Kayla                
  2  Legacy  'A'                                                  
     1) Cummings, Sarah                 2) Mayberry, Ashley               
     3) Coquia, Micayla                 4) Singleton, Caprecia            
  3  William Pete Knight  'A'                                     
     1) Branch, Sydney                  2) Lomeli, Gabriela               
     3) Duriez, Rachael                 4) Larry, Brittani                
  4  Jurupa Hills  'A'                                            
     1) Perez, Luz                      2) Degollado, Carmen              
     3) Egeonu, Ngozi                   4) Lara, Brenda                   
  5  Patrick Henry  'A'                                           
     1) Butler, Chante                  2) Thompson, Chelsea              
     3) Jordan, Rachel                  4) Evans, Allyson                 
  6  Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  'A'                                  
     1) Morales, Marissa                2) Hoang, Christal                
     3) Steichen, Joelle                4) Budlong, Megan                 
  7  Walnut  'A'                                                  
     1) Coronado, Melissa               2) Funderberg, Alicia             
     3) Gallegos, Samantha              4) Yen, Vivian                    
  8  Channel Islands  'A'                                         
     1) Henry, Theresa                  2) Biggerstaff, Michelle          
     3) Baluyot, Kassandra              4) Madueno, Catherine             
  9  Westridge  'A'                                               
     1) Rivera, Olivia                  2) Berry, Mikaela                 
     3) Settlemayer, Marina             4) Jack, Dillion                  
 
Event 419  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 8:25 PM
 NHSF Record:  3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                      
 HS Meet Rec:  3:42.38  1981        , Granada Hills Kennedy                    
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carson  'A'                                                  
     1) Gray, Mylia                     2) Dierra, Haven                  
     3) Hurd, Dayna                     4) Miller, Kierra                 
  2  Great Oak  'A'                                               
     1) Caines, Martiesha               2) Odubela, Ronke                 
     3) Miller, Jade                    4) Taylor, Khala                  
  3  Littleton  'A'                                               
     1) Edwards, Kaela                  2) Hardarson, Rosa                
     3) Gaetani, Dana                   4) Brittan, Grace                 
  4  Long Beach Poly  'B'                                         
     1) Harris, Hollie                  2) Russell, Tierney               
     3) Washington, Ratanya             4) Payne, Kymber                  
  5  Serra (Gardena)  'A'                                         
     1) James, Renetia                  2) Agudo, Kayah                   
     3) Brown, Maya                     4) Ezumah, Chimere                
  6  St. Mary's Academy  'A'                                      
     1) Buckley, Summer                 2) Toliver, Rachel                
     3) Peterson, Sierra                4) Henderson, Zuri                
  7  Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                       
     1) Bruggeman, Chaylene             2) Overby, Jordyn                 
     3) Warren, Ashley                  4) Hernandez, Anna                
  8  Silverado  'A'                                               
     1) Owens, India                    2) Lupien, Tiffany                
     3) Richards, Koquise               4) Curenton, Ashlie               
  9  Piedmont Hills  'A'                                          
     1) Bryant, Bianca                  2) Diaz, Alex                     
     3) Baynard, Timarya                4) Bryant, Ellisa                 
 
Event 422  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 5:50 PM
 NHSF Record:  8:58.43  1982        , Upper Dublin, PA                         
  HS Nat Rec:  8:43.12  2008        , Roosevelt, MD                            
 HS Meet Rec:  9:06.00  2003        , Long Beach Poly                          
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Harvard Westlake  'A'                                        
     1) Armstrong, Rebecca              2) Chapus, Cami                   
     3) Wilson, Elle                    4) Weissenbach, Amy               
  2  Long Beach Poly  'A'                                         
     1) Lane, Janice                    2) Taylor, Dominique              
     3) Rose, Kalani                    4) Monaco, Jaime                  
  3  Redondo Union  'A'                                           
     1) Gore, Amber                     2) Ferron, Kayla                  
     3) Bush, Rachel                    4) Mull, Lyndsey                  
  4  Patrick Henry  'A'                                           
     1) Shade, Alexandra                2) Jorgensen, Camille             
     3) Quick, Delaney                  4) Kay, Hannah                    
  5  Torrey Pines  'A'                                            
     1) O'Connell, Kelsey               2) Pacelli, Claire                
     3) Tatro, Lexie                    4) Seamans, Taylor                
  6  Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                         
     1) Voyles, Danielle                2) Bogan, Jena                    
     3) Sammer, Katie                   4) Voyles, Lauren                 
  7  Xavier College Prep  'A'                                     
     1) Schifter, Rachel                2) Gaffney, Savannah              
     3) Meyer, Alicia                   4) Brennan, Margaret              
  8  Great Oak  'A'                                               
     1) Bauer, Carly                    2) McNamee, Kelli                 
     3) McNamee, Kim                    4) Talpash, Hannah                
  9  Scripps Ranch  'A'                                           
     1) Bronars, Toni                   2) Neshat, Holly                  
     3) Neshat, Natalie                 4) Erlenbach, Emily               
 10  South Hills  'A'                                             
     1) Murrieta, Danielle              2) Hightower, Shelby              
     3) Piceno, Marisa                  4) carmona, jade                  
 11  Rancho Buena Vista  'A'                                      
     1) Rohner, Brn                     2) Vandam, Madie                  
     3) West, Jamie                     4) St Laurent, Becca              
 12  Canyon (Canyon Country)  'A'                                 
     1) Bietsch, Kendall                2) Cipperley, Sarah               
     3) Hills, Madison                  4) Hixon, Ahlexhys                
 13  Ayala  'A'                                                   
     1) Brown, Morgan                   2) Gonzalez, Jaclyn               
     3) Batsford, Candace               4) Santos, Allison                
 14  Heritage  'A'                                                
     1) Biever, Katelynn                2) Neave, Erika                   
     3) Giesen, Nicole                  4) Linscott, Lauren               
 15  Great Oak  'B'                                               
     1) Helbig, Ashley                  2) Wallis, Audrey                 
     3) Baugh, Madison                  4) Lertpaichaiyon, Patra          
 16  Redlands  'A'                                                
     1) Crowley, Claire                 2) Chang, Sarah                   
     3) Zabaleta, Lauren                4) Jacobs, Justine                
 17  Saugus  'A'                                                  
     1) Vincej, Jenna                   2) Janes, Sabrina                 
     3) Reed, Alex                      4) Hill, Alex                     
 
Event 424  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 8:50 AM
 HS Meet Rec:  20:03.48  2010        , Redondo                                 
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mira Costa  'A'                                              
     1) Hong, Abby                      2) Tong, Jena                     
     3) Cherrette, Vivien               4) Sugimoto, Kelli                
  2  Xavier College Prep  'C'                                     
     1) Brennan, Margaret               2) Gaffney, Savannah              
     3) Maio, Allison                   4) Vice, Julianne                 
  3  Nipomo  'A'                                                  
     1) Dittenhoefer, Cassie            2) Meko, Kyra                     
     3) Avila, Vanessa                  4) Albano, Gracie                 
  4  Castro Valley  'A'                                           
     1) Anthony, Nicole                 2) Embody, Alexandria             
     3) Armstrong, Emma                 4) Fong, Samantha                 
  5  Westview (San Diego)  'A'                                    
     1) Mostert, Itza                   2) Gallo, Isabella                
     3) Weber, Amanda                   4) Zavala, Adriana                
  6  Saugus  'B'                                                  
     1) LaPlant, Darby                  2) Ortega, Samantha               
     3) Janes, Sabrina                  4) Frankian, Abigail              
  7  Torrey Pines  'A'                                            
     1) Casella, Tori                   2) Kemper, Marina                 
     3) Lyle, Danielle                  4) Tatro, Lexie                   
  8  Walnut  'A'                                                  
     1) Betart, Anahi                   2) Stanford, Ashley               
     3) Deciga, Melanie                 4) Young, Wynnie                  
  9  Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                                         
     1) Mitchell, Ashley                2) Moody, Kirsten                 
     3) Simeroth, Jodi                  4) Doyle, Monica                  
 10  Patrick Henry  'A'                                           
     1) Kay, Hannah                     2) Jorgensen, Camille             
     3) Matt-Navarro, Johanna           4) O'Sullivan, Emily              
 11  Paraclete  'A'                                               
     1) Fujiwara, Melanie               2) Bermani, Sumer                 
     3) Monson, Kristin                 4) Grenier, Madison               
 12  Paramount  'A'                                               
     1) Herrera, Karina                 2) Navarro, Anabel                
     3) Navarro, Melissa                4) Medina, Isabel                 
 13  Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'A'                               
     1) LaFace, Stephanie               2) Lily, Peterson                 
     3) Mermel, Kazia                   4) Andrea, Aksentijevic           
 14  Saugus  'C'                                                  
     1) Sassano, Nina                   2) Burkett, Vanessa               
     3) Larsen, Hollie                  4) Hallman, Callie                
 15  Harvard Westlake  'B'                                        
     1) Moreno, Yasmin                  2) Nimmagadda, Monica             
     3) Wilson, Audrey                  4) Dordi, Trishta                 
 16  Bonita Vista  'A'                                            
     1) Dearmas, Raelene                2) Figueroa, Sharik               
     3) Hernandez, Claudia              4) Hernandez, Cristina            
 17  Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                                        
     1) Escobar, Paige                  2) Bailey, Brittany               
     3) Thompson, Rachel                4) Guzman, Carolina               
 18  Long Beach Poly  'B'                                         
     1) Sorto, Fatima                   2) Gilstrap, Monique              
     3) Tran, Pamela                    4) McCullough, Marissa            
 19  La Canada  'A'                                               
     1) Fuelling, Meghan                2) Frederich, Anna                
     3) Yoho, Hannah                    4) Cwik, Sonja                    
 20  Etiwanda  'A'                                                
     1) Johal, Nicole                   2) Casillas, Alyssa               
     3) Jara, Alexis                    4) Perez, Isabel                  
 21  Trabuco Hills  'A'                                           
     1) Stockdale, Evan                 2) Brown, Shari                   
     3) Haas, Kristine                  4) Hess, Karissa                  
 22  Cerritos  'A'                                                
     1) Caliz, Connie                   2) Magana, Athalia                
     3) Avila, Kathia                   4) Lee, Audrey                    
 23  Redlands  'A'                                                
     1) Crowley, Allison                2) Daniels, Abigail               
     3) Jacobs, Justine                 4) Zabaleta, Lauren               
 24  Crescenta Valley  'A'                                        
 25  Long Beach Millikan  'A'                                     
 
Event 425  Girls 4x1600 Yard Relay Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 8:20 PM
 HS Meet Rec:  20:03.48  2010        , Redondo                                 
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Campolindo  'A'                                              
     1) Verdon, Carrie                  2) Farnan, Juliet                 
     3) Johnson, Rachel                 4) Orders, Mary                   
  2  Xavier College Prep  'A'                                     
     1) Fakler, Sarah                   2) Orlie, Laura                   
     3) Kinzle, Lauren                  4) Molloy, Jessica                
  3  Redondo Union  'A'                                           
     1) Bush, Rachel                    2) Ferron, Kayla                  
     3) Ulizio, Cara                    4) Mull, Lyndsey                  
  4  Harvard Westlake  'A'                                        
     1) Thomas, Lizzy                   2) Weissenbach, Amy               
     3) Wilson, Elle                    4) Chapus, Cami                   
  5  Great Oak  'A'                                               
     1) Messerly, Alexis                2) Seymour, Rachel                
     3) Mandel, Pauline                 4) Helbig, Ashley                 
  6  Ventura  'A'                                                 
     1) Shelton, Paige                  2) Beauregard, Paris              
     3) Guadiana, Becky                 4) Kearney, Megan                 
  7  Xavier College Prep  'B'                                     
     1) Perrone, Breanna                2) Gaffney, McKenna               
     3) Mattice, Samantha               4) Brown, Sierra                  
  8  University City  'A'                                         
     1) Hansen, Jessy                   2) Gramlich, Megan                
     3) Volk, Sophia                    4) Esquivel, Roxanne              
  9  Saugus  'A'                                                  
     1) McCall, Jessica                 2) Huntington, Katie              
     3) McCarty, Emily                  4) Nelson, Lizzy                  
 10  Ayala  'A'                                                   
     1) Gonzalez, Jaclyn                2) Khan, Taylor                   
     3) Batsford, Candace               4) Shadler, Katie                 
 11  Mira Costa  'A'                                              
 12  West Ranch  'A'                                              
     1) Phillips, Samantha              2) Phillips, Maggie               
     3) Magsarili, Marisa               4) Pielli, Jaqueline              
 13  South Hills  'A'                                             
     1) Murrieta, Danielle              2) Borunda, Alex                  
     3) Surendranathan, Sureshni        4) Hightower, Shelby              
 14  Palos Verdes  'A'                                            
 15  Long Beach Poly  'A'                                         
     1) Gonzales, Jessica               2) Hercher, Mari                  
     3) Caplen, Georgia                 4) Singal, Samantha               
 16  South Pasadena  'A'                                          
 17  Amador Valley  'A'                                           
     1) Pianin, Jena                    2) Razavi, Nina                   
     3) Parsons, Kelly                  4) Lommerin, Paige                
 18  Great Oak  'B'                                               
     1) Dorris, Haley                   2) Calain, Christian              
     3) Maggiacomo, Taylor              4) Ortega, Ashley                 
 
Event 423  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Open HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 7:55 AM
 HS Meet Rec:  20:03.48  2010        , Redondo                                 
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Upland  'A'                                                  
     1) Capetillo, Ashley               2) Torki, Yasmeen                 
     3) Lobo, Cristina                  4) Lizama, Rebekah                
  2  Bolsa Grande  'A'                                            
     1) Cortez, Raeanna                 2) Zambrano, Jeanette             
     3) Son, Kristie                    4) Teypayotl, Quetzalin           
  3  Flintridge Sacred Heart  'A'                                 
     1) Gilmartin, Riley                2) Grahn, Kayla                   
     3) Weeden, Lily                    4) Vargas, Stephanie              
  4  Heritage  'A'                                                
     1) Giesen, Nicole                  2) Potts, Kaitlin                 
     3) Linscott, Lauren                4) Neave, Erika                   
  5  Agoura  'A'                                                  
     1) Baraad, Jordi                   2) Baldree, Rebecca               
     3) Simon, Carly                    4) Gordon, Emma                   
  6  John Marshall  'A'                                           
     1) Herrera, Vanessa                2) Natalie, Lenarduzzi            
     3) Grayda, Joanne                  4) Carolina, Tan                  
  7  Los Altos  'A'                                               
     1) Bowie, Claire                   2) Vieraitis, Lydia               
     3) Stephan, Louise                 4) Steffans, Sophia               
  8  Chino  'A'                                                   
     1) Huizar, Valeria                 2) Galvan, Nicole                 
     3) Sandwell, Kaelynn               4) Solorio, Kimberly              
  9  Desert Christian (Lancaster)  'A'                            
     1) Dick, Makenzie                  2) Aguilar, Monica                
     3) Cisneros, April                 4) Kennedy, Emily                 
 10  Chadwick  'A'                                                
     1) Calfas, Jennifer                2) Calfas, Megan                  
     3) Courtney, Katie                 4) Ouye, Lauren                   
 11  Redlands East Valley  'A'                                    
     1) Edwards, Madison                2) Guerrero, Kylie                
     3) Hanson-Campa, Kalie             4) Hebb, Katy                     
 12  William Howard Taft  'A'                                     
     1) Alch, Becky                     2) Catalan, Alondra               
     3) Hurtado, Joanna                 4) Garcia, Jessica                
 13  Northgate  'A'                                               
     1) Boucher, Ami                    2) Mundrane, Caitlyn              
     3) Peterson, Meredith              4) Mora, Alex                     
 14  Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  'A'                                  
     1) Budlong, Megan                  2) Aranda, Jessica                
     3) Carey, Marin                    4) Marcano, Maryah                
 15  Glendale  'A'                                                
     1) Hansen, Lauren                  2) Naranjo, Fabiola               
     3) Cubero, Caroline                4) Setian, Leana                  
 16  William Pete Knight  'A'                                     
     1) Vara, Clara                     2) Roque, Yajaira                 
     3) Soriano, Sabrina                4) Meza, Marisa                   
 17  Baldwin Park  'A'                                            
     1) Carranza, Stephanie             2) Valenzuela, Brenda             
     3) Garza, Susie                    4) Meza, Nataly                   
 18  Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                                     
     1) Crescitelli, Anna               2) Evans, Emilee                  
     3) Merriweather, Cora              4) Salazar, Heidi                 
 19  Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                       
     1) Welsch, Julia                   2) Welsch, Emily                  
     3) Hernandez, Anna                 4) Lowe, Britney                  
 
Event 427  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:55 PM
  HS Nat Rec:  3:52.22  2004        , Phil West Catholic                       
 HS Meet Rec:  3:53.28  2003        , Long Beach Wilson                        
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Inglemoor  'A'                                               
     1) Monson, Brooke                  2) Ashby, Larissa                 
     3) Seckinger, Anne                 4) Lystad, Shandon                
  2  West Ranch  'A'                                              
     1) Ross, Lauren                    2) Smith, Rachel                  
     3) Falahat, Amy                    4) Pielli, Jaqueline              
  3  Crescenta Valley  'A'                                        
     1) Iannello, Courtney              2) Walker, Emmie                  
     3) Carrillo, Kayliegh              4) King, Cali                     
  4  Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                       
     1) Muhamad, Aqeelah                2) Quevedo, Yogleidi              
     3) Peoples, Ashley                 4) Hernandez, Anna                
  5  Paraclete  'A'                                               
     1) Cooper, Brittney                2) Powell, Alexis                 
     3) Kelly, Linsey                   4) Grenier, Madison               
  6  Ventura  'A'                                                 
     1) Shaw, Delaney                   2) Autotte, Korina                
     3) Thompson, Lizzy                 4) Kirkegaard, Hannah             
  7  Serra (Gardena)  'A'                                         
     1) Faulknor, Alexis                2) Brown, Maya                    
     3) Ezumah, Chimere                 4) James, Renetia                 
  8  George Washington Prep  'A'                                  
     1) Newsome, Kaylin                 2) Shaw, NaShay                   
     3) Bryant, Alexis                  4) Vasquez, Stephanie             
  9  Saugus  'A'                                                  
     1) Eldridge, Leah                  2) Laurin, Shannon                
     3) Schulhofer, Avery               4) Vincej, Jenna                  
 
Event 426  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:50 PM
  HS Nat Rec:  3:52.22  2004        , Phil West Catholic                       
 HS Meet Rec:  3:53.28  2003        , Long Beach Wilson                        
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Flintridge Sacred Heart  'A'                                 
     1) Montgomery, Kayla               2) Vargas, Stephanie              
     3) Washington, Drew                4) Niederhaus, Noelle             
  2  Long Beach Poly  'A'                                         
     1) Lane, Janice                    2) Monaco, Jaime                  
     3) Washington, Arianna             4) Thomas, Diamond                
  3  South Pasadena  'A'                                          
  4  Palos Verdes  'A'                                            
     1) Butler, Kylie                   2) Johnson, Candace               
     3) Mehra, Rebecca                  4) Wooley, Megan                  
  5  Harvard Westlake  'A'                                        
     1) Cook-Gist, Imani                2) Copeland, Shea                 
     3) Chapus, Cami                    4) Weissenbach, Amy               
  6  Littleton  'A'                                               
     1) Gaetani, Dana                   2) Brittan, Grace                 
     3) Hardarson, Rosa                 4) Edwards, Kaela                 
  7  Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                                     
     1) Brown, Anaiya                   2) Sears, Shevanie                
     3) Williams, Jeannuel              4) Lopez, Vanessa                 
  8  University City  'A'                                         
     1) Hansen, Jessy                   2) Cury, Breanna                  
     3) Davis, Celestial                4) Jones, Deozjane                
  9  Beverly Hills  'A'                                           
 
Event 428  Girls Distance Medley Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 8:10 PM
 NHSF Record:  11:31.26  2010        , Blacksburg. VA                          
  HS Nat Rec:  11:31.26  2010        , Blacksburg, VA                          
 HS Meet Rec:  11:41.84  2010        , Torrey Pines                            
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Great Oak  'A'                                               
     1) Larsen, Maiya                   2) Kasdan, Shiyanne               
     3) McNamee, Kim                    4) Kewley, Miranda                
  2  Amador Valley  'A'                                           
     1) Pianin, Jena                    2) Quinn, Maddie                  
     3) Parsons, Kelly                  4) Razavi, Nina                   
  3  Simi Valley  'A'                                             
     1) Barr, Erika                     2) Hamilton, Amanda               
     3) Vernola, Karla                  4) Baxter, Sarah                  
  4  Valencia  'A'                                                
     1) Garica, Lindsey                 2) Dignadice, Maddie              
     3) Michaels, Arianna               4) Beeler, Brooklyn               
  5  Centennial  'A'                                              
     1) Gibbons, Shelby                 2) Gorczya, Katie                 
     3) Badger, Sydney                  4) Dunn, Holli                    
  6  St. Joseph (Lakewood)  'A'                                   
     1) Kopecek, Kala                   2) Hines, India                   
     3) Gonzalez, Gabi                  4) Pluma, Marissa                 
  7  Louisville  'A'                                              
     1) Gil, Amberly                    2) Umoye, Alexis                  
     3) Gillis, Grace                   4) Lomis, Elizabeth               
  8  University City  'A'                                         
     1) Hansen, Jessy                   2) Gramlich, Megan                
     3) Volk, Sophia                    4) Omahen, Alyssa                 
  9  Campolindo  'A'                                              
     1) Farnan, Juliet                  2) Swanson, Hadley                
     3) Johnson, Rachel                 4) Verdon, Carrie                 
 10  West Ranch  'A'                                              
     1) Welker, Taylor                  2) Gabby, Domingo                 
     3) Ashley, Surak                   4) Leonhardt, Meghan              
 11  Rancho Buena Vista  'A'                                      
     1) Bray, Monet                     2) Jarvis, Megan                  
     3) Vandam, Madie                   4) St Laurent, Becca              
 12  Westview (San Diego)  'A'                                    
     1) Harbison, Kaelyn                2) Weber, Amanda                  
     3) Kloha, Christa                  4) Yang, Julia                    
 13  Crescenta Valley  'A'                                        
     1) Ruby, Hannah                    2) Melnyk, Megan                  
     3) King, Cali                      4) Iannello, Courtney             
 14  Harvard Westlake  'A'                                        
     1) Weissenbach, Amy                2) Cook-Gist, Imani               
     3) Armstrong, Rebecca              4) Chapus, Cami                   
 15  Saugus  'A'                                                  
     1) Frankian, Karis                 2) Vincej, Jenna                  
     3) Janes, Sabrina                  4) Hoslet, Heidi                  
 16  Torrey Pines  'A'                                            
     1) Dadkhah, Ashlyn                 2) Seamans, Taylor                
     3) Pacelli, Claire                 4) O'Connell, Kelsey              
 17  South Hills  'A'                                             
     1) Borunda, Alex                   2) Williams, Candace              
     3) Hightower, Shelby               4) Murrieta, Danielle             
 18  Beverly Hills  'A'                                           
 
Event 430  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:33 AM
  HS Nat Rec:  57.49  2003        , J.W. North, CA                             
 HS Meet Rec:  59.42  1992        , John Muir                                  
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Centennial  'A'                                              
     1) Bonds, Tiana                    2) Carattini, Hailee              
     3) Willeford, Haileigh             4) Smith, Taylor                  
  4  Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                       
     1) Davis, Kaelin                   2) James, Asia                    
     3) Muhamad, Aqeelah                4) Warren, Ashley                 
  6  Saugus  'A'                                                  
     1) Alpern, Chelsea                 2) Mears, Jenna                   
     3) Herr, Colleen                   4) Grgas, Becky                   
  8  Walnut  'A'                                                  
     1) Funderberg, Alicia              2) Grant, Cameron                 
     3) Su, Serena                      4) Lui, Ann                       
 
Event 429  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:30 AM
  HS Nat Rec:  57.49  2003        , J.W. North, CA                             
 HS Meet Rec:  59.42  1992        , John Muir                                  
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Ventura  'A'                                                 
     1) Herman, Kylie                   2) Thompson, Lizzy                
     3) N'Guetta, Kate                  4) Malloy, Kailen                 
  4  Long Beach Poly  'A'                                         
     1) Payne, Kymber                   2) Hicks, Traci                   
     3) Russell, Tierney                4) Myers, Tori                    
  6  Clovis West  'A'                                             
     1) Scott, Sereniti                 2) Turner, Paris                  
     3) Burger, Alexis                  4) McDonalds, Taryn               
  8  Murrieta Valley  'A'                                         
     1) Miller, Ali                     2) McNown, Jelena                 
     3) Miller, Jessica                 4) Martinez, Tatiana              
 
Event 432  Girls High Jump Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:00 AM
 NHSF Record:   6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                     
  HS Nat Rec:   6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, Toni Young, Corpus Christi, Calall
 HS Meet Rec:   5-10  1984        Cathy Sharpe, Australia                      
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Rouse, Kelsey                    Moorpark                    
  2        Melser, Taylor                   West Ranch                  
  3        Starlynn, Singleton              Murrieta Mesa               
  4        Caldwell, Angelyn                Thousand Oak                
  5        Rowe, Allison                    La Quinta                   
  6        Sper, Karsen                     Thousand Oak                
  7        Peterson, Lauren                 Moorpark                    
  8        McDonalds, Taryn                 Clovis West                 
  9        Caines, Martiesha                Great Oak                   
 10        Mathews, Kaitlyn                 Valencia                    
 11        Gorman, Jennifer                 Rnch Bernardo               
 12        Mende, Kathryn                   Redlands EV                 
 13        Dominguez-Field, Candice         Ventura                     
 14        Martin, Kennedy                  Brentwood                   
 15        Blanchard, Vanessa               Quartz Hill                 
 16        Howe, Sabrina                    Garden Grove                
 17        Swanson, Hadley                  Campolindo                  
 
Event 433  Girls High Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 6:00 PM
 NHSF Record:   6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                     
  HS Nat Rec:   6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, Toni Young, Corpus Christi, Calall
 HS Meet Rec:   5-10  1984        Cathy Sharpe, Australia                      
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Wildenthaler, Julia              Torrey Pines                
  2        Reeves, Katie                    El Diamante                 
  3        Portis, Allie                    Great Oak                   
  4        Jackson, Allison                 Quartz Hill                 
  5        Mero, Alex                       Arroyo Grand                
  6        Platt, Michaela                  Whitney (Cer)               
  7        Johonnot, Madison                Centennial                  
  8        Beattie, Erinn                   Buena                       
  9        Miyashita, Nikki                 Aptos                       
 10        Chesley, Asia                    Stockdale                   
 11        Forry, Savanna                   Alemany                     
 12        Florent, Alex                    Harvard West                
 13        Nizdil, Raegan                   Rio Mesa                    
 
Event 431  Girls High Jump Open HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:00 AM
 NHSF Record:   6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                     
  HS Nat Rec:   6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, Toni Young, Corpus Christi, Calall
 HS Meet Rec:   5-10  1984        Cathy Sharpe, Australia                      
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Walker, Emmie                    Crescenta Valley            
  2        Russell, Tierney                 LB Poly                     
  3        Beglarian, Emily                 Crescenta Valley            
  4        Gwacham, Iffy                    Ayala                       
  5        Sutherland, Shereen              Santiago (Cor)              
  6        Daniel, Skyler                   Upland                      
  7        Nardi, Caitlin                   Valhalla                    
  8        Billings, Monique                Santiago (Cor)              
  9        Cameron, Christi                 St. Lucy's                  
 10        Paulo, Pearl                     Canyon Sprin                
 11        Steve, Mekalyn                   Ventura                     
 12        Veal, Brittney                   Canyon Sprin                
 13        Campbell, Malaiyah               St. Mary's A                
 14        Huang, Chelsea                   Upland                      
 15        Tayloe, Brittany                 Oaks Christi                
 16        Vanderhoff, Sarah                Valhalla                    
 17        Cortes, Paola                    Cypress                     
 18        Tate, Tiffany                    Poway                       
 
Event 435  Girls Pole Vault Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:30 PM
 NHSF Record:     14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA              
  HS Nat Rec:  14-01.25  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA              
 HS Meet Rec:     13-10  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA              
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Hromyak, Karina                  Arroyo Grand                
  2        Pearson, Dana                    Thousand Oak                
  3        Weaver, Caroline                 Clovis West                 
  4        Reava, Carlee                    Heritage                    
  5        Andre, Savana                    Los Osos                    
  6        Madigan, Morgan                  Scripps Ranch               
  7        Farr, Hayley                     Patrick Henry               
  8        Kothari, Tenaya                  Torrey Pines                
  9        Tajingwa, Robin                  Rancho Cucam                
 10        Stetson, Devin                   Corona                      
 11        Crockem, Marguerite              Chino                       
 12        Ekelem, Chesley                  Walnut                      
 13        Howser, Peri                     Newport Harbor              
 
Event 436  Girls Pole Vault Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 6:30 PM
 NHSF Record:     14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA              
  HS Nat Rec:  14-01.25  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA              
 HS Meet Rec:     13-10  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA              
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Barnes, Kelsey                   Scripps Ranch               
  2        Tokar, Holly                     Ventura                     
  3        Mendoza, Emily                   Poway                       
  4        Benham, Megan                    St. Francis                 
  5        Goodkin, Jessica                 Marlborough                 
  6        Vinson, Theresa                  Aptos                       
  7        Centanaro, Gardenia              Roos                        
  8        McCallum, Kaitlin                La Jolla CDS                
  9        Lian, Mimi                       Rnch Bernardo               
 10        Greenberg, Jamie                 PACH                        
 
Event 434  Girls Pole Vault Open HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 6:00 PM
 NHSF Record:     14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA              
  HS Nat Rec:  14-01.25  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA              
 HS Meet Rec:     13-10  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA              
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Paik, Kristine                   Torrey Pines                
  2        Bray, Arielle                    Upland                      
  3        Le, Tiffany                      Arroyo (El M                
  4        Nguyen, Cathleen                 Walnut                      
  5        Su, Serena                       Walnut                      
  6        Edwards, Chandler                Santiago (Cor)              
  7        Sriruksa, Arielle                Upland                      
  8        Smith, Reagan                    Clovis West                 
  9        Flores, Angel                    Paramount                   
 10        Crowe, Elena                     Harvard West                
 11        Harrison, Caitin                 Moorpark                    
 12        Duvalyan, Angela                 Amador Valley               
 13        Pica, Brianna                    Valencia                    
 14        Ochoa, Sol                       Downey                      
 15        Bruggeman, Chaylene              LB Wilson                   
 16        Barnes, Frances                  Moorpark                    
 17        Freeman, Jasmine                 Redondo Unio                
 18        Hannah, Packham                  Oaks Christi                
 19        Lamson, Alicia                   Great Oak                   
 20        Browder, Imogen                  Oaks Christi                
 
Event 438  Girls Long Jump Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:00 AM
 NHSF Record:  22-01.75  1989        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC           
  HS Nat Rec:     22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC           
 HS Meet Rec:  20-03.50  2005        Sabrina Netey, Johnston Heights, CAN      
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Richard, LaTangie                Centennial                  
  2        Stewart, Alexandria              El Camino Re                
  3        Clink, Olivia                    Louisville                  
  4        Mason, Bailey                    St. Mary's A                
  5        Black, Jazzalena                 Pacifica (Ox                
  6        Caustrita, Vanessa               St. Lucy's                  
  7        Acebo, Nina                      SoPas                       
  8        Goss, Zoe                        Sierra Canyo                
  9        Jackman, Jazmin                  SoPas                       
 10        Swanson, Hadley                  Campolindo                  
 11        Auzenne, Micha                   St. Francis                 
 12        Mar, Madelyn                     Bullard                     
 13        Hall, Bailey                     Sultana                     
 14        Jones, Kennedy                   Castro Valley               
 
Event 439  Girls Long Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:00 PM
 NHSF Record:  22-01.75  1989        Kathy McMillan, Hoke Counnty, NC          
  HS Nat Rec:     22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC           
 HS Meet Rec:  20-03.50  2005        Sabrina Netey, Johnston Heights, CAN      
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Hicks, Traci                     LB Poly                     
  2        Ekelem, Christiana               Etiwanda                    
  3        Richards, Koquise                Silverado                   
  4        Richards, Madisen                Simi Valley                 
  5        Washington, Arianna              LB Poly                     
  6        Faulknor, Alexis                 Serra (Gardena)             
  7        Stone, Tiffini                   Canyon (CC)                 
  8        Jones, Margaux                   Redlands                    
  9        Miller, Kierra                   Carson                      
 10        Armstrong, Akia                  Roos                        
 11        Scott, Mishe                     El Camino (O                
 12        Hunter, Shadonna                 Paramount                   
 13        Curenton, Ashlie                 Silverado                   
 
Event 437  Girls Long Jump Open HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 4:30 PM
 NHSF Record:  22-01.75  1989        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC           
  HS Nat Rec:     22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC           
 HS Meet Rec:  20-03.50  2005        Sabrina Netey, Johnston Heights, CAN      
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Rossi, Marissa                   CALB                        
  2        Bals, Annelise                   St. Lucy's                  
  3        Muhammad, Hadiyah                La Jolla CDS                
  4        Manning, Breana                  Paramount                   
  5        Bent-Mikael, Zaynab              St. Mary's A                
  6        Carmichael, Christina            Rnch Bernardo               
  7        Anderson, Kyra                   St. Mary's A                
  8        Palesch, Meghan                  Semiahmoo Se                
  9        Poole, Teyanna                   Jay Stepp                   
 10        Brown, Christina                 LB Poly                     
 11        Ellison, Lauren                  Rnch Bernardo               
 12        Benton, Shakeena                 Lakewood                    
 13        Lambert, Leah                    Alemany                     
 14        Patterson, Anisa                 Ventura                     
 15        Gwacham, Iffy                    Ayala                       
 16        Martino, Davina                  Lakewood                    
 17        Hughes, Allanah                  St. Mary's A                
 
Event 441  Girls Triple Jump Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:00 AM
 NHSF Record:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX             
  HS Nat Rec:  44-11.75  2009        Brittany Daniels, Tracy West, CA          
 HS Meet Rec:     40-10  1998        Paola Moncayo Leyva, Mexico               
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Dan, Giovanna                    Downey                      
  2        Bent-Mikael, Zaynab              St. Mary's A                
  3        Rossi, Marissa                   CALB                        
  4        Ellison, Lauren                  Rnch Bernardo               
  5        Thomas, Jordan                   St. Mary's A                
  6        Cole, Caitlin                    Del Norte (S                
  7        Gwacham, Iffy                    Ayala                       
  8        Brown, Christina                 LB Poly                     
  9        Wildenthaler, Julia              Torrey Pines                
 10        Clink, Olivia                    Louisville                  
 11        Jones, Briana                    Knight                      
 12        Bruggeman, Chaylene              LB Wilson                   
 
Event 442  Girls Triple Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 7:00 PM
 NHSF Record:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX             
 HS Meet Rec:     40-10  1998        Paola Moncayo Leyva, Mexico               
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Li, Catherine                    Los Altos                   
  2        Smyers-Jones, Kortni             San Leandro                 
  3        Miranda, Rebecka                 Cabrillo (Lo                
  4        Miller, Kierra                   Carson                      
  5        Poole, Teyanna                   Jay Stepp                   
  6        Hamilton, Amanda                 Simi Valley                 
  7        Johnson, Lauren                  St. Francis                 
  8        Tanner, Kiare                    Stockdale                   
  9        Phillips, Kayla                  St. Mary's A                
 10        Mason, Bailey                    St. Mary's A                
 11        Black, Jazzalena                 Pacifica (Ox                
 12        Toliver, Rachel                  St. Mary's A                
 13        Wallace, Sasha                   HONA                        
 
Event 440  Girls Triple Jump Open HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 6:30 PM
 NHSF Record:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX             
  HS Nat Rec:  44-11.75  2009        Brittany Daniels, Tracy West, CA          
 HS Meet Rec:     40-10  1998        Paola Moncayo Leyva, Mexico               
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Starlynn, Singleton              Murrieta Mesa               
  2        Hodge, Brianna                   West Ranch                  
  3        Cole, Briajahni                  Serra (Gardena)             
  4        Culhane, Asha                    Oaks Christi                
  5        Williams, Mia                    St. Mary's A                
  6        Mathis, Avyon                    Scripps Ranch               
  7        Niederhaus, Noelle               Flintridge SH               
  8        Shugars, Jade                    St. Mary's A                
  9        Mero, Alex                       Arroyo Grand                
 10        Rowe, Allison                    La Quinta                   
 11        Muhammad, Hadiyah                La Jolla CDS                
 12        Wright, Michannai                Paramount                   
 13        Van, Hazelle                     Carson                      
 14        Hughes, Allanah                  St. Mary's A                
 15        Hudson, Kealla                   SoPas                       
 16        Miller, Jazzmyn                  Ramona (Rive                
 17        Jones, Kennedy                   Castro Valley               
 
Event 444  Girls Shot Put Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:00 AM
 NHSF Record:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
 HS Meet Rec:     51-05  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton             
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Conor, Weintraub                 Notre Dame (SO)             
  2        Molly, Watkins                   Ventura                     
  3        Rake, Melissa                    St. Lucy's                  
  4        Faoa, Jasmine                    LB Jrodan                   
  5        Erickson, Hailey                 Centennial-Cor              
  6        Soutsavang, Angel                Vacaville                   
  7        Gaetani, Dana                    Littleton                   
  8        Nevitt, Taylor                   Nipomo                      
  9        Gilmore, Tiffany                 Downey                      
 10        Senio, Sierra                    La Sierra                   
 11        Umu, Tiarah                      Channel Isla                
 12        Dixon, Brook                     Pacifica (Ox                
 13        Iwuchukwu, Ginika                Notre Dame (SO)             
 14        Simmons, Brianna                 Centennial-Comp             
 15        Suaava, Rachel                   Palos Verdes                
 
Event 445  Girls Shot Put Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:00 PM
 NHSF Record:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
 HS Meet Rec:     51-05  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton             
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Rotter, Jessica                  St. Joseph (Lkw)            
  2        talalemotu, destiny              Millikan                    
  3        Jacobs, Maddison                 Arroyo Grand                
  4        Lewis, Lara                      Clovis West                 
  5        Alesi, Rachel                    Christian (E                
  6        Mader, Kendall                   Newbury Park                
  7        Harrell, Urina                   Serra (Gardena)             
  8        Knooce, Daynel                   Centennial-Comp             
  9        Reid-Brydon, Aminah              Brentwood                   
 10        Okwelogu, Nikki                  Clovis West                 
 11        Britt, Nia                       Alemany                     
 12        Sapa, Tanya                      La Sierra                   
 13        Covington, Asianna               Little Flowe                
 
Event 443  Girls Shot Put Open HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 3:30 PM
 NHSF Record:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
 HS Meet Rec:     51-05  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton             
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Jordan, Kristin                  Walnut                      
  2        Almanza, Franceline              Bishop Amat                 
  3        Reaves, Katherine                Thousand Oak                
  4        Zimmerman, Leah                  Heritage                    
  5        Gaines, Regina                   Silverado                   
  6        Viltz, Brianna                   Millikan                    
  7        Soto, Andrea                     Norco                       
  8        Howard, Regine                   Bullard                     
  9        Castleberry, Jaclyn              Norco                       
 10        Chu, Alison                      Diamond Bar                 
 11        Steward, Andisha                 Channel Isla                
 12        Carter, Shaqwonne                Paramount                   
 13        Henderson, Raegan                Claremont                   
 14        Lopez, Adela                     Alemany                     
 15        Wilson, Shanice                  Moorpark                    
 16        Pacheco, Ashley                  La Puente                   
 17        Homb, Katelynn                   Ventura                     
 
Event 447  Girls Discus Throw Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:00 AM
 NHSF Record:  190-03  2009        Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA                   
 HS Meet Rec:  171-07  2002        Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Grande              
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        talalemotu, destiny              Millikan                    
  2        Alama, Ashley                    Ontario                     
  3        Senio, Sierra                    La Sierra                   
  4        Velazquez, Ashley                Paraclete                   
  5        Viltz, Brianna                   Millikan                    
  6        Steward, Andisha                 Channel Isla                
  7        Gilmore, Tiffany                 Downey                      
  8        Parker, Raquel                   Clovis West                 
  9        Simmons, Brianna                 Centennial-Comp             
 10        Alesi, Rachel                    Christian (E                
 11        Estrada, Olivia                  Downey                      
 12        Harrell, Urina                   Serra (Gardena)             
 13        Almanza, Franceline              Bishop Amat                 
 
Event 448  Girls Discus Throw Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 7:00 PM
 NHSF Record:  190-03  2009        Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA                   
 HS Meet Rec:  171-07  2002        Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Geran               
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Allgood, Avione                  Legacy                      
  2        Lewis, Lara                      Clovis West                 
  3        Homb, Katelynn                   Ventura                     
  4        Fakler, Erin                     Xavier College P            
  5        Freeman, Sarah                   Arroyo Grand                
  6        Dickerson, Victoria              Vacaville                   
  7        Sapa, Tanya                      La Sierra                   
  8        Jacobs, Maddison                 Arroyo Grand                
  9        Peyton, Erica                    Notre Dame (SO)             
 10        Okwelogu, Nikki                  Clovis West                 
 11        Covington, Asianna               Little Flowe                
 12        Mendivil, Lissette               Redwood (Vis                
 
Event 446  Girls Discus Throw Open HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 5:30 PM
 NHSF Record:  190-03  2009        Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA                   
  HS Nat Rec:  190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter, CA                    
 HS Meet Rec:  171-07  2002        Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Grande              
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Jordan, Kristin                  Walnut                      
  2        Soto, Andrea                     Norco                       
  3        Castleberry, Jaclyn              Norco                       
  4        Macy, Margaret                   Campolindo                  
  5        Umu, Tiarah                      Channel Isla                
  6        Carter, Shaqwonne                Paramount                   
  7        Gagliano, Angelica               Arroyo Grand                
  8        Smith, Jashell                   Helix Charter               
  9        Palei, Tea                       Paramount                   
 10        Chesser, Amy                     Warren                      
 11        Henderson, Raegan                Claremont                   
 12        Shelton, Marina                  Cerritos                    
 13        Knooce, Daynel                   Centennial-Comp             
 14        Pacheco, Ashley                  La Puente                   
 15        Gaines, Regina                   Silverado                   
 16        Buchnovitz, Sarah                Oak Park                    
 17        Dutra, Morgan                    Clovis West                 
 18        Cubias, Susie                    La Sierra                   
 
Event 301  Boys 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:40 PM
 NHSF Record:  10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                   
  HS Nat Rec:  10.01  2008        Jeff Demps, South Lake, FL                   
 HS Meet Rec:  10.39  1984        Ray Brown, John Muir                         
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Paulino, Brailin                 Clovis West                 
  2        Gray, Evan                       Poway                       
  3        Mctyler, Torrey                  Cathedral                   
  4        Singletary, Napoleon             Roos                        
  5        Brown, Nehemiah                  Valhalla                    
  6        Davis, Dominic                   Alemany                     
  7        Aguirre, Andrew                  Damien                      
  8        Jones, Walter                    Redlands                    
  9        Hampton, Jaylin                  Taft                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Shepherd, Derrick                Marshall Fun                
  2        Smith, Robert                    Montclair                   
  3        Berkeley, James                  Valencia                    
  4        Taylor, Glen                     Grandview                   
  5        Andrews, Darren                  Bishop Amat                 
  6        Swan, Jeremy                     Paramount                   
  7        Brooks, Giovanni                 Rnch Bernardo               
  8        Lee, Craig                       Redlands                    
  9        Longmire, Damarquis              Centennial-Comp             
 
Event 300  Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:35 PM
 NHSF Record:  10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                   
  HS Nat Rec:  10.01  2008        Jeff Demps, South Lake, FL                   
 HS Meet Rec:  10.39  1984        Ray Brown, John Muir                         
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Kane, John                       Great Oak                   
  2        Davis, Mike                      Glendale                    
  3        McBride, Andre                   San Leandro                 
  4        Saucer, Vincent                  Oaks Christi                
  5        Mitchell, Elijah                 Roos                        
  6        Muhammad, Khalfani               Notre Dame (SO)             
  7        Smith, Cyntrell                  Highland (Palmd             
  8        McDaniel, Eric                   Notre Dame (SO)             
  9        Johnson, Philip                  Bishop Amat                 
 
Event 303  Boys 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 6:10 PM
 NHSF Record:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX             
 HS Meet Rec:  21.03  1986        Quincy Watts, Taft                           
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Swan, Jeremy                     Paramount                   
  2        Gordon, Joshua                   El Camino Re                
  3        Singletary, Napoleon             Roos                        
  4        Harder, Caine                    Westview (San D)            
  5        Simon, Morgan                    Loyola                      
  6        Pumphrey, Donnel                 Canyon Sprin                
  7        Fuery, Darrell                   Serra (Gardena)             
  8        Smith, Richard                   LB Poly                     
  9        Gutierrez, Nick                  Bishop Amat                 
 
Event 302  Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 6:05 PM
 NHSF Record:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX             
 HS Meet Rec:  21.03  1986        Quincy Watts, Taft                           
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Davis, Mike                      Glendale                    
  2        Fortenko, Daniel                 Terra Linda                 
  3        Davis, Kenric                    Centennial                  
  4        Saucer, Vincent                  Oaks Christi                
  5        Mitchell, Elijah                 Roos                        
  6        Muhammad, Khalfani               Notre Dame (SO)             
  7        Aguirre, Andrew                  Damien                      
  8        Smith, Cyntrell                  Highland (Palmd             
  9        Gray, Evan                       Poway                       
 
Event 304  Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:13 PM
 NHSF Record:  46.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA           
  HS Nat Rec:  44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma Wilson, WA          
 HS Meet Rec:  46.49  1995        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens              
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Rohani, Alex                     BVHI                        
  2        Surovell, Elliot                 Carlmont                    
  3        Bradley, Amir                    Lakewood                    
  4        Brown, Tyler                     La Quinta                   
  5        Toler, Elisha                    Carson                      
  6        Fowler, Anthony                  Taft                        
  7        Grigoriev, Alex                  Rnch Bernardo               
  8        Parish, Miles                    Etiwanda                    
  9        Zaczkiewicz, SuavEA              SERA                        
 
Event 305  Boys 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:16 PM
 NHSF Record:  46.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA           
  HS Nat Rec:  44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma Wilson, WA          
 HS Meet Rec:  46.49  1995        Micahel Granville, Bell Gardens              
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Robinson, Garrett                Harvard West                
  2        Butler, Corey                    Centennial-Comp             
  3        Tharan, Jacob                    Littleton                   
  4        Gronotte, Alex                   Westview (San D)            
  5        Durr, Kris                       Emerald Ridge               
  6        Luckett, Anthony                 Culver City                 
  7        Sterling, Husani                 Lakewood                    
  8        Carter, Christian                San Leandro                 
  9        Bennett, Randall                 Serra (Gardena)             
 
Event 306  Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:05 PM
 NHSF Record:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA        
 HS Meet Rec:  1:51.06  1992        Milton Hughes, Stagg                       
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Moulton, Brett                   Santiago (Cor)              
  2        Waschura, Chris                  Woodside                    
  3        Hartle, Nick                     Centennial                  
  4        Martinez, Kristian               Golden Valley               
  5        Hayen, Eric                      Poway                       
  6        O'Neil, Austin                   Hart                        
  7        Malone-White, Evan               Redondo Unio                
  8        Williams, Adam                   Damien                      
  9        Manahan, David                   Harvard West                
 10        Haney, Blake                     Stockdale                   
 11        Lopez, Tommy                     Thousand Oak                
 12        Hayes, Malik                     Quartz Hill                 
 13        Wong, Doug                       Agoura                      
 14        Chin, Michael                    Christian                   
 
Event 307  Boys 800 Meter Run Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:10 PM
 NHSF Record:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA        
 HS Meet Rec:  1:51.06  1992        Milton Hughes, Stagg                       
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Batra, Chanan                    BVHI                        
  2        Lasater, Austin                  Newbury Park                
  3        Robb, Jack                       Littleton                   
  4        Maas, Calvin                     Littleton                   
  5        Cartwright, Sam                  Chadwick                    
  6        Schall, Ryan                     Westview (San D)            
  7        Miller, Pierce                   West Ranch                  
  8        Orozco, Jacob                    Lakewood                    
  9        Agurrie, Diego                   Coachella Va                
 10        Robison, Austin                  Villanova Prep              
 11        Liebman, Judd                    Harvard West                
 12        Otero, Alex                      Notre Dame (SO)             
 13        Corey, Flynn                     Crespi                      
 14        Quick, Michael                   Holy Trinity                
 15        Sapakoff, Garrett                Littleton                   
 16        Herold, Dustin                   Redondo Unio                
 
Event 308  Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 6:22 PM
 NHSF Record:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA          
  HS Nat Rec:  3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes, VA                 
 HS Meet Rec:  4:11.84  2007        Brad Surh, Carlmont                        
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Waschura, Chris                  Woodside                    
  2        Montoya, Bernie                  CIBO                        
  3        Haney, Blake                     Stockdale                   
  4        Hartle, Nick                     Centennial                  
  5        Littooy, Brad                    Scripps Ranch               
  6        clark, connor                    San Francisco/U             
  7        Cartwright, Sam                  Chadwick                    
  8        Yarnall, AJ                      Saugus                      
  9        Vigil, Connor                    Redlands EV                 
 10        Roberts, Ian                     Ventura                     
 11        Orozco, Alex                     La Quinta                   
 12        Dougherty, Evan                  La Quinta                   
 13        de Toledo, Aaron                 Harvard West                
 14        Gonzalez, Joel                   Adolfo Camarillo            
 
Event 309  Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 6:45 PM
 NHSF Record:  8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenheim, Rockford, MI            
 HS Meet Rec:  9:05.43  2008        Chris Schwartz, Foothill/Bakersfield       
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Lawson, Johnny                   Sir Francis                 
  2        Martinez, Danny                  St. John Bosco              
  3        Walton, Gil                      McCallie Sch                
  4        Marquardt, Charles               Loyola                      
  5        Jones, Jared                     Loyola                      
  6        Martinez, Kristian               Golden Valley               
  7        Bautista, Miguel                 LB Poly                     
  8        Guijarro, Bryan                  Knight                      
  9        Avila, Adam                      Cathedral                   
 10        Matthews, Kevin                  Rancho Cucam                
 11        Kelly, Curtis                    Stockdale                   
 12        Munoz, Elias                     Cathedral                   
 13        Lucero, Adam                     Adolfo Camarillo            
 14        Fisher, Conner                   Stockdale                   
 15        Barber, Jake                     Newport Harbor              
 16        Miller, Cameron                  Stockdale                   
 17        Trim, Ned                        Loyola                      
 18        Herrera, Jose                    Madera South                
 19        Stalters, Danny                  Northgate                   
 20        Voytilla, Dimitri                Rnch Bernardo               
 21        Hutchins, Clayton                Sir Francis                 
 22        Tuit, Daniel                     Saugus                      
 23        Chamberlain, Kevin               Great Oak                   
 24        Balder, Jack                     Great Oak                   
 
Event 310  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:10 PM
 NHSF Record:  13.30  1999        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH             
 HS Meet Rec:  13.77  1996        Sharif Paxton, Crenshaw                      
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Ferguson, Jordan                 Loyola                      
  2        Gonzales, Jarrett                Damien                      
  3        Solomon, Duane                   Great Oak                   
  4        Moten, Keithyon                  Indio                       
  5        James, Jacob                     Granite Hill                
  6        Hawkins, Chris                   Rancho Cucam                
  7        Nozick, Lucas                    Culver City                 
  8        Stine, Markell                   Los Altos                   
  9        Hughes, Brandon                  Moorpark                    
 
Event 311  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:15 PM
 NHSF Record:  13.30  1999        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH             
 HS Meet Rec:  13.77  1996        Sharif Paxton, Crenshaw                      
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Billings, Cody                   Littleton                   
  2        Hardy, Will                      ANT VAL                     
  3        Pitcher, Jordan                  Oaks Christi                
  4        Viltz, Misana                    Millikan                    
  5        Atkins, Cameron                  Cathedral                   
  6        Johnson, Kyle                    Quartz Hill                 
  7        Julius, Cedrick                  Rancho Cucam                
  8        Proctor, Kyle                    Patrick Henry               
  9        Straschewski, Josh               Crescenta Valley            
 
Event 312  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:10 AM
 NHSF Record:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                  
 HS Meet Rec:  36.7h  1983        Gordon Bugg, West Covina                     
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Bennett, Randall                 Serra (Gardena)             
  2        Lloyd, Sicard                    Serra (Gardena)             
  3        Bolden, Victor                   Los Osos                    
  4        Moten, Keithyon                  Indio                       
  5        Gonzales, Jarrett                Damien                      
  6        Lewis, Zach                      Ramona (Rive                
  7        Bellamy, Kymoni                  Carson                      
  8        Hawkins, Chris                   Rancho Cucam                
  9        Castro, Alex                     Millikan                    
 
Event 313  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:13 AM
 NHSF Record:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                  
 HS Meet Rec:  36.7h  1983        Gordon Bugg, West Covina                     
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Dowdy, Daniel                    Redlands EV                 
  2        Garcia, Bryan                    Arroyo Valley               
  3        Plousha, Sean                    Highland (Palmd             
  4        Nozick, Lucas                    Culver City                 
  5        Pace, Kilan                      Diamond Ranch               
  6        Romo, Jorge                      Montebello                  
  7        Weaver, Brenden                  Palos Verdes                
  8        Billings, Cody                   Littleton                   
  9        Kim, King                        Ontario                     
 
Event 316  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:00 PM
 NHSF Record:  39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                       
 HS Meet Rec:  40.72  2010        , Long Beach Poly                            
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Valencia  'A'                                                
     1) Berkeley, James                 2) Carter, Michael                
     3) Gingrich, Clint                 4) Jones, Nick                    
  2  Alemany  'A'                                                 
     1) Davis, Dominic                  2) Bush, Dominic                  
     3) Chin, Brandon                   4) Pierce, Brandon                
  3  Carson  'A'                                                  
     1) Abby, Lorne                     2) Bellamy, Kymoni                
     3) Toler, Elisha                   4) Taylor, Christian              
  4  San Leandro  'A'                                             
  5  Canyon Springs  'A'                                          
     1) Luna, Diamonte                  2) Pumphrey, Donnel               
     3) Lewis, Andrew                   4) Charles, Isaiah                
  6  St. John Bosco  'A'                                          
     1) Bruce, Dalis                    2) Keyes-Clark, Lennier           
     3) Rogers, Michael                 4) Treggs, Bryce                  
  7  Paramount  'A'                                               
     1) Majied, LaVell                  2) Burnett, Will                  
     3) Farris, Sam                     4) Swan, Jeremy                   
  8  Legacy  'A'                                                  
     1) McMorris, Louis                 2) Tucker, Shamarlo               
     3) Webb, Steffan                   4) Hughes, Casey                  
  9  Long Beach Poly  'B'                                         
     1) Price, David                    2) Marshall, Iman                 
     3) Dennis, Malik                   4) McGinest, Haley                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Los Osos  'A'                                                
     1) Ritchie, Chris                  2) Byers, Chris                   
     3) Bolden, Victor                  4) Thompson, Aaron                
  2  Bishop Amat  'A'                                             
     1) Gutierrez, Nick                 2) Andrews, Darren                
     3) Patton, Jacob                   4) Johnson, Philip                
  3  Pomona  'A'                                                  
     1) Yourbrough, Sir Darius          2) Davis, Isaha                   
     3) Flournoy, Dominick              4) Davis, Donovan                 
  4  Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                                     
     1) Cunningham, Quashawn            2) Merriweather, Leonard          
     3) Jordan, Jamire                  4) Smith, Cyntrell                
  5  Damien  'A'                                                  
     1) Guillory, Elijah                2) Armstrong, Kenneth             
     3) Clase, Hayden                   4) Purrington, Ryan               
  6  Culver City  'A'                                             
     1) Luckett, Anthony                2) Jackson, Sylvester  (Alex)     
     3) Haywood, Jimmy                  4) House, Reggie                  
  7  William Howard Taft  'A'                                     
     1) Duncan, Ben                     2) Fowler, Anthony                
     3) Butler, Dejaun                  4) Hampton, Jaylin                
  8  Montclair  'A'                                               
     1) Collins, Jude                   2) duke, cody                     
     3) Smith, Robert                   4) Garcia, Edmund                 
  9  Nipomo  'A'                                                  
     1) Limon, Tevin                    2) Cromer, Kenny                  
     3) Wells, J.T.                     4) Gennoe-Sundberg, Josh          
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  El Camino Real  'A'                                          
     1) Boetang, Jeremy                 2) Ryabets, Artur                 
     3) Boyd, Darius                    4) Gordon, Joshua                 
  2  Diamond Ranch  'A'                                           
     1) Dashiell, Ramon                 2) Satterfield, Josh              
     3) Pace, Kilan                     4) Berry, Justin                  
  3  Long Beach Jordan  'A'                                       
     1) Stinson, Nicollas               2) Ross III, John                 
     3) Owens, Jaelen                   4) Jones, Craig                   
  4  Serra (Gardena)  'B'                                         
     1) Bennett, Randall                2) Lloyd, Sicard                  
     3) Guy, Reuben                     4) Hall, Ronny                    
  5  Poway  'A'                                                   
     1) Gray, Evan                      2) Babiash, Derek                 
     3) Gross, Neamiah                  4) Lucas, Brandon                 
  6  Lakeside  'A'                                                
     1) Byrd, Ryan                      2) Love, Marcus                   
     3) Rodriquez, Victor               4) Staggers, Wyatt                
  7  Granite Hills (El Cajon)  'A'                                
     1) Norris, Kyle                    2) Falk, Wes                      
     3) Dehaven, Blake                  4) James, Jacob                   
  8  Moorpark  'A'                                                
     1) Garrett, Ed                     2) Tolliver, Alex                 
     3) Dearborn, Christian             4) Staton, Aaron                  
  9  Alain Leroy Locke  'A'                                       
     1) O'Connor, Devante               2) Robins, Akim                   
     3) Walker, Burrell                 4) Ross, Aubrey                   
 
Event 314  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:55 AM
 NHSF Record:  39.76  1996        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                       
 HS Meet Rec:  40.72  2010        , Long Beach Poly                            
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Redlands East Valley  'A'                                    
     1) Dowdy, Daniel                   2) Ellis, Jamal                   
     3) Narvarez, David                 4) Moore-Sharpe, Andre            
  2  Centennial  'A'                                              
     1) Berner, Corey                   2) Davis, Kenric                  
     3) Worthington, Lantz              4) Brush, Justin                  
  3  McClymonds  'A'                                              
     1) Warren, Lavance                 2) Washington, Lavon              
     3) Cox, Danny                      4) Andrews, Otis                  
  4  William Pete Knight  'A'                                     
     1) Johnson, Toya                   2) Normore, Dechaunce             
     3) Butler, Corey                   4) Finister, Corey                
  5  Hoover (Glendale)  'A'                                       
     1) Hanson, Zach                    2) Malone, Donavan                
     3) Ha, Sangwook                    4) Barandiaran, Emilio            
  6  Murrieta Valley  'A'                                         
  7  George Washington Prep  'A'                                  
     1) Blackwell, Darius               2) Figueroa, Miguel               
     3) Gaines, Aaron                   4) Buchanon, Mikell               
  8  Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                       
     1) Kilpatrick, Kevin               2) Valesquez, Jason               
     3) Wade, Damon                     4) Manuel, Bayrone                
  9  Gardena  'A'                                                 
     1) Rios, Sergio                    2) Flynn, Christopher             
     3) Russell, Kaelen                 4) Britton, Jacob                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Simi Valley  'A'                                             
     1) Nelson, MJ                      2) Bourdeaux, Aaron               
     3) Silva, Ryan                     4) Helo, Rudy                     
  2  Scripps Ranch  'A'                                           
     1) Bonner, Bernard                 2) Le, Michael                    
     3) Awaba, OJ                       4) Thomas, Brian                  
  3  Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'B'                               
     1) Leon, Max                       2) Manning, Owen                  
     3) Larson, Travis                  4) Davis, Slater                  
  4  Clovis West  'A'                                             
     1) Bessard, Noah                   2) Morgan, Aaron                  
     3) Paulino, Brailin                4) Moore, Kyle                    
  5  Ayala  'A'                                                   
     1) Cruikshank, Dane                2) Carter, James                  
     3) Anderson, Kyle                  4) Johnson, Demetrius             
  6  Terra Linda  'A'                                             
     1) Del Barrio, Daniel              2) Fortenko, Daniel               
     3) Silvestri, Christian            4) Walton, Sean                   
  7  University City  'A'                                         
     1) Frimpong, Justice               2) Pritchett, Devontee            
     3) Green, Jordan                   4) Haynes, Samuel                 
  8  Bellflower  'A'                                              
     1) Colbert, Tradon                 2) Barnes, Devon                  
     3) Newberry, Travis                4) Hunley, Ryan                   
  9  Cathedral  'A'                                               
     1) Mctyler, Torrey                 2) Atkins, Cameron                
     3) Salazar, Gregory                4) Smith, Hassani                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Silverado  'A'                                               
     1) Howard, Daniel                  2) Lankster, Paul                 
     3) Purtle, Anthony                 4) Stone, K'Lyn                   
  2  Sheldon  'A'                                                 
     1) Moore, Jordan                   2) Susa, Lyle                     
     3) Edwards, Joshua                 4) Love, Timothy                  
  3  Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                         
     1) Paggett, Glenn                  2) Brooks, Giovanni               
     3) Grigoriev, Alex                 4) Sumner, James                  
  4  Heritage  'A'                                                
     1) Carlson, Bryan                  2) Cain, Jake                     
     3) Egeberg, Mike                   4) Deniro, Deangelo               
  5  Chino Hills  'A'                                             
     1) Ginoza, Brandon                 2) Varnes, Jacob                  
     3) Taylor, Elijah                  4) Austin, Jack                   
  6  Dougherty Valley  'A'                                        
     1) Do, Aaron                       2) Johnson, Dean                  
     3) Lee, Charles                    4) Smith, Caleb                   
  7  Etiwanda  'A'                                                
     1) Amarasekara, Kuma               2) Alexander, Evin                
     3) Richardson, Darrell             4) Pulliam, Assante               
  8  Redlands  'A'                                                
     1) Layton, Brett                   2) Victor, Breland                
     3) Lee, Craig                      4) Hogue, Quanze                  
  9  Littleton  'A'                                               
     1) Tharan, Jacob                   2) Billings, Cody                 
     3) Bergman, Jake                   4) Courtney, Sam                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Arroyo Valley  'A'                                           
     1) Cumminings, Ahmahd              2) Pickett, David                 
     3) Whitefield, Develon             4) Amis, Jalen                    
  2  Long Beach Millikan  'A'                                     
     1) Viltz, Misana                   2) Smith, Shakir                  
     3) brown, malik                    4) lee, gary                      
  3  Jurupa Hills  'A'                                            
     1) Gonzalez, Jesus                 2) Spearmon, Derrick              
     3) Heron, Rene                     4) Velasquez, Oscar               
  4  Los Altos  'A'                                               
     1) Stine, Markell                  2) Scheetz, William               
     3) Marin, Alexander                4) VanEck, Williem                
  5  Centennial (Compton)  'A'                                    
     1) Butler, Corey                   2) Moore, Azonda                  
     3) Longmire, Damarquis             4) Watson, Dcary                  
  6  Ventura  'A'                                                 
     1) O'Roke, Grayson                 2) Januska, Nick                  
     3) Camacho, Leo                    4) Pare, Mike                     
  7  Eastside  'A'                                                
     1) Darby, Dalton                   2) Kelley, Daniel                 
     3) McThomas, Alphonso              4) Parker, Lawrence               
  8  Stockdale  'A'                                               
     1) Collins, Corey                  2) Eggenberg, Evan                
     3) Hughes, Dylan                   4) Rowel, Adarius                 
  9  Quartz Hill  'A'                                             
     1) Burke, Osirius                  2) Heisser, Demajae               
     3) Mohair, Devinn                  4) Seabury, John Paul             
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Ontario Christian  'A'                                       
     1) Perry, Adriel                   2) Spykstra, T.J                  
     3) Urtz, Marc                      4) Singleton, Dean                
  2  West Ranch  'A'                                              
     1) Lyttle, Zahr                    2) Alibi, Saheed                  
     3) Oguejiofor, Chu                 4) Braxton, Dirk                  
  3  Harvard Westlake  'A'                                        
     1) King, Correy                    2) Olodort, David                 
     3) Gutierrez, Jordan               4) Robinson, Garrett              
  4  Channel Islands  'A'                                         
     1) Martinez, Jesus                 2) Carrillo, Raymundo             
     3) Morrow, Jake                    4) Pantoja, Daniel                
  5  Carlmont  'A'                                                
     1) Yeh, Theo                       2) Surovell, Elliot               
     3) Gifford, Jesse                  4) callan, shane                  
  6  Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                                    
     1) Green, Marcus                   2) Lampley, Trevon                
     3) Smith, Jacey                    4) Dosty, DeAngelo                
  7  Upland  'A'                                                  
     1) Woodard, Antonio                2) Johnson, Kenetta               
     3) Mosley, Marques                 4) Marshall, Ferrell              
  8  Tehachapi  'A'                                               
     1) Neufield, Ian                   2) Herman, Calvin                 
     3) Clark, Zach                     4) Heath, Brendyn                 
  9  Glendale  'A'                                                
     1) Davis, Mike                     2) Massin, Jeff                   
     3) Navarro, Carlos                 4) Pacba, Tristan                 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Baldwin Park  'A'                                            
     1) Resendiz, Giovanni              2) Brown, Brandon                 
     3) Sou, Larry                      4) Trujillo, Fredy                
  2  Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                                         
     1) Ganan, Wayne                    2) Nelson, Tyler                  
     3) Pham, Khan                      4) Lucido, Jerome                 
  3  Indio  'A'                                                   
     1) Ross, Keyvion                   2) Thomas, Xavier                 
     3) Camarillo, Kevin                4) Benitez, Luis                  
  4  Thousand Oaks  'A'                                           
     1) Rudman, Jordan                  2) Kowell, Dustin                 
     3) McIntyre, Chase                 4) Wiley, LJ                      
  5  Diamond Bar  'A'                                             
     1) Knight, Chris                   2) Torres, Christopher            
     3) Lee, Chang                      4) Brown, Tyler                   
  6  Madera South  'A'                                            
     1) Guzman, Lalo                    2) Alexander, Akeem               
     3) McCoy, Marcus                   4) Montero, Freddy                
  7  Cathedral City  'A'                                          
     1) Dorsey, Justin                  2) Hernandez, Esteban             
     3) Nsubuga, Isaih                  4) Swift, Sean                    
  8  Brentwood  'A'                                               
     1) Steinberg, Matt                 2) Dellaverson, Hunter            
     3) Snyder, Jeb                     4) Woocher, Jacob                 
  9  La Puente  'A'                                               
     1) Balderas, Alan                  2) Martinez, Jorge                
     3) Prommete, Star                  4) Martinez, Noel                 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Mater Dei (SD)  'A'                                          
     1) Ramirez, Jaime                  2) Miller, Jaison                 
     3) Gonzalez, Fernando              4) Ryan, Justin                   
  2  Inglemoor  'A'                                               
     1) Gongliewski, Dillon             2) Moran, Brian                   
     3) Massey, Joey                    4) Smith, Nick                    
  3  Agoura  'A'                                                  
     1) Banks, Cody                     2) Bernard, Idrees                
     3) Irshay, Eric                    4) Costin, Andrew                 
  4  Walnut  'A'                                                  
     1) Lawon, Dante                    2) Minutoli, Bryan                
     3) Lepp, Cody                      4) Wu, Austin                     
  5  Patrick Henry  'A'                                           
     1) Palomaria, Michael              2) Range, Tyree                   
     3) Hong, Peter                     4) Proctor, Kyle                  
  6  Chino  'A'                                                   
     1) Lopez, Mario                    2) Harrison, Maurice              
     3) Cox, Zack                       4) Davis, Michael                 
  7  Marshall Fundamental  'A'                                    
     1) Butler, Clifton                 2) Merino, Mark                   
     3) Luymes, Andrew                  4) Shepherd, Derrick              
  8  Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  'A'                                  
     1) Applequist, Anthony             2) Prescott, Shawn                
     3) Rohrlick, Brian                 4) Thomas, Richard                
  9  Crescenta Valley  'A'                                        
     1) Kim, Byung                      2) Lee, David                     
     3) Lee, Steve                      4) Ordookhanian, Christ           
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Riverside Christian  'A'                                     
     1) Hernandez, Jacob                2) Day, Nolan                     
     3) Frank, Alec                     4) Baird, Dalton                  
 
Event 315  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:55 PM
 NHSF Record:  39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                       
 HS Meet Rec:  40.72  2010        , Long Beach Poly                            
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Loyola  'A'                                                  
     1) Duncan, Lee                     2) Whitfield, Kodi                
     3) Simon, Morgan                   4) Sheffie, Mekai                 
  2  Serra (Gardena)  'A'                                         
     1) Rodgers, Marques                2) Fuery, Darrell                 
     3) Roberson, Malik                 4) Jackson, Adoree                
  3  Long Beach Poly  'A'                                         
     1) Gaston, Tiller                  2) Gunter, Austin                 
     3) Wicks, Gerard                   4) Smith, Richard                 
  4  Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'A'                               
     1) Holland, Nick                   2) McDaniel, Eric                 
     3) Farmer, Koa                     4) Muhammad, Khalfani             
  5  Oaks Christian  'A'                                          
     1) Cyphers, Malik                  2) Morgan, Robert                 
     3) Seaton, Michael                 4) Stewart, Devoreaux             
  6  Rio Mesa  'A'                                                
     1) Nunnery, Jordan                 2) Selig, Blake                   
     3) Zimmerman, Darion               4) Roach, Cameron                 
  7  Roosevelt  'A'                                               
  8  Great Oak  'A'                                               
     1) Solomon, Duane                  2) Kane, John                     
     3) Milan, Chris                    4) Jones, Bryan                   
  9  Chaminade College Prep  'A'                                  
 
Event 317  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 6:50 PM
 NHSF Record:  1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower, TX                  
  HS Nat Rec:  1:23.31  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                     
 HS Meet Rec:  1:24.35  1999        , Long Beach Poly                          
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Heritage  'A'                                                
     1) Egeberg, Mike                   2) Erwin, Tim                     
     3) Porter, Austin                  4) Deniro, Deangelo               
  2  Chaminade College Prep  'A'                                  
  3  Serra (Gardena)  'A'                                         
     1) Bennett, Randall                2) Hall, Ronny                    
     3) Jackson, Adoree                 4) Fuery, Darrell                 
  4  Great Oak  'A'                                               
     1) Jones, Bryan                    2) McIntosh, Dre                  
     3) Solomon, Duane                  4) Kane, John                     
  5  Rio Mesa  'A'                                                
     1) Zimmerman, Darion               2) Selig, Blake                   
     3) Weisenberger, Drew              4) Roach, Cameron                 
  6  Oaks Christian  'A'                                          
     1) Cyphers, Malik                  2) Morgan, Robert                 
     3) Adams, Ishmael                  4) Seaton, Michael                
  7  Long Beach Poly  'A'                                         
     1) Smith, Richard                  2) McGinest, Haley                
     3) Wicks, Gerard                   4) Gunter, Austin                 
  8  San Leandro  'A'                                             
     1) Berry, Jermaine                 2) Carter, Christian              
     3) Johnson, Stephen                4) McBride, Andre                 
  9  Loyola  'A'                                                  
     1) Duncan, Lee                     2) Whitfield, Kodi                
     3) Tassone, David                  4) Simon, Morgan                  
 
Event 318  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 6:55 PM
 NHSF Record:  1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower, TX                  
  HS Nat Rec:  1:23.31  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                     
 HS Meet Rec:  1:24.35  1999        , Long Beach Poly                          
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Long Beach Jordan  'A'                                       
     1) Owens, Jaelen                   2) Cooper, Justin                 
     3) Johnson, Rashead                4) Ross III, John                 
  2  Long Beach Poly  'B'                                         
     1) Price, David                    2) Marshall, Iman                 
     3) Messengill, Jaylen              4) Norman, Stanely                
  3  Paramount  'A'                                               
     1) Quintanilla, Kevin              2) Bernard, Jacoi                 
     3) Manning, Kuyari                 4) Corona, Jorge                  
  4  Canyon Springs  'A'                                          
     1) Luna, Diamonte                  2) Pumphrey, Donnel               
     3) Lewis, Andrew                   4) Charles, Isaiah                
  5  Los Osos  'A'                                                
     1) Byers, Chris                    2) Bolden, Victor                 
     3) Thompson, Aaron                 4) Ritchie, Chris                 
  6  Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                                        
     1) Matthews, Braxton               2) Kennedy, Justin                
     3) Robinson, JJ                    4) Julius, Cedrick                
  7  Culver City  'A'                                             
     1) Hassan, Brandon                 2) Luckett, Anthony               
     3) House, Reggie                   4) Jackson, Sylvester  (Alex)     
  8  Legacy  'A'                                                  
     1) Newton, Javari                  2) Tucker, Shamarlo               
     3) McMorris, Louis                 4) Hughes, Casey                  
  9  George Washington Prep  'A'                                  
     1) Blackwell, Darius               2) Figueroa, Miguel               
     3) Gaines, Aaron                   4) Buchanon, Mikell               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Beverly Hills  'A'                                           
  2  Chino Hills  'A'                                             
     1) Austin, Jack                    2) Tolson, Keawe                  
     3) Taylor, Elijah                  4) Eldridge, Chazz                
  3  Compton  'A'                                                 
     1) Sanford, Brandon                2) Howze, Jaymil                  
     3) Bryant, Jacob                   4) Woods, Shaundre                
  4  Centennial  'A'                                              
     1) Davis, Kenric                   2) Brush, Justin                  
     3) Worthington, Lantz              4) Berner, Corey                  
  5  Etiwanda  'A'                                                
     1) Amarasekara, Kuma               2) Alexander, Evin                
     3) Parish, Miles                   4) Johnson, Trashawn              
  6  Valencia  'A'                                                
     1) Dowling, George                 2) James, Theron                  
     3) Carter, Michael                 4) Kojin, Michael                 
  7  Nipomo  'A'                                                  
     1) Limon, Tevin                    2) Cromer, Kenny                  
     3) Perez-Doane, Caleb              4) Gennoe-Sundberg, Josh          
  8  Great Oak  'B'                                               
     1) Molinar, Andrew                 2) Williams, LaQuan               
     3) Bell, Jason                     4) Marshall, Damian               
  9  Redlands East Valley  'A'                                    
     1) Dowdy, Daniel                   2) Ellis, Jamal                   
     3) Moore-Sharpe, Andre             4) Narvarez, David                
 
Event 320  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 8:40 PM
 NHSF Record:  3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                            
 HS Meet Rec:  3:13.71  1981        , John Muir                                
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  San Leandro  'A'                                             
     1) Berry, Jermaine                 2) Greer, Steven                  
     3) Tillman, Javon                  4) Carter, Christian              
  2  Loyola  'A'                                                  
     1) Tassone, David                  2) Wiggins, Ross                  
     3) Davies, John                    4) Simon, Morgan                  
  3  Chaminade College Prep  'A'                                  
  4  Canyon Springs  'A'                                          
     1) Luna, Diamonte                  2) Pumphrey, Donnel               
     3) Lewis, Andrew                   4) Howland, A'Mari                
  5  Long Beach Poly  'A'                                         
     1) Smith, Richard                  2) Gunter, Austin                 
     3) Monaco, Colin                   4) Seng, Veth                     
  6  Heritage  'A'                                                
     1) Bevier, Cody                    2) Cain, Jake                     
     3) Meade, Connor                   4) Zitzmann, Matt                 
  7  Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                                        
     1) Matthews, Braxton               2) Hawkins, Chris                 
     3) Robinson, JJ                    4) Gutierrez, Luis                
  8  Littleton  'A'                                               
     1) Arterburn, Michael              2) Maas, Calvin                   
     3) Robb, Jack                      4) Tharan, Jacob                  
  9  Lakewood  'A'                                                
     1) Bradley, Amir                   2) Miller, Damian                 
     3) Levias, Jason                   4) Joseph, Edward                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'A'                               
     1) Larson, Travis                  2) Ause, Kyle                     
     3) Leon, Max                       4) Holland, Nick                  
  2  Madera South  'A'                                            
     1) Alexander, Akeem                2) Guzman, Lalo                   
     3) Quintanilla, Enrique            4) Montero, Freddy                
  3  Westview (San Diego)  'A'                                    
     1) Harder, Caine                   2) Gronotte, Alex                 
     3) Sorensen, Andrew                4) Schall, Ryan                   
  4  Great Oak  'B'                                               
     1) Bell, Jason                     2) Yates, Raekwon                 
     3) Bell, Josh                      4) Marshall, Damian               
  5  Valencia  'A'                                                
     1) Gingrich, Clint                 2) Jones, Nick                    
     3) Berkeley, James                 4) Olbes, Calvin                  
  6  Beverly Hills  'A'                                           
  7  Ventura  'A'                                                 
     1) Pare, Mike                      2) Ramirez, David                 
     3) Medina, Kyle                    4) Ryan, Shane                    
  8  Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                                     
     1) Berry, Standish                 2) Merriweather, Leonard          
     3) Plousha, Sean                   4) Smith, Cyntrell                
  9  George Washington Prep  'A'                                  
     1) Blackwell, Darius               2) Figueroa, Miguel               
     3) Buchanon, Mikell                4) Robinson, George               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Newbury Park  'A'                                            
     1) Avendano, Bryan                 2) Lasater, Austin                
     3) Pagano, Terry                   4) Ewing, Kyle                    
  2  Harvard Westlake  'A'                                        
     1) Liebman, Judd                   2) Manahan, David                 
     3) Tobias, Will                    4) Robinson, Garrett              
  3  Ayala  'A'                                                   
     1) Anderson, Kyle                  2) Carter, James                  
     3) Scheerer, Evan                  4) Johnson, Demetrius             
  4  Thousand Oaks  'A'                                           
     1) Hernandez, Stephen              2) Coles, Michael                 
     3) Kodera, Sho                     4) Lopez, Tommy                   
  5  Murrieta Valley  'A'                                         
  6  Los Osos  'A'                                                
     1) Byers, Maalik                   2) Byers, Chris                   
     3) Swan, Brandon                   4) Bolden, Victor                 
  7  Downey  'A'                                                  
     1) Mendoza, Fabian                 2) Guerrero, Ismael               
     3) Dolmos, Lenin                   4) Enriquez, Eric                 
  8  Damien  'A'                                                  
     1) Armstrong, Kenneth              2) Clase, Hayden                  
     3) Williams, Adam                  4) Goodenough, Kyle               
  9  Long Beach Millikan  'A'                                     
     1) hill, michael                   2) Castro, Alex                   
     3) Eneyew, Daniel                  4) Smith, Shakir                  
 
Event 319  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 8:30 PM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Etiwanda  'A'                                                
     1) Amarasekara, Kuma               2) Parish, Miles                  
     3) Johnson, Trashawn               4) Mosley, Trevon                 
  2  Roosevelt  'A'                                               
  3  Great Oak  'A'                                               
     1) Marino, Jeremy                  2) Jones, Bryan                   
     3) McIntosh, Dre                   4) Solomon, Duane                 
  4  Rio Mesa  'A'                                                
  5  St. John Bosco  'A'                                          
     1) Treggs, Bryce                   2) Keyes-Clark, Lennier           
     3) Pitts, Jordan                   4) Rogers, Michael                
  6  Carson  'A'                                                  
     1) Abby, Lorne                     2) Bellamy, Kymoni                
     3) Toler, Elisha                   4) White, Tywon                   
  7  Long Beach Poly  'B'                                         
     1) Messengill, Jaylen              2) Norman, Stanely                
     3) Dennis, Malik                   4) Polk, Chris                    
  8  Serra (Gardena)  'A'                                         
     1) Bennett, Randall                2) Hall, Ronny                    
     3) Fuery, Darrell                  4) Lloyd, Sicard                  
  9  Culver City  'A'                                             
     1) Nozick, Lucas                   2) Luckett, Anthony               
     3) House, Reggie                   4) Jackson, Sylvester  (Alex)     
 
Event 321  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 8:45 PM
 NHSF Record:  3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                            
 HS Meet Rec:  3:13.71  1981        , John Muir                                
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Silverado  'A'                                               
  2  El Camino Real  'A'                                          
     1) Schwartz, Jonathan              2) Ryabets, Artur                 
     3) Kuromiya-Hsu, Ryan              4) Gordon, Joshua                 
  3  Los Altos  'A'                                               
     1) Yeager, Daniel                  2) Stine, Markell                 
     3) Rabuzzi, Terence                4) Bowie, Austen                  
  4  Ontario  'A'                                                 
     1) Kim, King                       2) Mckinnley, Chazz               
     3) Justin, Camerana                4) Lopez, David                   
  5  Quartz Hill  'A'                                             
     1) Heisser, Demajae                2) Johnson, Kyle                  
     3) Mohair, Devinn                  4) Reyes, Andrew                  
  6  Saugus  'A'                                                  
     1) Gatewood, Jeremy                2) Hendriex, Quinten              
     3) Lowe, Jon                       4) Tuit, Daniel                   
  7  Paramount  'A'                                               
     1) Grahm, Josh                     2) Mata, Daniel                   
     3) Brown, Andre                    4) Thomas, Zarin                  
  8  Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                         
     1) Mihalik, Kevin                  2) Holstrom, Michael              
     3) Ennis, Adrian                   4) Grigoriev, Alex                
  9  Simi Valley  'A'                                             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                                         
     1) Lucido, Jerome                  2) Nelson, Tyler                  
     3) Quiroz, Mark                    4) Renken, Trevor                 
  2  University City  'A'                                         
     1) Trammell, Will                  2) Cromer, Christen               
     3) Gonzalez, Josh                  4) Green, Jordan                  
  3  Sheldon  'A'                                                 
     1) Lang, Drew                      2) Stone, Cameron                 
     3) Susa, Lyle                      4) Edwards, Steven                
  4  Centennial (Compton)  'A'                                    
     1) Butler, Corey                   2) Longmire, Damarquis            
     3) Curry, De'jon                   4) Watson, Dcary                  
  5  Chino  'A'                                                   
     1) Cox, Zack                       2) Lopez, Mario                   
     3) Ruiz, Raymond                   4) McIntosh, Vincent              
  6  Indio  'A'                                                   
     1) Moten, Keithyon                 2) Luna, David                    
     3) Camarillo, Kevin                4) Thomas, Xavier                 
  7  Chino Hills  'A'                                             
     1) Basma, Ramsey                   2) Flowers, Charles               
     3) Austin, Jack                    4) Nailan, Mitch                  
  8  Baldwin Park  'A'                                            
     1) Brown, Brandon                  2) Resendiz, Giovanni             
     3) Trujillo, Fredy                 4) Vargas, Oscar                  
  9  Long Beach Jordan  'A'                                       
     1) Jackson, Jomar                  2) Marshall, Isaiah               
     3) Owens, Jaelen                   4) Cooper, Justin                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Washington (Fremont)  'A'                                    
     1) Smith, Jordan                   2) Williams, O'Bryan              
     3) Dang, James                     4) Horecka, Gene                  
  2  Walnut  'A'                                                  
     1) Koo, Andrew                     2) Somil, Patel                   
     3) Lepp, Cody                      4) Wu, Austin                     
  3  Gardena  'A'                                                 
     1) Rios, Sergio                    2) Flynn, Christopher             
     3) Russell, Kaelen                 4) Britton, Jacob                 
  4  Channel Islands  'A'                                         
     1) Caballero, Angel                2) Marigny, Rollo                 
     3) Hernandez, Edel                 4) Pantoja, Daniel                
  5  Nipomo  'A'                                                  
     1) Bland, Quintin                  2) Heredia, Max                   
     3) Perez-Doane, Caleb              4) Cromer, Kenny                  
  6  Glendale  'A'                                                
     1) Davis, Mike                     2) Navarro, Carlos                
     3) Massin, Jeff                    4) Pacba, Tristan                 
  7  Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                       
     1) Manuel, Bayrone                 2) Laris, Copeland                
     3) Porter, Marcus                  4) Beckles, Keeshan               
  8  Bullard  'A'                                                 
     1) Tighlman, Emil                  2) Wheeler, Charles               
     3) Goree, Cameo                    4) Chavira, Kevin                 
  9  Crescenta Valley  'A'                                        
     1) Beatty, Nick                    2) Damla, Alex                    
     3) Duncan, Mike                    4) Williams, Matt                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Brentwood  'B'                                               
     1) Mengestab, Adam                 2) Dellaverson, Hunter            
     3) Besharat, Brandon               4) Hickman, Terrence              
  2  Inglemoor  'A'                                               
     1) Moran, Brian                    2) Smith, Nick                    
     3) Gongliewski, Dillon             4) Massey, Joey                   
  3  West Ranch  'A'                                              
     1) Oguejiofor, Chu                 2) Lyttle, Zahr                   
     3) Alibi, Saheed                   4) Miller, Pierce                 
  4  Tehachapi  'A'                                               
     1) Neufield, Ian                   2) Herman, Calvin                 
     3) Valencia, Skylar                4) Heath, Brendyn                 
  5  Ontario Christian  'A'                                       
  6  Alemany  'A'                                                 
     1) Camacho, Alberto                2) Devore, Matt                   
     3) Chin, Brandon                   4) Davis, Dominic                 
  7  Buckeye  'A'                                                 
     1) Bonner, J.T.                    2) Garcia, Manny                  
     3) Anaya, Andrew                   4) Bybee, Robert                  
  8  Upland  'A'                                                  
     1) Yarnell, Adam                   2) Keys, Andrew                   
     3) Conner, Myles                   4) Marshall, Ferrell              
  9  Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                                    
     1) Green, Marcus                   2) Glaeser, Alex                  
     3) Barnes, Nathan                  4) Smith, Jacey                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Agoura  'A'                                                  
     1) Oechsli, Jeff                   2) Wong, Doug                     
     3) Costin, Andrew                  4) Paulson, Kyler                 
  2  Dougherty Valley  'A'                                        
     1) Vickroy, Jaime                  2) Spencer, James                 
     3) Smith, Caleb                    4) Wang, Chris                    
  3  Riverside Christian  'A'                                     
     1) Hernandez, Jacob                2) Baird, Dalton                  
     3) Mulholland, Brandon             4) Marmo, Gregory                 
  4  Oak Park  'A'                                                
     1) Durel, Alex                     2) Moiz, Huzefa                   
     3) Green, Justin                   4) Markham, Ian                   
  5  Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  'A'                                  
     1) Rohrlick, Brian                 2) Prescott, Shawn                
     3) Zurn, Brandon                   4) Thomas, Richard                
  6  Jurupa Hills  'A'                                            
     1) Gonzalez, Jesus                 2) Uribe, Xavier                  
     3) Heron, Rene                     4) Velasquez, Oscar               
  7  Arroyo (El Monte)  'A'                                       
     1) Hernandez, Lorenzo              2) Garcia, Sam                    
     3) Lo, Andy                        4) Medina, Justin                 
  8  Brentwood  'A'                                               
     1) Biniaz, Ben                     2) Woocher, Jacob                 
     3) Brossy, Cosmo                   4) Snyder, Jeb                    
  9  Montebello  'A'                                              
     1) Jasso, Aaron                    2) Jasso, Oscar                   
     3) Romo, Jorge                     4) Raya, Justin                   
 
Event 322  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 6:05 PM
 NHSF Record:  7:33.48  2009        , Central Bucks South, PA                  
  HS Nat Rec:  7:30.67  2009        , Albemarle, VA                            
 HS Meet Rec:  7:40.30  2009        , Dana Hills                               
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Centennial  'A'                                              
     1) Carter, Jackson                 2) Espino, George                 
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) Hilt, Tyler                    
  2  Loyola  'A'                                                  
     1) Bland, Andrew                   2) Lewis, Josh                    
     3) Rafferty, Connor                4) Verdin, Andrew                 
  3  Madera South  'A'                                            
     1) Guzman, Ismael                  2) Cabanas, Uriel                 
     3) Esparza, Nathaniel              4) Herrera, Jose                  
  4  Palos Verdes  'A'                                            
     1) Sidor, Mark                     2) Diaz, Jonah                    
     3) Unno, Justin                    4) Rieger, Daniel                 
  5  Long Beach Poly  'A'                                         
     1) Monaco, Colin                   2) Seng, Veth                     
     3) Polk, Christopher               4) Gamboa, Jovani                 
  6  Redondo Union  'A'                                           
     1) Klatte, Garrett                 2) Herold, Dustin                 
     3) Demsas, Dagmay                  4) Malone-White, Evan             
  7  Littleton  'A'                                               
     1) Visser, Barry                   2) Maas, Calvin                   
     3) Sapakoff, Garrett               4) Robb, Jack                     
  8  Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                         
     1) Mihalik, Kevin                  2) Rampoldi, Ryan                 
     3) Ennis, Adrian                   4) Grigoriev, Alex                
  9  Rancho Buena Vista  'A'                                      
     1) Alston, Anthony                 2) Lux, Kieran                    
     3) Versaci, Nick                   4) Brusseau, Dalton               
 10  Torrey Pines  'A'                                            
     1) Cremer, Justin                  2) Avila, Max                     
     3) Jafek, Ben                      4) Braude, Tal                    
 11  San Ramon Valley  'A'                                        
     1) Deuel, Parker                   2) Holmgren, Trevor               
     3) Wilke, Carl                     4) Hardy, Brian                   
 12  Harvard Westlake  'A'                                        
     1) Weissenbach, Ben                2) Liebman, Judd                  
     3) de Toledo, Aaron                4) Manahan, David                 
 13  Amador Valley  'A'                                           
     1) McKinnon, Conner                2) McCarthy, Connor               
     3) Infald, Blane                   4) Arthur, Dan                    
 14  Great Oak  'A'                                               
     1) Bell, Josh                      2) Lapham, Kaden                  
     3) Salvador, Abner                 4) Emery, Dillon                  
 15  Ayala  'A'                                                   
     1) Avila, Anthony                  2) Scheerer, Evan                 
     3) Firman, Chad                    4) Morse, Sean                    
 16  Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)  'A'                           
 17  Beverly Hills  'A'                                           
 
Event 323  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Open HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 7:30 AM
 NHSF Record:  17:06.6h  1976        , South Eugene, OR                        
 HS Meet Rec:  17:35.88  2009        , Loyola                                  
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Patrick Henry  'A'                                           
     1) Cota, Eric                      2) Gonzalez, Jonathan             
     3) Matt-Navarro, Jorge             4) O'Regan, Adam                  
  2  Cathedral  'A'                                               
     1) Ruiz, Matthew                   2) Avila, Adam                    
     3) Munoz, Elias                    4) Solis, Cesar                   
  3  John Marshall  'A'                                           
     1) Cuellar, Jacob                  2) Eller, Daniel                  
     3) Arevalo, Jose                   4) Bradley, Nabong                
  4  Westview (San Diego)  'A'                                    
     1) Barret, Ryan                    2) Ryan, Garrett                  
     3) Tucker, Alex                    4) Sorensen, Andrew               
  5  Chadwick  'A'                                                
     1) Cartwright, Sam                 2) Hamilton, Evan                 
     3) Valle, Juan                     4) Freeman, Matt                  
  6  Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                           
     1) Long, Tanner                    2) Olsen, Tanner                  
     3) Livingston, Loghin              4) Riley, Tyler                   
  7  Lakewood  'A'                                                
     1) Orozco, Jacob                   2) Pleitez, David                 
     3) Wooten, Michael                 4) Briones, Felix                 
  8  Northgate  'A'                                               
     1) Stalters, Danny                 2) Frazier, Ian                   
     3) Sumner, Joel                    4) Egley, Jake                    
  9  Hoover (Glendale)  'A'                                       
     1) Alvarado, Andrew                2) Climasevsch, Vladimir          
     3) Hernandez, Omar                 4) Ramas, Daniel                  
 10  Paramount  'A'                                               
     1) Rios, Anthony                   2) Guerrero, Freddy               
     3) Platero, Carlos                 4) Gross, Franklin                
 11  Jay Stepp  'A'                                               
     1) Larson, Jeff                    2) Martinez, Mario                
     3) Murlless, J.P.                  4) Snider, Kris                   
 12  Redwood (Visalia)  'A'                                       
     1) Molina, Eric                    2) Gonzalez, Adam                 
     3) Ramirez, Ruben                  4) Nevarez, Elijah                
 13  Dougherty Valley  'A'                                        
     1) Gala, Anoop                     2) Sisario, Michael               
     3) Ho, Fred                        4) Kan, Brandon                   
 14  Desert Christian (Lancaster)  'A'                            
     1) Acton, Scott                    2) Waters, Thomas                 
     3) Patten, Zachary                 4) Curtis, Bryan                  
 15  University City  'A'                                         
     1) Haslam, Riess                   2) Culp, Tyler                    
     3) Scheidt, Steven                 4) Phillips, Benjamin             
 16  William Howard Taft  'A'                                     
     1) Gil, Faustino                   2) Ray, Nick                      
     3) Paknoosh, Sean                  4) Aviles, Steven                 
 17  Damien  'B'                                                  
     1) Aguirre, Fidencio               2) Ebiner, Willie                 
     3) Corvese, Jeffrey                4) Grenados, Devin                
 18  Ventura  'A'                                                 
     1) Askar, Evan                     2) Delgado, Alfred                
     3) Mountcastle, Daniel             4) Fransisco, Evangelista         
 19  Chino  'A'                                                   
     1) McIntosh, Vincent               2) Montello, Justin               
     3) Rios, Alex                      4) Flores, Mario                  
 20  Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                                     
     1) Rockett, Dearris                2) Klasius, Ted                   
     3) Jimenez, Jesus                  4) Hutchusan, Andrew              
 21  Cerritos  'A'                                                
     1) Tilve, Ganesh                   2) Quarles, Joshua                
     3) Lim, Raymond                    4) Chiang, Ian                    
 22  Paraclete  'A'                                               
     1) Murphy, Dillon                  2) Bauer, Matthew                 
     3) Kern, Matthew                   4) Theologidy, Matt               
 23  Moorpark  'A'                                                
     1) Picchini, Mike                  2) Keller, Mike                   
     3) Juanillo, Ruben                 4) Teerth, Patel                  
 24  Agoura  'A'                                                  
     1) Jefferis, Matt                  2) Montebello, Matt               
     3) Powell, Michael                 4) Williams, Sean                 
 25  Tehachapi  'A'                                               
     1) Rooney, Kevin                   2) Salazar, Austin                
     3) Garcia, Cesar                   4) Gamble, Cameron                
 26  Heritage  'A'                                                
     1) Lundy, John                     2) Mahoney, Jay                   
     3) Martin, Christian               4) Polonsky, Zach                 
 27  Bishop Amat  'A'                                             
     1) Hernandez, Christian            2) Tarango, Patrick               
     3) Mellace, Nick                   4) Gonzalez, Fernie               
 28  Baldwin Park  'A'                                            
     1) Vargas, Oscar                   2) Trujillo, Fredy                
     3) Sou, Larry                      4) Brown, Brandon                 
 29  Upland  'A'                                                  
     1) Herbst, Andrew                  2) Yarnell, Adam                  
     3) Kennedy, Kyle                   4) Khoury, Ryan                   
 30  Whitney (Cerritos)  'A'                                      
     1) Cho, Paul                       2) Dang, Raymond                  
     3) Hou, Andrew                     4) Hong, Edward                   
 31  Glendale  'A'                                                
     1) Canlas, Chris                   2) Carlos, Josh                   
     3) Day, Bradley                    4) Shieh, Brian                   
 32  Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  'A'                                  
     1) Boston, Joshua                  2) Aranda, Erick                  
     3) Ostrom, Gregory                 4) Zurn, Brandon                  
 33  Ontario  'A'                                                 
     1) Farias, Anthony                 2) Lorenzo, Jorge                 
     3) Nunez, Javier                   4) Luis, Volladoid                
 34  Arroyo Valley  'A'                                           
     1) Hnyin, Haydar                   2) Limon, Carlos                  
     3) Waldron, Jeffery                4) Segura, Antonio                
 35  Jurupa Hills  'A'                                            
     1) Rodriguez, Joseph               2) Aguilera, Danny                
     3) Cabrera, Nathan                 4) Teran, Michael                 
 36  Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                       
     1) Burke, Joe                      2) Tapia, Aaron                   
     3) Hul, Li                         4) Gastelum, Nathaneal            
 37  Long Beach Millikan  'A'                                     
 
Event 325  Boys 4x1600 Yard Relay Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 8:45 PM
 NHSF Record:  17:06.6h  1976        , South Eugene, OR                        
 HS Meet Rec:  17:35.88  2009        , Loyola                                  
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stockdale  'A'                                               
     1) Fisher, Conner                  2) Haney, Blake                   
     3) Kelly, Curtis                   4) Miller, Cameron                
  2  St. John Bosco  'A'                                          
     1) Cruz, Sebastian                 2) Smith, Myles                   
     3) Lopez, Josh                     4) Martinez, Danny                
  3  Madera South  'A'                                            
     1) Guzman, Ismael                  2) Herrera, Jose                  
     3) Cabanas, Uriel                  4) Esparza, Nathaniel             
  4  Great Oak  'A'                                               
     1) Hewitt, Michael                 2) Carrillo, Eddie                
     3) Emery, Brenden                  4) Messerly, Brandon              
  5  Los Altos  'A'                                               
     1) Bowie, Austin                   2) Rabuzzi, Terence               
     3) Kreisman, Dane                  4) Cohen, Josh                    
  6  Campolindo  'A'                                              
     1) Joyce, Thomas                   2) Compestine, Vinson             
     3) Geiger, Keith                   4) Wong, Leland                   
  7  Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                                        
  8  Redwood (Larkspur)  'A'                                      
     1) Huxham, Frederick               2) Ryan, Kyle                     
     3) Bullock, Jack                   4) Warfel, Thomas                 
  9  Long Beach Poly  'A'                                         
     1) Garcia, Jazeel                  2) Ponce, Zach                    
     3) Turner, Bray                    4) Vazquez, Christian             
 10  Hart  'A'                                                    
     1) Peckham, Sam                    2) Sherfey, Josh                  
     3) Walker, Billy                   4) O'Neil, Austin                 
 11  Damien  'A'                                                  
     1) Ebiner, Tom                     2) Williams, Adam                 
     3) Negrete, Doug                   4) Brandt, Connor                 
 12  Ayala  'A'                                                   
     1) Eagon, Christian                2) Scheerer, Evan                 
     3) Contreras, Al                   4) Martinez, Robert               
 13  Indio  'A'                                                   
     1) Flores, Ignacio                 2) Rivera, Tony                   
     3) Silva, Chris                    4) Luna, David                    
 14  Amador Valley  'A'                                           
     1) McCarthy, Connor                2) Huey, Kevin                    
     3) McKinnon, Conner                4) Infald, Blane                  
 15  Arcadia  'A'                                                 
 16  Warren  'A'                                                  
 17  Cathedral  'A'                                               
 18  Great Oak  'B'                                               
 19  Trabuco Hills  'A'                                           
 
Event 324  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 8:25 AM
 NHSF Record:  17:06.6h  1976        , South Eugene, OR                        
 HS Meet Rec:  17:35.88  2009        , Loyola                                  
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Inglemoor  'A'                                               
     1) Mendenhall, Michael             2) Hamilton, David                
     3) Wilson, Chris                   4) Sylte, Dillon                  
  2  Canyon (Canyon Country)  'A'                                 
     1) Wims, Zach                      2) Estrada, Joel                  
     3) Driedger, Adam                  4) Conrad, Chris                  
  3  Oak Park  'A'                                                
     1) Bazargan, Sahm                  2) Anderson, James                
     3) Alvarez, Matthew                4) Jones, Eric                    
  4  Harvard Westlake  'A'                                        
     1) Liebman, Judd                   2) Manahan, David                 
     3) Weissenbach, Ben                4) de Toledo, Aaron               
  5  Etiwanda  'A'                                                
     1) Martinez, Jake                  2) Martinez, JohnPaul             
     3) Zapata, Alexander               4) Martinez, Jesse                
  6  La Jolla Country Day School  'A'                             
     1) Castillejos, David              2) Clancy, Jeff                   
     3) Mack, Jake                      4) Skoll, Jake                    
  7  Crescenta Valley  'A'                                        
     1) Beatty, Nick                    2) Collison, Gabe                 
     3) Duncan, Mike                    4) Esparza, Aaron                 
  8  Sir Francis Drake  'A'                                       
     1) Lawson, Johnny                  2) Baker-Robinson, Will           
     3) Hutchins, Clayton               4) Schwartz, Cole                 
  9  Torrey Pines  'A'                                            
     1) Chen, Owen                      2) Platt, Nathan                  
     3) Kumar, Arjun                    4) Barge, Matt                    
 10  South Hills  'A'                                             
     1) Romero, George                  2) Sustayta, Miles                
     3) Diaz, Jason                     4) moran, julian                  
 11  Simi Valley  'A'                                             
     1) Feller, Jonathan                2) Rietveld, Byron                
     3) Moncada, Francisco              4) Utash, Nikolaus                
 12  Walnut  'A'                                                  
     1) Van Setten, Micah               2) Koo, Andrew                    
     3) Harrigan-Cota, Daniel           4) Gallegos, Jordan               
 13  St. John Bosco  'B'                                          
     1) Roberts, Christian              2) Barrios, Carlos                
     3) Smith, Jordan                   4) Rodriguez, Kevin               
 14  La Quinta  'A'                                               
     1) Dougherty, Evan                 2) Janisch, Alan                  
     3) Harris, Ben                     4) Orozco, Alex                   
 15  Castle Park  'A'                                             
     1) Lopez, Miguel                   2) Vazquez, Daniel                
     3) Olaf, Uribe                     4) Ortiz, Jesus                   
 16  Saugus  'A'                                                  
     1) Yarnall, AJ                     2) Tuit, Daniel                   
     3) Pearson, Alex                   4) Ornelas, Rodrigo               
 17  West Ranch  'A'                                              
     1) Black, Jeffrey                  2) Garcia, Ashton                 
     3) Russell, Conner                 4) Generoso, Eugene               
 18  Loyola  'A'                                                  
     1) Nosce, Nicholas                 2) Trim, Ned                      
     3) Izquierdo, Xavier               4) Molina, Bedy                   
 19  Downey  'A'                                                  
     1) DeLeon, Mike                    2) Munoz, Adrian                  
     3) Martinez, Moises                4) Velasco, Andres                
 20  Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                                         
     1) Hoffman, Spencer                2) Quiroz, Mark                   
     3) Pinto, Mateo                    4) Grant, Garrett                 
 21  William Pete Knight  'A'                                     
     1) Guijarro, Bryan                 2) Estrada, Christopher           
     3) Baltazar, Carlos                4) Gujarro, Carlos                
 22  Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'A'                               
     1) Bloch, Matt                     2) Otero, Alex                    
     3) Meredith, Matt                  4) Nelson, Ryan                   
 23  Bonita Vista  'A'                                            
     1) Sherman, Jacob                  2) Johnson, Austin                
     3) Yen, Kevin                      4) Castillo, Cesear               
 24  Point Loma  'A'                                              
     1) Sauceda, Miguel                 2) Sweet, Ricky                   
     3) Boswell, Taylor                 4) Zounes, Brenden                
 25  Redlands East Valley  'A'                                    
     1) Cecil, Jharynd                  2) Freeman, Ryan                  
     3) Howes, Chris                    4) Dusick, Parker                 
 
Event 327  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:45 PM
  HS Nat Rec:  3:21.15  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                            
 HS Meet Rec:  3:23.5h  1980        , Compton                                  
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Downey  'A'                                                  
     1) Archer, Dakari                  2) Dolmos, Lenin                  
     3) Guerrero, Ismael                4) Mendoza, Fabian                
  2  Crescenta Valley  'A'                                        
     1) Maturan, James                  2) Averill, Parker                
     3) Damla, Alex                     4) Williams, Matt                 
  3  Valencia  'A'                                                
     1) Olbes, Calvin                   2) Jones, Nick                    
     3) Berkeley, James                 4) Kojin, Michael                 
  4  North Hollywood  'A'                                         
     1) Williams, Chris                 2) Honore, Jourdan                
     3) Garza, Adrian                   4) Mendoza, Alejandro             
  5  Pomona  'A'                                                  
     1) Yourbrough, Sir Darius          2) Flournoy, Dominick             
     3) Davis, Donovan                  4) Alderaca, Abraham              
  6  West Ranch  'A'                                              
     1) Alibi, Saheed                   2) Braxton, Dirk                  
     3) Garcia, Ashton                  4) Waalk, Zachery                 
  7  University City  'A'                                         
     1) Haslam, Riess                   2) Green, Jordan                  
     3) Haynes, Samuel                  4) Pritchett, Devontee            
  8  Long Beach Jordan  'A'                                       
     1) Owens, Jaelen                   2) Jackson, Jomar                 
     3) Cooper, Justin                  4) Marshall, Isaiah               
  9  El Camino Real  'A'                                          
     1) Boetang, Jeremy                 2) Ryabets, Artur                 
     3) Gordon, Joshua                  4) Kuromiya-Hsu, Ryan             
 
Event 326  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:40 PM
  HS Nat Rec:  3:21.15  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                            
 HS Meet Rec:  3:23.5h  1980        , Compton                                  
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Paramount  'A'                                               
     1) Farris, Sam                     2) Grahm, Josh                    
     3) Majied, LaVell                  4) Garcia, Manuel                 
  2  St. John Bosco  'A'                                          
     1) Treggs, Bryce                   2) Keyes-Clark, Lennier           
     3) Rogers, Michael                 4) Cruz, Sebastian                
  3  Damien  'A'                                                  
     1) Aguirre, Andrew                 2) Armstrong, Kenneth             
     3) Gonzales, Jarrett               4) Williams, Adam                 
  4  Great Oak  'A'                                               
     1) McIntosh, Dre                   2) Kane, John                     
     3) Marino, Jeremy                  4) Hewitt, Michael                
  5  Ventura  'A'                                                 
     1) Pare, Mike                      2) Daniel, Eric                   
     3) Ryan, Shane                     4) Medina, Kyle                   
  6  Heritage  'A'                                                
     1) Meade, Connor                   2) Cain, Jake                     
     3) Bevier, Cody                    4) Zitzmann, Matt                 
  7  Harvard Westlake  'A'                                        
     1) Robinson, Garrett               2) Olodort, David                 
     3) Liebman, Judd                   4) Manahan, David                 
  8  Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                       
     1) Kilpatrick, Kevin               2) Wade, Damon                    
     3) Laris, Copeland                 4) Russ, Daniel                   
  9  Saugus  'A'                                                  
     1) Russell, Jonathan               2) Hendriex, Quinten              
     3) Gatewood, Jeremy                4) Yarnall, AJ                    
 
Event 328  Boys Distance Medley Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 7:55 PM
  HS Nat Rec:   9:49.78  2001        , South Lakes Reston, VA                  
 HS Meet Rec:  10:02.3h  1979        , Eisenhower                              
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Great Oak  'A'                                               
     1) Emery, Brenden                  2) Bell, Jason                    
     3) Hewitt, Michael                 4) Messerly, Brandon              
  2  Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                                        
     1) Davis, Calvin                   2) Robinson, JJ                   
     3) Esposito, Austin                4) Gutierrez, Luis                
  3  Loyola  'A'                                                  
     1) Lewis, Josh                     2) Bland, Andrew                  
     3) Verdin, Andrew                  4) Foster, Will                   
  4  St. John Bosco  'A'                                          
     1) Smith, Myles                    2) Fields, Shay                   
     3) Cruz, Sebastian                 4) Martinez, Danny                
  5  Centennial  'A'                                              
     1) Carter, Jackson                 2) Espino, George                 
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) Hilt, Tyler                    
  6  Madera South  'A'                                            
     1) Guzman, Ismael                  2) Montero, Freddy                
     3) Esparza, Nathaniel              4) Herrera, Jose                  
  7  Loyola  'B'                                                  
     1) Davies, John                    2) Jones, Jared                   
     3) Marquardt, Charles              4) Rafferty, Connor               
  8  Crescenta Valley  'A'                                        
     1) Beatty, Nick                    2) Duncan, Mike                   
     3) Williams, Matt                  4) Damla, Alex                    
  9  Harvard Westlake  'A'                                        
     1) Manahan, David                  2) Robinson, Garrett              
     3) Liebman, Judd                   4) de Toledo, Aaron               
 10  Torrey Pines  'A'                                            
     1) Braude, Tal                     2) Kumar, Arjun                   
     3) Cremer, Justin                  4) Jafek, Ben                     
 11  Campolindo  'A'                                              
     1) Compestine, Vinson              2) Hoffman, Ryan                  
     3) Wong, Leland                    4) Joyce, Thomas                  
 12  Palos Verdes  'A'                                            
     1) Diaz, Jonah                     2) Unno, Justin                   
     3) Weaver, Brenden                 4) Sidor, Mark                    
 13  Stockdale  'A'                                               
     1) Fisher, Conner                  2) Haney, Blake                   
     3) Miller, Cameron                 4) Jones, Ty                      
 14  San Ramon Valley  'A'                                        
     1) Holmgren, Trevor                2) Wilke, Carl                    
     3) Hardy, Brian                    4) Deuel, Parker                  
 15  Ventura  'A'                                                 
     1) Herrera, Edwin                  2) Ramirez, David                 
     3) Medina, Kyle                    4) Roberts, Ian                   
 16  Adolfo Camarillo  'A'                                        
     1) Gonzalez, Joel                  2) Obed, Ahmed                    
     3) Couchman, Cole                  4) Lucero, Adam                   
 17  Rancho Buena Vista  'A'                                      
     1) Alston, Anthony                 2) Lux, Kieran                    
     3) Gisel, Scott                    4) Aster, Ben                     
 18  South Hills  'A'                                             
     1) Sustayta, Miles                 2) Rodriguez, Atzin               
     3) rodriguez, anothany             4) Romero, George                 
 19  Amador Valley  'A'                                           
     1) McKinnon, Conner                2) McCarthy, Connor               
     3) Infald, Blane                   4) Arthur, Dan                    
 20  Beverly Hills  'A'                                           
 
Event 330  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:45 AM
  HS Nat Rec:  56.32  2004        , Westside Anderson, SC                      
 HS Meet Rec:  58.6h  1984        , Hawthorne                                  
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                       
     1) Beckles, Keeshan                2) Porter, Marcus                 
     3) Manuel, Bayrone                 4) William, Gregory               
  4  Diamond Ranch  'A'                                           
     1) Berry, Justin                   2) Perkins, Lex                   
     3) Laurie, Kachief                 4) Pace, Kilan                    
  6  Ventura  'A'                                                 
     1) Kroll, Jonathan                 2) Grieder, William               
     3) Grajeda, Shane                  4) Pugh, Geoffrey                 
  8  Moorpark  'A'                                                
     1) Garrett, Ed                     2) Hansen, Chad                   
     3) Emmett, Amegadzie               4) Hughes, Brandon                
 
Event 329  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:40 AM
  HS Nat Rec:  56.32  2004        , Westside Anderson, SC                      
 HS Meet Rec:  58.6h  1984        , Hawthorne                                  
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Long Beach Poly  'A'                                         
     1) Cloud, Kyree                    2) Day, Juran                     
     3) Ward, Juan                      4) Iles, Jason                    
  4  Damien  'A'                                                  
     1) Gonzales, Jarrett               2) Sanchez, Michael               
     3) Haak, Sawyer                    4) Moya, Jacob                    
  6  Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'A'                               
     1) Jett, Brandon                   2) Elias, Aidan                   
     3) Ause, Kyle                      4) Barrett, Kyle                  
  8  Murrieta Valley  'A'                                         
 
Event 331  Boys High Jump Open HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:00 AM
 NHSF Record:  7-05.50  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                 
  HS Nat Rec:     7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                  
 HS Meet Rec:     7-03  1994        Jeremy Fischer, Camarillo                  
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Khan, Mustafa                    Chino Hills                 
  2        Hampton IV, Millard              Franklin (Elk G)            
  3        Christie, Noah                   Ventura                     
  4        Jackson, Jomar                   LB Jrodan                   
  5        Henley, Gage                     Ventura                     
  6        Harris, Kyran                    Franklin (Elk G)            
  7        Pritchett, Devontee              University City             
  8        Duncan, Ryan                     Chadwick                    
  9        Oechsli, Jeff                    Agoura                      
 10        Dolmos, Lenin                    Downey                      
 11        Massey, Joey                     Inglemoor                   
 12        Jordan, Jamire                   Highland (Palmd             
 13        Seeden, Tyler                    Great Oak                   
 14        Prata, Robert                    Damien                      
 15        Moore, Kyle                      Clovis West                 
 
Event 333  Boys High Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 6:00 PM
 NHSF Record:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                 
  HS Nat Rec:     7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                  
 HS Meet Rec:     7-03  1994        Jeremy Fischer, Camarillo                  
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Mikrakis, Alex                   Alemany                     
  2        Moore, Michael                   Eastside                    
  3        Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie            Quartz Hill                 
  4        Zimmerman, Jackson               Arroyo Grand                
  5        Bernal, Chris                    Fallbrook                   
  6        Ryan, Shane                      Ventura                     
  7        Calhoun, Vincent                 LB Poly                     
  8        Johnson, Malik                   El Camino Re                
  9        Martinez, Frankie                Diamond Bar                 
 10        Elias, Aidan                     Notre Dame (SO)             
 11        Felix, Diego                     Coachella Va                
 12        Eggenberg, Evan                  Stockdale                   
 13        st-hilaire, philippe             College Anjou               
 14        Aguirre, Adam                    Cantwell Sac                
 15        Becker, Gyle                     Bullard                     
 
Event 332  Boys High Jump Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:00 AM
 NHSF Record:  7-05.50  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                 
  HS Nat Rec:     7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                  
 HS Meet Rec:     7-03  1994        Jeremy Fischer, Camarillo                  
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Cromer, Kenny                    Nipomo                      
  2        Yeager, Daniel                   Los Altos                   
  3        Mauldin, Craig                   Murrieta Mesa               
  4        Stapleton, Tim                   Northgate                   
  5        Curry, De'jon                    Centennial-Comp             
  6        Solomon, William                 Los Osos                    
  7        Watkins, Zach                    Oaks Christi                
  8        Gonzalez, Josh                   University City             
  9        Tucker Bayne, Rondell            Centennial-Comp             
 10        Weaver, Brenden                  Palos Verdes                
 11        Carter, Joseph                   Downey                      
 12        Archer, Dakari                   Downey                      
 13        Wooten, Christopher              Lakewood                    
 
Event 335  Boys Pole Vault Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:00 PM
 NHSF Record:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX             
  HS Nat Rec:  18-02.75  2003        Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                  
 HS Meet Rec:     16-07  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                   
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Evangelista, Richard             Rnch Bernardo               
  2        Delonzor, Dylan                  Dougherty Va                
  3        Enbody, Brandon                  Crespi                      
  4        Groom, Trevor                    Clovis West                 
  5        Ngyuen, Tony                     Arroyo (El M                
  6        Schmelter, William               Del Norte (S                
  7        Delgado, Oliver                  Rnch Bernardo               
  8        Howser, Fritz                    Newport Harbor              
  9        Austel, Jesse                    Valhalla                    
 10        Pittman, Cory                    Great Oak                   
 11        Clark, Paul                      Chino Hills                 
 12        Beck, Kyle                       Los Osos                    
 13        Gonzalez, Andrew                 Downey                      
 
Event 334  Boys Pole Vault Open HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 3:30 PM
 NHSF Record:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX             
  HS Nat Rec:  18-02.75  2003        Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                  
 HS Meet Rec:     16-07  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                   
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Foster, Shane                    Damien                      
  2        Vicente, Aldren                  Rancho Cucam                
  3        Gomez, James                     Upland                      
  4        Gomez, Fernando                  Rancho Cucam                
  5        Larson, Jeff                     Upland                      
  6        Munoz, David                     Newport Harbor              
  7        Scmidt, Tim                      Damien                      
  8        Casanova, Max                    Alemany                     
  9        Abbey, Christian                 Newport Harbor              
 10        Ma, Terry                        Arroyo (El M                
 11        Groener, Dylan                   Chino Hills                 
 12        Atkinson, Shane                  Great Oak                   
 13        David, Jake                      Ventura                     
 14        Reyes, Michael                   Loyola                      
 15        Norris, Kyle                     Granite Hill                
 16        Miller, Corbin                   Patrick Henry               
 17        Moore, Stephen                   Paramount                   
 18        Weisheit, Nick                   Roos                        
 
Event 336  Boys Pole Vault Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:30 PM
 NHSF Record:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX             
  HS Nat Rec:  18-02.75  2003        Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                  
 HS Meet Rec:     16-06  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                   
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Toney, Mark                      St. Francis                 
  2        Limon, Tevin                     Nipomo                      
  3        Gaylord, Ben                     Harvard West                
  4        Myers, Brandon                   Redwood (Vis                
  5        Reeves, Joey                     Arroyo Grand                
  6        Fulmer, Tanner                   Desert Oasis                
  7        Montgomery, Mike                 Moorpark                    
  8        Barber, Colin                    San Ramon Va                
  9        Greenman, Scott                  Clovis                      
 10        Zacchilli, Ryan                  Rnch Bernardo               
 11        Anderson, Kyser                  Clovis West                 
 12        Chapman, Peter                   Murrieta Valley             
 
Event 338  Boys Long Jump Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:00 AM
 NHSF Record:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA              
  HS Nat Rec:     26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX              
 HS Meet Rec:  25-00.75  1979        M.T. Lee, Taiwan                          
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Sinclair, Nicholas               Mercer Islan                
  2        Ganan, Wayne                     Del Norte (S                
  3        Salazar, Gregory                 Cathedral                   
  4        Calhoun, Vincent                 LB Poly                     
  5        Horchin, Michael                 Culver City                 
  6        Carlson, Bryan                   Heritage                    
  7        Luna, Diamonte                   Canyon Sprin                
  8        Glasgow, Blake                   LB Poly                     
  9        Thomas, Zach                     Crespi                      
 10        Buggs, Kavan                     Culver City                 
 11        Mendoza, Uriel                   Arroyo Grand                
 12        Fisher, Nick                     Great Oak                   
 13        Sharp, Hunter                    Highland (Palmd             
 
Event 337  Boys Long Jump Open HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 4:30 PM
 NHSF Record:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA              
  HS Nat Rec:     26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX              
 HS Meet Rec:  25-00.75  1979        M.T. Lee, Taiwan                          
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Smith, Matt                      Clovis West                 
  2        Carter, Joseph                   Downey                      
  3        Nelson, Tyler                    Del Norte (S                
  4        Roberson, Malik                  Serra (Gardena)             
  5        Whitfield, Kodi                  Loyola                      
  6        LeBlanc, Klye                    University City             
  7        Menifield, Xavier                Sierra Canyo                
  8        Fehy, Kenny                      Moorpark                    
  9        Barr, Raphael                    Etiwanda                    
 10        Sagley, Mitchel                  Moorpark                    
 11        Sanders, Yamen                   Culver City                 
 12        Zinnamon, Fharhaad               Sunrise Moun                
 13        Staton, Shane                    Murrieta Mesa               
 14        Smith, Nate                      Bishop Amat                 
 15        Milan, Chris                     Great Oak                   
 
Event 339  Boys Long Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:00 PM
 NHSF Record:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA              
  HS Nat Rec:     26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX              
 HS Meet Rec:  25-00.75  1979        M.T. Lee, Taiwan                          
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Caban, Chris                     Lakewood                    
  2        Babiash, Derek                   Poway                       
  3        Manuel, Jackie                   Paramount                   
  4        Simpson, Alexander               University City             
  5        White, Tim                       Hart                        
  6        Fuery, Darrell                   Serra (Gardena)             
  7        Brown, Evan                      Silverado                   
  8        Bernal, Chris                    Fallbrook                   
  9        Stine, Markell                   Los Altos                   
 10        Selig, Blake                     Rio Mesa                    
 11        Jones, Walter                    Redlands                    
 12        Delaunay, Klyvens                Claremont                   
 13        Jackson, Adoree                  Serra (Gardena)             
 
Event 341  Boys Triple Jump Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:00 PM
 NHSF Record:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, John Muir, CA           
  HS Nat Rec:  54-10.25  1998        Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge Tara, LA          
 HS Meet Rec:  50-11.50  1982        Ken Williams, Troy                        
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Victor, Breland                  Redlands                    
  2        Porter, Austin                   Heritage                    
  3        Zimmerman, Jackson               Arroyo Grand                
  4        Moore-Sharpe, Andre              Redlands EV                 
  5        Rowland, Alex                    Harvard West                
  6        Erwin, Tim                       Heritage                    
  7        Brown, Evan                      Silverado                   
  8        Lopez, Jacob                     Arroyo (El M                
  9        Smith, Dezmond                   Bellflower                  
 10        Salazar, Gregory                 Cathedral                   
 11        James, Theron                    Valencia                    
 12        Rogers, Darreus                  Carson                      
 13        Champion, Jack                   Washington (Frem            
 14        Jones, Walter                    Redlands                    
 
Event 342  Boys Triple Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 7:00 PM
 NHSF Record:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, John Muir, CA           
  HS Nat Rec:  54-10.25  1998        Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge Tara, LA          
 HS Meet Rec:  50-11.50  1982        Ken Williams, Troy                        
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Ellis, Jamal                     Redlands EV                 
  2        Glasgow, Blake                   LB Poly                     
  3        Carter, Joseph                   Downey                      
  4        Olear, Jude                      Crespi                      
  5        Ruggiero, Adam                   Desert Chris                
  6        Manuel, Jackie                   Paramount                   
  7        Mauldin, Craig                   Murrieta Mesa               
  8        Simpson, Alexander               University City             
  9        Bernal, Chris                    Fallbrook                   
 10        Zinnamon, Fharhaad               Sunrise Moun                
 11        White, Tim                       Hart                        
 12        Delaunay, Klyvens                Claremont                   
 
Event 340  Boys Triple Jump Open HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 6:30 PM
 NHSF Record:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, John Muir, CA           
  HS Nat Rec:  54-10.25  1998        Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge Tara, LA          
 HS Meet Rec:  50-11.50  1982        Ken Williams, Troy                        
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Bernard, Idrees                  Agoura                      
  2        Stewart, Byron                   Bellflower                  
  3        Tabor, Asa                       Ventura                     
  4        Horchin, Michael                 Culver City                 
  5        Vega, Jaime                      Downey                      
  6        Williams, Damien                 Bullard                     
  7        Ibekwe, Akosa                    Harvard West                
  8        Howell, Jack                     Loyola                      
  9        Chen, Kevin                      Diamond Bar                 
 10        Bismillah, Malik                 Dougherty Va                
 11        Jackson, Jaleel                  Eastside                    
 12        Moton, Jerrod                    Carson                      
 13        Staton, Shane                    Murrieta Mesa               
 14        Roberson, Malik                  Serra (Gardena)             
 15        Applequist, Anthony              Burroughs (R                
 16        Seabury, John Paul               Quartz Hill                 
 17        Sharp, Hunter                    Highland (Palmd             
 18        Ayon, Julio                      Coachella Va                
 
Event 343  Boys Shot Put Open HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 6:00 PM
 NHSF Record:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX      
  HS Nat Rec:  81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX      
 HS Meet Rec:     67-11  1998        Van Mounts, Bakersfield                   
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Diebold, Brandon                 Los Osos                    
  2        Martinez, Jorge                  La Puente                   
  3        Merkley, Kyle                    Los Osos                    
  4        Martinez, Cameron                Heritage                    
  5        Shen, Andres                     Walnut                      
  6        Sumler, Mark                     Indio                       
  7        Johnson, Kenetta                 Upland                      
  8        Moore, Max                       Northgate                   
  9        Layel, Jared                     Redlands                    
 10        Toalepai, Jeneum                 Paramount                   
 11        Van Dam, Jack                    Valencia (Pl                
 12        Scott, Jaquan                    La Sierra                   
 13        Tracey, Logan                    Damien                      
 14        Barlow, Justin                   Great Oak                   
 15        DeVaughn, Kyle                   Alemany                     
 16        Benham, Jacob                    Desert Oasis                
 17        Sulka, Kyle                      Notre Dame (SO)             
 18        Brown, Michael                   Paramount                   
 
Event 344  Boys Shot Put Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:00 AM
 NHSF Record:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX      
  HS Nat Rec:  81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX      
 HS Meet Rec:     67-11  1998        Van Mounts, Bakersfield                   
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Wilson, Kyle                     Desert                      
  2        Klumpp, Jason                    Arroyo Grand                
  3        Jenkins, Robert                  Loyola                      
  4        Rodriguez, Denley                Saugus                      
  5        Puefua, Thomas                   Paramount                   
  6        Karst, Jordan                    Centennial                  
  7        Eckert, Robert                   Moorpark                    
  8        Bender, Matt                     Shafter                     
  9        Walker, Devon                    Ventura                     
 10        Davis, Eric                      Notre Dame (SO)             
 11        Ortiz, Chris                     Millikan                    
 12        Ponzio, Nick                     Great Oak                   
 13        Domres, Drew                     Mount Whitney               
 14        Kimball, Brett                   Nipomo                      
 
Event 345  Boys Shot Put Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 7:00 PM
 NHSF Record:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX      
  HS Nat Rec:  81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX      
 HS Meet Rec:     67-11  1998        Van Mounts, Bakersfield                   
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Berguia, Brandon                 Arroyo Grand                
  2        Nahigan, Carl                    St. Mary's (Stk)            
  3        Anderson, Josh                   Notre Dame (SO)             
  4        Bultman, Nicholas                West Ranch                  
  5        Budincich, Nick                  Loyola                      
  6        Venegas, Javier                  Newport Harbor              
  7        Perez, Gabriel                   Valencia (Pl                
  8        Taylor, Marty                    Newport Harbor              
  9        Esparza, Matt                    Amador Valley               
 10        Patterson, Amir                  Crespi                      
 11        Michaelsen, Steve                Newport Harbor              
 12        Cochran, Ethan                   Newport Harbor              
 13        Weinreich, Garrett               Arroyo Grand                
 
Event 347  Boys Discus Throw Seeded HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:00 AM
 NHSF Record:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO               
 HS Meet Rec:  224-01  1987        Kami Keshmeri, Reno                         
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Sumler, Mark                     Indio                       
  2        Taylor, Marty                    Newport Harbor              
  3        Hughes, Brandon                  Moorpark                    
  4        Franklin, Jeremy                 Serra (Gardena)             
  5        Toalepai, Jeneum                 Paramount                   
  6        Ponzio, Nick                     Great Oak                   
  7        Brown, Michael                   Paramount                   
  8        Bultman, Nicholas                West Ranch                  
  9        Patterson, Amir                  Crespi                      
 10        Wall, Sullivan                   Grace Brethren              
 11        Esparza, Matt                    Amador Valley               
 12        Kent, Ryan                       Ayala                       
 13        Beilke, Eric                     Ventura                     
 
Event 346  Boys Discus Throw Open HS
===============================================================================
Friday 4/20/2012 - 3:30 PM
 NHSF Record:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO               
 HS Meet Rec:  224-01  1987        Kami Keshmeri, Reno                         
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Brown, Kevin                     Arroyo Grand                
  2        Klumpp, Jason                    Arroyo Grand                
  3        Merkley, Kyle                    Los Osos                    
  4        Diebold, Brandon                 Los Osos                    
  5        Martinez, Jorge                  La Puente                   
  6        Maranto, Joe                     Stockdale                   
  7        Puefua, Thomas                   Paramount                   
  8        Jenkins, Robert                  Loyola                      
  9        Greene, Brandon                  Redlands EV                 
 10        Navarrete, Oscar                 University City             
 11        Moran, Russell                   Nipomo                      
 12        Rodriguez, Denley                Saugus                      
 13        Tracey, Logan                    Damien                      
 14        Wilson, Kyle                     Desert                      
 15        Madrano, Eddie                   Mater Dei (SD)              
 16        Walker, Devon                    Ventura                     
 17        Domres, Drew                     Mount Whitney               
 
Event 348  Boys Discus Throw Invitational HS
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:00 PM
 NHSF Record:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO               
 HS Meet Rec:  224-01  1987        Kami Keshmeri, Reno                         
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        McNair, Christian                Rio Mesa                    
  2        Venegas, Javier                  Newport Harbor              
  3        Berguia, Brandon                 Arroyo Grand                
  4        Weinreich, Garrett               Arroyo Grand                
  5        Song, Brendon                    West Hills                  
  6        Perez, Gabriel                   Valencia (Pl                
  7        Bender, Matt                     Shafter                     
  8        Budincich, Nick                  Loyola                      
  9        Vuncannon, Quiad                 SACL                        
 10        Bleasdale, Curtis                Vacaville                   
 11        Michaelsen, Steve                Newport Harbor              
 12        Cochran, Ethan                   Newport Harbor