59th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS                           
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
           El Camino College -Torrance, Ca  - 4/13/2017 to 4/15/2017           

===============================================================================                                
                                    SCHEDULE                                
===============================================================================

                              Hammer Throw @ Mt SAC                          
                Day 1 - Thursday 4/13/2017 - Starts at 09:30 AM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round       Entries    Heats
===============================================================================
    9:30 AM #514 Men Hammer Throw Open Masters     Finals            2        1 
   10:30 AM #146 Men Hammer Throw Open C/O         Finals           30        2 
   12:30 PM #246 Women Hammer Throw Open C/O       Finals           32        2 
    2:30 PM #247 Women Hammer Throw INV C/O        Finals           12        1 
    4:00 PM #147 Men Hammer Throw INV C/O          Finals           12        1 

 

                          Thursday Track Events                          
                Day 1 - Thursday 4/13/2017 - Starts at 04:30 PM              
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round       Entries    Heats
===============================================================================
    4:30 PM #110 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open  Finals           63        3 
    5:15 PM #210 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Ope Finals           63        3 
    6:00 PM #251 Women 10000 Meter Run Open-B C/O  Finals           44        1 
    6:40 PM #151 Men 10000 Meter Run Open-B C/O    Finals           44        1 
    7:15 PM #120 Men 10000 Meter Run Open-A C/O    Finals           46        1 
    7:50 PM #220 Women 10000 Meter Run Open-A C/O  Finals           41        1 
    8:30 PM #222 Women 10000 Meter Run INV Elite   Finals           66        2 
    9:45 PM #122 Men 10000 Meter Run INV Elite     Finals           73        2 

 

                           Friday Track Events                        
                 Day 2 - Friday 4/14/2017 - Starts at 10:30 AM                 
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round       Entries    Heats
===============================================================================
   10:30 AM #208 Women 1500 Meter Run Open C/O     Finals           84        5 
   11:00 AM #108 Men 1500 Meter Run Open C/O       Finals           92        6 
   11:40 AM #124 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open C/O    Finals           35        4 
   12:10 PM #224 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open C/O  Finals           48        6 
   12:35 PM #228 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open C/O  Finals           13        2 
   12:45 PM #128 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open C/O    Finals           17        2 
    1:00 PM #204 Women 400 Meter Dash Open C/O     Finals           55        7 
    1:20 PM #104 Men 400 Meter Dash Open C/O       Finals           59        7 
    1:45 PM #200 Women 100 Meter Dash Open C/O     Finals           61        7 
    2:05 PM #100 Men 100 Meter Dash Open C/O       Finals           76        9 
    2:30 PM #206 Women 800 Meter Run Open C/O      Finals           82        6 
    2:55 PM #106 Men 800 Meter Run Open C/O        Finals           63        5 
    3:20 PM #226 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open C/O  Finals           47        6 
    3:40 PM #126 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open C/O    Finals           49        6 
    3:50 PM #507 Men 200 Meter Dash Vis Impaired P Finals            0        0 
    3:55 PM #202 Women 200 Meter Dash Open C/O     Finals           65        8 
    4:15 PM #102 Men 200 Meter Dash Open C/O       Finals           61        7 
    4:35 PM #508 Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Par Finals            0        0 
    4:40 PM #504 Women 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory P Finals            0        0 
    4:45 PM #230 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open C/O  Finals           13        2 
    5:00 PM #130 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open C/O    Finals           18        2 
    5:20 PM #422 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitatio Finals           12        1 
    5:35 PM #322 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitation Finals           14        1 
    5:47 PM #408 Girls 1 Mile Run Brooks Mile HS   Finals           18        1 
    5:47 PM #521 Girls 1600 Meter Run Mile Splits  Finals            0        0 
    6:02 PM #308 Boys 1 Mile Run Brooks Mile HS    Finals           16        1 
    6:02 PM #520 Boys 1600 Meter Run Mile Splits H Finals            0        0 
    6:08 PM #409 Girls 3200 Meter Run Brooks 3200M Finals           26        1 
    6:22 PM #309 Boys 3200 Meter Run Brooks 3200M  Finals           28        1 
    6:35 PM #209 Women 1500 Meter Run INV Elite    Finals           32        2 
    6:45 PM #109 Men 1500 Meter Run INV Elite      Finals           30        2 
    6:55 PM #113 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase INV E Finals           31        2 
    7:25 PM #213 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase INV Finals           29        2 
    7:50 PM #215 Women 5000 Meter Run INV Elite    Finals           68        2 
    8:20 PM #115 Men 5000 Meter Run INV Elite      Finals           63        2 
    8:50 PM #425 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitati Finals           18        1 
    9:15 PM #325 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitatio Finals           16        1 
    9:35 PM #217 Women 5000 Meter Run Open-A C/O   Finals           84        2 
   10:30 PM #117 Men 5000 Meter Run Open-A C/O     Finals          102        3 

 
                              Friday Field Events                           
                 Day 2 - Friday 4/14/2017 - Starts at 11:00 AM                 
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round       Entries    Heats
===============================================================================
   11:00 AM #236 Women Pole Vault Open-B C/O       Finals           16        1 
   12:00 PM #139 Men Long Jump Open C/O            Finals           25        2 
   12:00 PM #143 Men Shot Put Open C/O             Finals           28        2 
   12:00 PM #233 Women High Jump Open C/O          Finals           20        1 
   12:00 PM #239 Women Long Jump Open C/O          Finals           27        2 
   12:00 PM #245 Women Discus Throw Open C/O       Finals           29        2 
    1:30 PM #136 Men Pole Vault Open-B C/O         Finals           16        1 
    3:00 PM #133 Men High Jump Open C/O            Finals           18        1 
    3:00 PM #141 Men Triple Jump Open C/O          Finals           24        2 
    3:00 PM #241 Women Triple Jump Open C/O        Finals           25        2 
    3:30 PM #235 Women Pole Vault Open-A C/O       Finals           14        1 
    4:00 PM #145 Men Discus Throw Open C/O         Finals           29        2 
    4:00 PM #243 Women Shot Put Open C/O           Finals           32        2 
    6:00 PM #135 Men Pole Vault Open-A C/O         Finals           16        1 
                        
 
 
                             Saturday RUnning Events                       
                Day 3 - Saturday 4/15/2017 - Starts at 09:30 AM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round       Entries    Heats
===============================================================================
    9:30 AM #500 Mixed 400 Meter Run Munchkin Run  Finals            0        0 
   10:00 AM #429 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle  Finals            4        1 
   10:05 AM #430 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle  Finals            4        1 
   10:15 AM #329 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle I Finals            4        1 
   10:20 AM #330 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle S Finals            4        1 
   10:35 AM #307 Boys 800 Meter Run Seeded HS      Finals           18        1 
   10:40 AM #407 Girls 800 Meter Run Seeded HS     Finals           19        1 
   10:45 AM #517 Women 800 Meter Run Masters       Finals            3        1 
   10:50 AM #518 Men 800 Meter Run Masters         Finals            7        1 
   11:10 AM #410 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitatio Finals            9        1 
   11:15 AM #411 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS Finals            9        1 
   11:25 AM #310 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitation Finals            9        1 
   11:30 AM #311 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS  Finals            9        1 
   11:35 AM #502 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters        Finals            9        1 
   11:40 AM #519 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters      Finals            9        1 
   11:50 AM #511 Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair W Finals            0        0 
   11:55 AM #512 Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair WC  Finals            0        0 
   12:05 PM #412 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitatio Finals            9        1 
   12:10 PM #413 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS Finals            9        1 
   12:15 PM #312 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitation Finals            9        1 
   12:20 PM #313 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS  Finals            9        1 
   12:40 PM #315 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitation Finals            9        1 
   12:44 PM #316 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded HS  Finals           27        3 
   12:53 PM #415 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitatio Finals            9        1 
   12:57 PM #416 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded HS Finals           27        3 
    1:10 PM #129 Men 4x100 Meter Relay INV C/O     Finals           16        2 
    1:15 PM #229 Women 4x100 Meter Relay INV C/O   Finals           16        2 
    1:20 PM #505 Men 100 Meter Dash Vis Impaired P Finals            0        0 
    1:25 PM #506 Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Par Finals            0        0 
    1:30 PM #503 Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory P Finals            0        0 
    1:35 PM #306 Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational H Finals           13        1 
    1:39 PM #406 Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational  Finals           15        1 
    1:44 PM #304 Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational  Finals            9        1 
    1:48 PM #305 Boys 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS     Finals            9        1 
    1:52 PM #404 Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational Finals            9        1 
    1:56 PM #405 Girls 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS    Finals            9        1 
    2:00 PM #105 Men 400 Meter Dash INV C/O        Finals           18        2 
    2:08 PM #205 Women 400 Meter Dash INV C/O      Finals           18        2 
    2:16 PM #300 Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational  Finals            9        1 
    2:21 PM #301 Boys 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS     Finals            9        1 
    2:26 PM #400 Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational Finals            9        1 
    2:30 PM #401 Girls 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS    Finals            9        1 
    2:36 PM #101 Men 100 Meter Dash INV C/O        Finals           18        2 
    2:45 PM #201 Women 100 Meter Dash INV C/O      Finals           16        2 
    2:55 PM #107 Men 800 Meter Run INV C/O         Finals           18        2 
    3:05 PM #207 Women 800 Meter Run INV C/O       Finals           18        2 
    3:20 PM #225 Women 100 Meter Hurdles INV C/O   Finals           18        2 
    3:30 PM #125 Men 110 Meter Hurdles INV C/O     Finals           18        2 
    3:40 PM #326 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Invitatio Finals            9        1 
    3:45 PM #327 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded HS Finals            9        1 
    3:50 PM #426 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Invitati Finals            9        1 
    3:55 PM #427 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded H Finals            0        0 
    4:00 PM #524 Men 4x200 Meter Relay INV Elite   Finals            4        1 
    4:05 PM #227 Women 400 Meter Hurdles INV C/O   Finals           18        2 
    4:15 PM #127 Men 400 Meter Hurdles INV C/O     Finals           18        2 
    4:25 PM #302 Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational  Finals            9        1 
    4:30 PM #303 Boys 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS     Finals            9        1 
    4:35 PM #402 Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational Finals            9        1 
    4:40 PM #403 Girls 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS    Finals            9        1 
    4:45 PM #203 Women 200 Meter Dash INV C/O      Finals           17        2 
    4:50 PM #103 Men 200 Meter Dash INV C/O        Finals           18        2 
    4:55 PM #509 Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair W Finals            0        0 
    5:00 PM #510 Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair WC  Finals            0        0 
    5:10 PM #231 Women 4x400 Meter Relay INV C/O   Finals           16        2 
    5:15 PM #131 Men 4x400 Meter Relay INV C/O     Finals           18        2 
    5:20 PM #317 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invitation Finals            9        1 
    5:25 PM #318 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded HS  Finals            9        1 
    5:30 PM #417 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invitatio Finals            9        1 
    5:35 PM #418 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded HS Finals            9        1 
    5:40 PM #522 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded HS  Finals           18        1 
    5:50 PM #523 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded HS Finals           14        1 
    6:05 PM #319 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitation Finals            9        1 
    6:10 PM #320 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded HS  Finals           27        3 
    6:25 PM #419 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitatio Finals            9        1 
    6:30 PM #420 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded HS Finals           18        2 
    6:45 PM #328 Boys Distance Medley Invitational Finals           19        1 
    7:00 PM #428 Girls Distance Medley Invitationa Finals           20        1 
    7:20 PM #324 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded HS Finals           48        2 
    8:10 PM #424 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded H Finals           21        1 

                          Saturday Field Events                          
                Day 3 - Saturday 4/15/2017 - Starts at 09:00 AM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round       Entries    Heats
===============================================================================
    9:00 AM #338 Boys Long Jump Seeded HS          Finals           15        1 
    9:00 AM #347 Boys Discus Throw Seeded HS       Finals           13        1 
    9:00 AM #438 Girls Long Jump Seeded HS         Finals           14        1 
    9:00 AM #444 Girls Shot Put Seeded HS          Finals           14        1 
   10:00 AM #332 Boys High Jump Seeded HS          Finals           12        1 
   10:00 AM #432 Girls High Jump Seeded HS         Finals           14        1 
   10:30 AM #435 Girls Pole Vault Seeded HS        Finals           14        1 
   10:30 AM #436 Girls Pole Vault Invitational HS  Finals           10        1 
   10:45 AM #344 Boys Shot Put Seeded HS           Finals           14        1 
   10:45 AM #447 Girls Discus Throw Seeded HS      Finals           14        1 
   11:00 AM #341 Boys Triple Jump Seeded HS        Finals           13        1 
   11:00 AM #441 Girls Triple Jump Seeded HS       Finals           14        1 
   12:30 PM #348 Boys Discus Throw Invitational HS Finals           12        1 
   12:30 PM #445 Girls Shot Put Invitational HS    Finals           13        1 
    1:00 PM #140 Men Long Jump INV C/O             Finals           13        1 
    1:00 PM #234 Women High Jump INV C/O           Finals           11        1 
    1:00 PM #238 Women Pole Vault INV C/O          Finals           13        1 
    1:00 PM #240 Women Long Jump INV C/O           Finals           10        1 
    1:00 PM #335 Boys Pole Vault Seeded HS         Finals           14        1 
    2:00 PM #345 Boys Shot Put Invitational HS     Finals           12        1 
    2:00 PM #448 Girls Discus Throw Invitational H Finals           13        1 
    3:00 PM #142 Men Triple Jump INV C/O           Finals           13        1 
    3:00 PM #242 Women Triple Jump INV C/O         Finals           13        1 
    3:30 PM #134 Men High Jump INV C/O             Finals           11        1 
    3:30 PM #138 Men Pole Vault INV C/O            Finals           10        1 
    3:30 PM #336 Boys Pole Vault Invitational HS   Finals           10        1 
    3:45 PM #144 Men Shot Put INV C/O              Finals           13        1 
    3:45 PM #248 Women Discus Throw INV Elite      Finals           13        1 
    5:00 PM #148 Men Discus Throw INV Elite        Finals           12        1 
    5:00 PM #244 Women Shot Put INV C/O            Finals           12        1 
    5:00 PM #339 Boys Long Jump Invitational HS    Finals           13        1 
    5:00 PM #439 Girls Long Jump Invitational HS   Finals           13        1 
    5:30 PM #333 Boys High Jump Invitational HS    Finals           13        1 
    5:30 PM #433 Girls High Jump Invitational HS   Finals           12        1 
    7:00 PM #342 Boys Triple Jump Invitational HS  Finals           13        1 
    7:00 PM #442 Girls Triple Jump Invitational HS Finals           12        1